Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2012: Cross Border Clash Day 1 • Nov 3 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Klimo 41:27.00
2 Brenden Pelkie Jacks Bicycle Center 41:47.00
3 Kian Zandi Devo 45:57.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center 58:33.00
2 Joe Brown Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Star Co 58:39.00
3 Derek Shiers Jack's Bicycle Center 59:47.00
4 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 59:56.00
5 Brad Issel 01:02:04.0
6 Ray Lachance West Coast Racing 54:41.00
DNF Brad Collins Musette Cafe
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing
2 Scott Barr Jacks Bicycle Center
3 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Club
4 Jason Rhodes Todds Racing
5 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity
6 Charlie Heggem Cirrus Cycles
7 Shannon Kupfer Cyclocross Racing.com
8 Drew Hemmingson
9 Andrew Novikoff
10 Brent Hambleten
11 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 Noel Phillips Starlight
13 Dan Froula
14 David Bennett Voler/Bicycle Centre
15 Eric Malsbary
16 Nathan Kiser Second Assent
17 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson
18 Pat Weiler Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Racing
19 John Rothaus Endurance Sport NW
DNF Steve Noble Noble Chiropractic
DNF Peter Wuerr
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcquaide Bellingham 75 Classic
2 Pete Stelling Bellingham
3 Craig Eubank Bellingham bellingham
4 Duncan Coo North Vancouver Salomon
5 Steve Work Bellingham Best Offer
6 Eric Stromerson Bellingham Fanatik Bi
7 Bill Riley N Vancouver http://www
8 Ralph Weiche Bellingham MRSAnary
9 Charlie Vanzandt Seattle Double Che
10 Mike Mallory Bellingham Fanatik Bi
11 Shawn Tomlinson Burien 4 Corners
12 Tom Petersen Hamilton Upriver Ra
13 Roger Hutchison Bellingham
14 J Wiese Bellingham na
15 Pete Bourgeault Redmond
16 George Delros santos Lake Stevens
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Mackenzie Condo Group/Shimano 54:16.00
2 Toby Swanson Eatonviille OUtdoor 54:19.00
3 Logan Wetzel Second Assent 54:28.00
4 Steve Fisher H ns Berman pb Raleigh 56:49.00
5 Bob Welbourn SBR 57:17.00
6 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 58:04.00
7 Tyler Farrar Garmin Sharp 58:34.00
8 Cory Forrest Speed Theory 59:03.00
9 Aaron Mickels Voler/Bicycle Centre 59:21.00
10 James Birkenbuel steed cycles 59:48.00
11 Cyrus Kangarloo Speed Theory 01:00:00.0
12 Matthew Hornland Mighty Riders 01:00:32.0
13 Steve Dempsey FreeHum Mag 01:01:37.0
14 James Spies Second Assent 01:02:10.0
15 Trevor Pearson Devo/Canada 01:02:23.0
16 Ian Baldwin H ns Berman pb Raleigh 01:02:25.0
17 Justin Romesburg Voler/Bicycle Centre 01:02:30.0
18 David Loetterle Recycled Cycles Racing 54:49.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Schmidt
2 Jacob Hartsoch BFF
3 Mark Roughgarden Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Dan Peterson Second Ascent
5 Nathan Clark KONA BIKE$
6 Bart Ludbrook Glotman Simpson
7 Adam Stern Cyclocross Racing.com
8 Dan Gronross steed cycles
9 Jon Ross
10 Dan Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 Cameron Adam Atomic Racing
12 Dylan Doubt
13 Chett Hopkins
14 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling
15 Adam Hitch
16 Tim Erikson Recycled Cycles Racing
17 Daniel Berowitz WWU
18 David Gilmour Atomic Racing
19 Jacob Stewart Sodalitas Bellingham
20 David Gillam Glotman Simpson
21 Christian Schmalz Voler/Bicycle Centre
22 Jim Clevenger Team BodyFloat
23 Daniel Jaffe Recycled Cycles Racing
