Log In
Patapsco Cross • Nov 3 2012
4.3
2.8
3.8
4.1
5.6
Overcast, 44 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.1
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:54:04.0
2 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 00:54:10.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works 00:35:52.0
2 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST 00:35:52.0
3 George Schulz The Bike Lane 00:36:14.0
4 Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:36:42.0
5 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:36:55.0
6 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 00:37:41.0
7 John Percer 00:38:28.0
8 Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors 00:38:52.0
9 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 00:39:32.0
10 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 00:39:42.0
11 David Mcgaughey 00:39:51.0
12 Shea Whittaker All American 00:39:55.0
13 John Mead The Bike Lane 00:39:56.0
14 Craig Terry Team Integrity 00:40:50.0
15 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:41:16.0
16 Anthony Mignon Team Mt. Airy 00:41:22.0
17 Matthew Malloy 00:42:01.0
18 Barnaby Nygren 00:43:04.0
19 Ron Howard 00:43:49.0
20 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:44:48.0
21 James Finley C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:00:00.0
22 Scott Spehnkouch Patapsco Bike & Sport 00:00:00.0
23 Jonathan Poole 00:00:00.0
24 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity 00:00:00.0
25 Aaron Tripp C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:00:00.0
26 Erik Whitlock 00:00:00.0
27 Alven Williams 00:00:00.0
28 Jeff Lutton Cardio Canine 00:00:00.0
29 Randall Buxbaum AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingt 00:00:00.0
30 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 00:00:00.0
31 Jeff Bowers 00:00:00.0
32 James Mackeith 00:00:00.0
33 Marc Amick www.MapItPronto.com 00:00:00.0
34 Guy Montgomery 00:00:00.0
35 John Piokowski 00:00:00.0
36 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
37 Gary Guzy Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
DNF Simon Robinson 00:00:00.0
DNF Andrew Hollingsworth 00:00:00.0
DNF Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
DNF Rick Mcclain team chesapeake 00:00:00.0
DNF Robert Tufano None 00:00:00.0
DNF Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:00:00.0
DNF Thomas Shugart Arlington Masters Velo Club 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 00:40:18.0
2 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:41:10.0
3 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:41:31.0
4 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:41:38.0
5 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:41:39.0
6 John Macinnis SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE 00:41:40.0
7 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 00:42:03.0
8 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:42:09.0
9 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 00:42:15.0
10 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:42:25.0
11 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:42:37.0
12 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:42:52.0
13 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:43:06.0
14 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:43:06.0
15 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:43:28.0
16 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 00:43:34.0
17 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:43.0
18 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:44:04.0
19 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:09.0
20 Chris Nystrom C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 00:44:17.0
21 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:44:17.0
22 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:44:19.0
23 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 00:44:32.0
24 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:44:39.0
25 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:44:45.0
26 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc 00:45:23.0
27 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:45:24.0
28 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:45:47.0
29 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 00:47:36.0
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Connair Bike Line 00:46:37.0
2 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 00:47:05.0
3 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 00:47:57.0
4 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 00:48:33.0
5 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:49:02.0
6 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:49:20.0
7 James Wilson Team CF 00:50:07.0
8 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
9 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea 00:00:00.0
10 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.0
11 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 00:00:00.0
12 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00:00.0
13 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00:00.0
14 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.0
15 David Webber David Webber 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rabadi Wayne Lerch Breakfast Revitali 00:55:34.0
2 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:55:42.0
3 Raul Rojas DCMTB 00:55:43.0
4 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:55:43.0
5 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:57:56.0
DNF Dan Wolf RacePace/Trek MTB 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 00:43:16.0
2 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:43:40.0
3 Sean Easley C-3 athletes serving athletes/ 00:43:47.0
4 Daniel Proulx 00:43:52.0
5 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 00:44:19.0
6 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:44:38.0
7 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:44:49.0
8 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefits 00:44:57.0
9 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:45:02.0
10 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 00:45:11.0
11 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:45:19.0
12 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 00:45:20.0
13 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 00:45:23.0
14 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:45:34.0
15 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike & Sport 00:45:45.0
16 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 00:45:57.0
17 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:46:40.0
