Log In
SCPS #8: Velocity Cross • Nov 4 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savanah Everett First Timer
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 1 09:27.
2 Logan Salazar Core Racing 1
3 Gavin Wright Core Racing 1
4 Adam Emter 1
5 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 1
6 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 1
7 Ian Summers 1
8 Michael Deuning 1
9 Lucas Mailloux La Grange 1
10 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 1
11 Richard Jedraszek 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 06:47.61
2 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 07:16.61
3 Jacob Jordan Manyk Energy 07:49.81
4 Brent Franze Fullerton Bicycle 07:47.21
5 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 08:03.61
6 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road 08:14.21
7 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 08:52.41
8 Angelo Loskota 09:16.01
9 Gordon Jennings 09:34.51
10 Peter Salimonas PAA 09:07.61
11 Sam Melamed La Grange 09:35.61
12 Dexter Koester Velo Club Lagrange 09:11.71
13 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos 10:05.71
14 Daniel Riviello La Grange 11:08.81
15 Lenny Melamed La Grange 12:25.11
16 Luke Summers Team Velocity 13:35.61
17 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 14:42.31
DNF Thomas Quimzon Sho-Air 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarred Jordan Cannondale 3 21:29.
2 Christian Husband Sho-Air 3 21:29.
3 Kyle Skeen Cynergy Cycles 3 21:31.
4 Josh Turner Turner 3
5 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 3
6 Jack Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross 3
7 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 3
8 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 3
9 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 3
10 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 3
11 Tony Comer Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 3
12 Brock Bernsten La Grange Flight School 3
DNF Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua Al 2 27:00.6
2 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 29:00.9 02
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific @1 Lap
4 Ivy Koester Velo Club Lagrange @1 Lap
5 Ava Deferrante Paa/Remax @1 Lap
6 Alison Crawford Team Velocity @1 Lap
7 Jesse Amelia gillingham @1 Lap
DNF Ava Gray Celo Pacific 10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 25:29.8
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 25:44.0 14
3 Emma Klingaman Cynergy Cycles Racing 27:32.8 02
4 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 28:20.5 02
5 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 30:30.8 05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 40:55.0
2 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 41:05.1 10
3 David Mcneal Spy 41:20.6 25
4 Matthew Freeman Redlands 41:30.9 35
5 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road 42:03.7 01
6 Matias Mendigochea La Grange 42:38.1 01
7 Eric Bierman Bikes 4 Boobs 42:52.7 01
8 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 43:37.6 02
9 Ben Bourne Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 44:08.1 03
10 Jeff Burcar Fullerton Bikes 44:53.9 03
11 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 46:05.5 05
12 Samuel Sweetland 48:20.3 07
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Morton 5 35:53.3
2 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 5 36:07.3
3 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Twohubs.com 5 36:10.4
4 Paul Ruggerio Square One 5 36:10.5
5 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 5 36:29.1
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 5 37:04.4
7 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 5 37:09.0
8 Barrett Schreiner OTR Racing 5 37:13.4
9 Colin Rose OTR Racing 5 37:22.6
10 Wade Hewitt Squareone 5 37:27.2
11 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 5 37:38.9
12 James Bender Evergreen 5 37:44.9
13 Joe Pugliese Cadence 5 37:58.4
14 Matt Jackson Square One 5 38:00.2
15 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 5 38:03.6
16 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 5 38:11.8
17 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 5 38:17.9
18 Timothy Lewis Velo Allegro 5 38:29.2
19 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 5 38:33.0
20 Josh Caffrey Cadence 5 38:49.6
21 Jareil Flores Cadence CA 5 38:59.1
22 Eric Steele Cadence 5 39:05.5
23 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team 5 39:26.5
24 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 5 39:52.8
25 Scott Monroe 5 40:19.5
26 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 5 40:20.5
27 Gerry Duttweiler 5 40:29.2
28 Chris Cook Bicycle.net 5 40:29.6
29 Brian Dunlap Cadence 5 40:50.3
30 Jp Bour Troupe Racing 5 41:13.7
31 David Summers 5 43:34.5
32 Michael Morar Dude / Girls Cycles Brixton 4 '@1 Lap
33 Liam Thier 4 '@1 Lap
34 Unknown Rider 4 '@1 Lap
DNF Griffith Vertican Rock N Road
DNF Christina Probert turner Turner 46
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 6 41:22.