24 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing
25 Nick Barile Cyclocross Racing.com
26 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports medi
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Rauston 37:17.00
2 Joe Gray Experto Crede 37:31.00
3 Tom Craik Salomon Flight Crew 37:33.00
4 Carter Maden 37:44.00
5 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 38:52.00
6 Brett Whitehead 39:32.00
7 Ryan Wigg WWU 39:45.00
8 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 39:48.00
9 Matt Marsden 39:54.00
10 Mike Tunnah West Coast Cycling 39:55.00
11 Brian Stotts 41:47.00
12 Shay Goodlund Whole Foods Market 42:31.00
13 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Co. 43:04.00
14 Mario Rivas Team Doublecheck 43:05.00
15 Van Shih 43:18.00
16 Brett Detta 43:27.00
17 Joel Dodds Voler/Bicycle Centre 45:03.00
18 Ian Horton 46:10.00
19 Jared Tyler 46:51.00
20 Dave Bandstra Tacoma Cyclocross 42:43.00
DNF Brian Gunn Daryl-Evans Racing
DNF Allen Petersen Logos Bible Software
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. 58:15.00
2 Ian Schmitt Kona 59:36.00
3 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 59:59.00
4 Greg Heath HODALA! 01:00:06.0
5 John Pitton Fanatik Race Team 01:00:59.0
6 Nick Berry Mighty Riders 01:01:16.0
7 Darrin Seeds Traitor 01:02:21.0
8 Scott Sportsman VAN.S.S. 56:28.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Tegantvoort Montlake Bicycle Shop
2 Ben Boyce Swift Industries
3 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S
4 Kevin Menard Traitor
5 Aaron Grant Kirkland Bicycle
6 Ryan Rickerts Jack's Bicycle Center
7 Erik Lookabill EVL
8 Chris Newell Kona
9 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 Mark Matson Kona
11 Andrew Berg
12 Robert Kirkwood EVIL
13 Joseph Parietti Traitor
14 Brad Oppedal EVIL
15 Craig Stephens BackHand!
16 Robert Airey
17 David Gaible Kirkland Bicycle
18 Izette Swan Group Health
19 Bryan Beatty
20 Chris Melton Drop N Zone
DNF Robert Trombley Soft Like Kitten
DNF Robert Pirey Uanss
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joele Guynup Condo Group/Shimano
2 Kelly Jones steed cycles
3 Emily Egger Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 Nicola Mann Jacks Bicycle Center
5 Emily Sportsman Republic
6 Hannah Neubeck Jacks Bicycle Center
7 Whitney Anderson Voler/Bicycle Centre
8 Angi Weston KONA BIKE$
9 Nicole Connor Petersen Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrine Issel 42:24.00
2 Katie Ellis Voler/Bicycle Centre 43:22.00
3 Elisa Shchmaiz AdvoCare 43:35.00
4 Tessa Pinckston Devo/Canada 44:28.00
5 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson 45:29.00
6 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing 45:35.00
7 Alyson Indrunas Jacks Bicycle Center 45:38.00
8 Kirsten Jensen 45:45.00
9 Emily Przyblski Earl?? Bike Shop 45:50.00
10 Erin Redl Glotman Simpson 45:50.00
11 Meagan Mcphee 47:16.00
12 Leah Kiviat 48:02.00
13 Christin Clawson 48:15.00
14 Staci May Earl?? Bike Shop 37:40.00
15 Randy Leventhal 39:20.00
16 Josie Melton Mama Meltdown Racing 39:40.00
17 Kate Newell 40:05.00
18 Yesley Smith 46:47.00
19 16 Voigt owen 3
20 12 Arndt wynter 3
21 13 Arndt knight 3
22 10 Tyler zach 2
23 15 Stelling tucker 2
24 2 Tunnah gray 2
25 9 Tyler ethan 2
26 8 Smith blossom 2
27 4 Melton tilly 2
28 11 Schmalz gracelyn 1
29 3 Malsbary anders 1
30 17 Merali mika 1
31 5 Melton levi 1
32 Jakob Buchanan Cascade Bicycle Studio 1
33 9 Tyler ethan 1
34 18 Merali feisal 1
35 16 Voigt owen 1
36 19 Kowal baden 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 33