18 Brian Dalton DCMTB 00:46:43.0
19 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 00:46:44.0
20 Ian Palmer ABRT 00:46:55.0
21 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:47:37.0
22 Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure 00:47:39.0
23 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 00:47:40.0
24 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:48:28.0
25 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 00:48:30.0
26 James Wright Reston Bike Club (RBC) 00:48:33.0
27 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:48:37.0
28 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 00:49:05.0
29 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.0
30 Robert Helms Kelly Benefits/LSV 00:00:00.0
31 Richard Kennedy A B R T 00:00:00.0
32 Sol Schott Crosshairs 00:00:00.0
33 Kevin Dillard C3 00:00:00.0
DNF Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.0
DNF Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.0
DNF David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00:00.0
DNF Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.0
DNF Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.0
DNF Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 00:42:01.0
2 Jake Thompson HPC/List 00:42:07.0
3 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 00:42:29.0
4 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:42:32.0
5 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 00:42:41.0
6 Jason Thomas 00:42:46.0
7 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes-etc. 00:43:24.0
8 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works 00:43:27.0
9 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 00:43:29.0
10 Mark Lahuec ABRT 00:43:35.0
11 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 00:44:06.0
12 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 00:44:06.0
13 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 00:44:09.0
14 John Glodek Twin Six 00:45:00.0
15 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 00:45:12.0
16 Judson Heugel C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:45:39.0
17 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt 00:45:48.0
18 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:45:48.0
19 Andrew Dunlap Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:46:11.0
20 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 00:46:15.0
21 John Rohrer Team BBC 00:46:19.0
22 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 00:46:20.0
23 George Lowe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:46:27.0
24 Tiernan Mulrooney 00:46:35.0
25 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 00:46:41.0
26 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:46:49.0
27 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:47:05.0
28 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off Road 00:47:20.0
29 Andrew Wilson Speedwell Racing 00:47:32.0
30 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:48:01.0
31 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 00:48:03.0
32 Varreece Berry 00:48:11.0
33 Chris Dobroth 00:49:03.0
34 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 00:49:15.0
35 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 00:50:25.0
36 Weiwen Ng Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:00:00.0
37 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:00:00.0
DNF Christopher James Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 00:00:00.0
DNF Corey Twyman DCMTB 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:21:47.0
2 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 00:22:33.0
3 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:23:36.0
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:23:43.0
5 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:24:32.0
6 William Mcneely 00:30:35.0
7 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:30:56.0
8 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:32:16.0
9 Andrew Strohmeyer Patapsco 00:32:28.0
10 Nathan Mack 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 00:47:27.0
2 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 00:48:06.0
3 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 00:49:19.0
4 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:50:05.0
5 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
6 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
7 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
8 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.0
9 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 00:00:00.0
DNF Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 00:00:00.0
DNF Will Messick Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 00:41:15.0
2 Shauna Sweet Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:42:01.0
3 Carla Williams 00:42:16.0
4 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 00:42:37.0
5 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:43:09.0
6 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 00:43:34.0
7 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 00:44:01.0
8 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team/Starlight 00:44:44.0
9 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.0
10 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.0
11 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00:00.0
12 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1@aol.com 00:00:00.0
DNF Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics 00:44:41.0
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:45:34.0
3 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:53:36.0
4 Stacey Seidel Race Pace 00:00:00.0
5 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts 00:00:00.0
6 Laura Harrington The Bike Lane 00:00:00.0
7 Sarah Hall Mahoning Valley Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
8 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 00:00:00.0
9 Siew-ching Chin Artemis 00:00:00.0
10 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 00:00:00.0
11 Lia Mack 00:00:00.0
12 Denise Clearwater 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin boo bicycles 00:36:50.0
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:37:16.0
3 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb Bike Rack 00:37:32.0
4 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 00:40:18.0
5 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:41:00.0
6 Rebecca Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:41:23.0
7 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 00:42:57.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 00:28:56.0
DNF Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2