2 David Anderson Spy 6
3 John Hatchitt Spy-Giant 6
4 Lance Voyles 6
5 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road 6
6 David Turner Turner Bikes 6
7 Seth Davidson 6
8 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 6
9 Anthony Osburn Team Velocity 6
10 James Pappe Spy/Giant/Ride Cyclery 6
11 Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike 6
12 J. Juelis 6
13 Troy Gielish Simple Green 6
14 Michael g Hines 6
15 Robert Kramer Square One 6
16 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com 5 @1 Lap
DNF Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Carlson Cadence 07:09.42
2 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 07:10.72
3 Robert Deferrante Paa/Remax 07:09.52
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 07:17.91
5 Cedric Henley 07:17.81
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 07:17.71
7 James Berry 07:17.01
8 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 07:23.72
9 Dave Frear Team Velocity 07:27.71
10 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 07:31.01
11 Charlie Stone SC Velo 07:36.31
12 Richard Baylor Bicycle Rance 07:34.02
13 Chris Both Bicycles of Ojai 07:42.01
14 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 07:33.11
15 James Peacock IC3 Lightning Velo 07:41.72
16 Wes Barton Squareone 07:40.71
17 Marc Siegel Santa Clarita Velo 07:34.01
18 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 07:33.51
19 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 07:55.71
20 Michael Heenan SC Velo 08:01.61
21 Mike Tsoi Pablove 07:43.91
22 Michael Collins 07:53.91
23 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 07:41.21
24 Mike Wiley 08:17.21
25 Aaron Ares 07:57.91
26 Lynn Wilkirson Surfcity/Sterling BMW 08:18.91
27 John Wannarka 08:17.11
28 Alfredo Salcido 08:25.01
29 Pete Allen Team Velocity 08:52.82
30 Brian Sabel Citrus Valley Velo 08:18.41
31 Charles Garcia 08:48.61
32 Ken Rudman 08:48.31
33 Joel Javier Team Velocity 09:24.51
34 Tom Loveland Team Velocity 09:13.81
35 John Gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 09:31.31
36 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road 10:55.61
DNF Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 07:40.82
DNF Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team 07:41.01
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael g Hines 5 38:42.
2 Larry Longo Bear Valley Bike 5
3 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike 5
4 Rick Swanson Spy-Swamis 5
5 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike 5
6 Dale Raymond SC Velo 5
7 James Barbaruolo 5
8 Frank Said Velo Allegro 5
9 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 5
10 Lee Mceachern Calcoact Bicycles 5
11 Mark Parra Redlands 5
12 Howard Miller Paramount 5
13 Jeff Hazeltine Spy/Giant 4 @1 Lap
14 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 4 @1 Lap
15 Rickey Russell Alliance 4 @1 Lap
16 David Vanwaldick Celo Pacific 4 @1 Lap
17 Rocky Bower SoCalCycling 4 @1 Lap
18 Greg Vaughn Team Velocity 4 @1 Lap
19 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross 4 @1 Lap
20 Bernie Gonzalez 4 @1 Lap
21 Joey Mcmackin Velocity 4 @1 Lap
22 Bob Britton PMBC 4 @1 Lap
23 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 4 @1 Lap
24 Denny Jurman Team Velocity 3 @2 Lap
DNF Steve Brown Covina Valley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 9 59:17.
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 9
3 Chris Jackson Castex Racing P/B Felt 9 1:00:4
4 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road 9 1:01:0
5 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 9 1:01:4
6 Anton Petrov Sdg/Felt P.b. IRT 9 1:02:4
7 Jonny Weir Mudfoot 9 1:02:5
8 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 9 1:02:5
9 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 9 1:04:5
10 Didier Jourdain Bailey Bikes 9 1:07:1
11 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 8 '@1 La
12 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 8 '@1 La
DNF David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT
DNF Ted Willard G2 Bike / DNA Cycling
DNF Tyler Schwartz SDG / Felt p.b. IRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Williams Squareone 41:51.0
2 Stratton Easter Ritte Racing 42:14.8 23
3 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 42:32.5 41
4 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 43:19.3 01
5 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 43:26.5 01
6 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 43:26.7 01
7 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 43:51.1 02
8 Rob Morris Engine11 44:01.3 02
9 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 44:21.7 02
10 Vu Le Trek 44:35.7 02
11 Jarred Jordan Cannondale 44:54.8 03
12 Chad Mckonly 44:56.9 03
13 Joey Lanza Redlands 44:57.2 03
14 Brian Gordon Fullerton Bikes 45:09.6 03
15 Riccardo Mejia 45:19.2 03
16 Jonathan Harmon Sho-Air 45:23.4 03
17 Charlie Karstrom Velo Hangar 45:48.3 03
18 Michael Szerszunowicz Swarm! 45:58.9 04
19 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 46:08.7 04
20 Mark Hiday Redlands 46:10.4 04
21 Jeff Resnick Troupe Racing 46:36.1 04
22 Christophe Raffy Mudfoot 46:43.9 04
23 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens @1 Lap
24 Albert Pfaffman Pfaffhaus @1 Lap
25 Matthew Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team @1 Lap
26 Radford Hallman Squareone @1 Lap
27 Mark Milam Team Velocity @1 Lap
28 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast/Cranky's/French Press @1 Lap
29 Jp Bour Troupe Racing @1 Lap
30 Marcus Cannon Redlands @1 Lap
31 Roland Rodriguez Bland Solar/Green Team @1 Lap
32 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens @1 Lap
33 Andrew Bello Adams Avenue Bikes @1 Lap
34 Michael Heenan SC Velo @1 Lap
35 Bart Miller @1 Lap
36 Gerry Duttweiler @1 Lap
37 Stephen Gregorius @1 Lap
38 Ryan White OTR @2 Laps
39 Dale Raymond SC Velo @2 Laps
40 Josh Meehan Redlands @2 Laps
41 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road @2 Laps
DNF Brian Harmon Velo-Sport
DNF Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken Racing
DNF Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes
DNF Steve Marshall Bikes for Boobs ( . Y . ) 32
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Skeen Cynergy Cycles 5 36:42.
2 Mark Hickey Redlands 5
3 Marcus Cannon Redlands 5
4 Jorge Moreno Cycle World 5
5 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 5
6 Wyatt Myers Simple Green 5
7 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot 5
8 Mike Morris Troupe Racing 5
9 Saja Leesuvat Socalcross 5
10 David Matea Velo Allegro 5
11 Josh Wills Square One 5
12 Craig Keasler 5
13 Bryant Likes 5
14 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 5
15 Carlos Glines 5
16 Brett Elford Cycle World 5
17 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 5
18 Ryan White OTR 5
19 Josh Bauman Team Velocity 5
20 Fernando Camarena 5
21 David Sherwin Conejos Locos 5
22 Juan Almazan 5
23 Matt Eagleton 5
24 Mike Denhaan Fullerton Bikes 5
25 Roland Rodriguez Bland Solar 5
26 Chris Ingstad Velo Allegro 5
27 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 5
28 Manny Urias Fullerton Bikes 5
29 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 5
30 James Berry 5
31 Kelly Myers Victor Valley Composite 5
32 Bob Ashley Team Velocity 5
33 Josh Meehan Redlands 5
34 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 5
35 David Vanwaldick Celo Pacific 5
36 Jesse Carmody Pump Cold Brew 5
37 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 5
38 David Gordon Stage 17 Racing 5
39 Maurice Biddles Team Velocity 5
40 Chris Miller 5
41 Luke Chitren 5
42 Jacob Jordan Manyk Energy 5
43 Andrew Huitink Engine 11 / Bicycle Net 5
44 Paolo Javier Team Velocity 5
45 Julio Moreno 5
46 John Dalman Team Velocity 4 '@1 La
47 Cal Meyers 4 '@1 La
48 Simon Poulter 4 '@1 La
49 Steve Lopez 4 '@1 La
50 Mike Martin 4 '@1 La
51 Mike Wiley 4 '@1 La
52 Pete Allen Team Velocity 4 '@1 La
53 Todd Everett 4 '@1 La
54 Brian Sabel Citrus Valley Velo 4 '@1 La
55 Adam Rakunas Squareone 3 '@2 La
56 Paul Flores 3 '@2 La
DNF Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
DNF Josh Turner Turner
DNF Rich Hodgson Go-Ride
DNF Andy Leisner Velo 605
DNF Lynn Wilkirson Surfcity/Sterling BMW
DNF Cameron Spear Hooligans
DNF Robert Alvarado Engine 11
DNF Jack Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Gary Grucrman
DNF Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot / Golden Saddle Cyclery 33:39.8
2 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 33:52.2 12
3 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 34:15.3 35
4 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 35:35.0 01
5 Hernan Montenegro Predator Cycling 36:46.3 03
6 Henry Loud Mudfoot 37:03.7 03
7 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing 38:15.6 04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 5 35:51.
2 Tim Marshall InCycle 5
3 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 5
4 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 5
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 5
6 Jorge Moreno 5
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo 5
8 Joshua Natividad 5
9 Sergio Cruz 5
10 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride 5
11 Jeff Resnick Troupe Racing 5
12 Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike 5
13 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 5
14 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! 5
15 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 4 1 Lap
16 Kent Courter 4 1 Lap
17 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes 4 1 Lap
18 Brian Zander Team Redlands 4 1 Lap
19 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 4 1 Lap
20 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 4 1 Lap
21 Joshua Sawyer 4 1 Lap
22 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 3 @2 Lap
23 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 3 @2 Lap
DNF Wes Barton Squareone
DNF Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken
DNF Saja Leesuvat Socalcross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 4 37:53.
2 Robin Kaminskey Cynergy Cycles Racing 4
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 4
4 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner Turner 5 40:26.4
2 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 5 42:09.1
3 Karen Meske Revolution/Zoca 5 42:23.0
4 Nicole Sweetland B4t9 5 42:50.8
5 Laura Knight Troupe 5 42:51.0
6 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy Cycles Racing 5 43:26.6
7 Susan Thompson Paa/Remax 5 44:08.8
8 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 5 44:50.2
9 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 4 '@1 Lap
10 Julie ann Holmes Your Name Here 4 '@1 Lap
11 Desira Miller Chicked Cycling 4 '@1 Lap
12 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific 4 '@1 Lap
13 Stacey Cooke 4 '@1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Schiff SDG 43:35.8
2 Emily Georgeson Helen's/Canndondale 46:08.4 02
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 48:50.3 05
4 Maddie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 50:57.9 07
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 51:15.6 07
6 Beatriz Rodriguez SC Velo 51:33.8 07
7 Carol Ruckle Redlands @1 Lap
DNF Hannah Eckvahl The Team 15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Meyers Team Helens 6 49:01.
2 Melina Bernecker Square One 6
3 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing 6
4 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy 6
5 Sasha Perry Swarm 6
6 Amy Rice Square One 5 @1 Lap
7 Nicole Sweetland B4t9 5 @1 Lap
8 Laura Knight Troupe 5 @1 Lap
9 Courtney Comer Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 5 @1 Lap
10 Emma Klingaman Cynergy 5 @1 Lap
DNF Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meilna Bernecker Square One 5 44:21.3
2 Dara Richman Team Helens 4 @1 Lap
3 Amy Rice Square One 4 @1 Lap
4 Sarah Craig Square One 4 @1 Lap
5 Wendy Toohey 4 @1 Lap
6 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 4 @1 Lap
7 Astrid Gyoulskis 4 @1 Lap
8 Diana Towne 4 @1 Lap
9 Raeanne Napoleon 1 4 @1 Lap
10 Katie Bennett 4 @1 Lap
11 Lois Rubin Team Velocity 4 @1 Lap
12 Melissa Gregorius 4 @1 Lap
13 Sara Malm Pulse 3 @2 Lap
DNF Shane Ferro Pink Rhinos
DNF Danielle Emter The Team
DNF Paige Devilbiss Athlete Octane
DNF Teri H-myers Fun
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 10