Log In
Stoudts Cross • Nov 4 2012
5.8
5.4
4.3
3.9
5
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.9
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Kincaid Stan's No Tubes/sscxwc13philly 56:23.0
2 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson 56:49.0
3 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 56:56.0
4 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 57:02.0
5 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 57:03.0
6 Forrest Conrad Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 57:46.0
7 Zach Adams Fast Forward Racing 57:49.0
8 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 58:23.0
9 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 58:52.0
10 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 58:55.0
11 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 58:58.0
12 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 59:02.0
13 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 59:52.0
14 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog 00:02.0
15 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 00:56.0
16 Andy Brooks 02:01.0
17 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 02:22.0
18 Karl Rahn Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 02:34.0
19 Dustin Manotti Earl's Bicycle Store 02:39.0
20 Daniel Rapp Mountainside/Toasted Head Racing 03:08.0
21 Steven Mancuso 04:24.0
22 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 1 Laps
23 William Irving Favata's TRT Bicycles 1 Laps
24 Andrew Bernstein XO Communications p/b CISCO 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist 37:52.0
2 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 38:06.0
3 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 38:09.0
4 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra 38:14.0
5 Mark D'avino Team Yacht Club 38:34.0
6 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 38:45.0
7 Robert Abramo HIGHROAD TO HOPE 38:54.0
8 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 39:16.0
9 Peter Hinmon 39:29.0
10 Stephen Saxton KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 39:48.0
11 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels 40:06.0
12 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 40:11.0
13 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycles 40:19.0
14 Kyle Centrella Bike Line 40:21.0
15 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team 40:23.0
16 Martin Mckeon Orange Street Velo & Retulfit Studi 40:29.0
17 Aaron Ritz Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 40:57.0
18 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
19 Mateus Kaplan Team I
20 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
21 Mike Stevens Bike Line
22 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 41:31.0
23 Jonathan Dietz Bike Line 41:46.0
24 Robert Furr Bike Line
25 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
26 Andrew Miller Bike Line
27 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 42:27.0
28 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 42:50.0
29 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 43:07.0
30 Derek Papastrat 43:50.0
31 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak 44:18.0
32 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 44:46.0
33 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo 45:02.0
34 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 46:38.0
36 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1 Laps
37 David Mitchell Team GPOA 1 Laps
38 Toby Broom 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Mabry Shirk's 10 32:19.0
2 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 32:26.0
3 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 32:27.0
4 Richard Henning Unattached 32:57.0
5 Tony Doll The Bike Shak 33:07.0
6 Alex Roberts 33:37.0
7 Unknown Rider 33:45.0
8 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing 33:55.0
9 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo 33:56.0
10 Gary Rothera Rothera Cycling 34:03.0
11 Rob Disibio Wooden Wheels Racing 34:22.0
12 Unknown Rider 34:28.0
13 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 34:34.0
14 Justin Rogers 34:37.0
15 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 35:02.0
16 Hans Mossner Bikesport 35:02.0
17 Scott Feather Team Vortex 35:06.0
18 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 35:17.0
19 Greg Biche HOT PANTS 35:19.0
20 Keanan Barbour-march Firehouse Bikes 35:25.0
21 Matt Thomas 35:36.0
22 Unknown Rider 35:43.0
23 John Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 35:48.0
24 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo 36:23.0
25 Unknown Rider 36:23.0
26 Jeremy Haag Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 36:25.0
27 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 36:33.0
28 Joe Luby Fitness Central 36:34.0
29 Brian Capps 36:44.0
30 Alexander Bloom QCW Cycling 36:59.0
31 John Squeri 37:13.0
32 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist 37:15.0
33 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 37:17.0
34 Lou Savastani 37:18.0
35 Brandon Miller Miller Boys 37:26.0
36 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 37:31.0
37 Ian Farrell 37:34.0
38 Trevor Snyder 37:38.0
39 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 37:53.0
40 Sean Rotkiske CCB Racing 38:19.0
41 Sheldon Horst International Christian Cycling Clu 38:20.0
42 William Haley 38:30.0
43 Jeffrey Goelz 38:42.0
44 Unknown Rider 38:50.0
45 Christopher White Fast Forward Racing 38:59.0
46 Ethan Townsend C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 39:11.0
47 Nat Amato Never Again 39:24.0
48 Timothy Day Kind Human Sports 39:29.0
49 Nathan Gebeau 39:40.0
50 Darryl Moser 39:45.0
51 Michael Hoff 39:49.0
52 Dillon Yoder 40:06.0
53 William Hines 40:08.0
54 Aaron Bilenky 40:22.0
55 Ryan Wikane Stage 1/fusionTHINK 40:24.0
56 Wayne Beaver 40:28.0
57 Kenny Fetsurka Sweathogs Racing Team 40:34.0
58 Joseph Hnatishion jbmountainbikes.com 40:55.0
59 Bob Joos 41:18.0
60 Steve Mabry 41:46.0
61 Chris Obrien 42:33.0
62 Joel Oberman Pedal Pusher bike shop
63 Hans Bakermans Mountain Bikers of Michaux
64 Josh Rittenhouse Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
65 Unknown Rider
66 Unknown Rider
67 Bob Long
68 Greg Aulenbach Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
69 Unknown Rider
70 Pat Engleman
71 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 33:45.0
2 Stephen O'hanlon 36:36.0
3 Sam Margolis Vortex Cycling Club 37:26.0
4 Tommy Quinn Bikesport
5 Michaela Henry 40:55.0
6 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 41:09.0
7 Benjamin Carter Scooter's Canine Creations
8 Gavin Strauss TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
9 Pat Engleman 1 Laps
10 Dillon Yoder 1 Laps
11 Ean Mealey Keystone Velo Club 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 36:28.0
2 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 36:34.0
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 36:49.0
4 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 37:42.0
5 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 38:00.0
6 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE 38:24.0
7 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 38:30.0
8 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 38:37.0
9 Daniel Rapp Mountainside/Toasted Head Racing 38:56.0
10 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 39:12.0
11 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 39:55.0
12 Chris Samuel PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 40:00.0
13 Unknown Rider 40:14.0
14 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 40:18.0
15 Brent Longenecker 40:26.0
16 Joel Cahalan 40:42.0
17 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:31.0
18 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:35.0
19 James Drasher Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:43.0
20 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria 41:49.0
21 Scott Green Spud Racing 42:03.0
22 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:12.0
23 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 42:16.0
24 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 42:28.0
25 Luke Elroth 43:02.0
26 Michael Hoffman Hup United 43:06.0
27 Shaun Kennedy Guy's Racing Club 43:13.0
28 Jude Vilain Sweathogs Racing 43:33.0
29 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 43:50.0
30 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 44:07.0
31 Wade Andrews Wissahickon 44:22.0
32 Michael Yarnall Bikesport 44:33.0
33 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 44:35.0
34 Chuck Takacs South Mountain Cycles 44:53.0
35 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent 1 Laps
36 Chris Mammarella GS Simmeria 1 Laps
37 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 1 Laps
38 Joe Bailey Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Laps
39 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther BikeLine 38:44.0
2 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo CX/GoCycling 38:57.0
3 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 38:58.0
4 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 39:07.0
5 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 39:14.0
6 Blair Saunders Western Howard County Cycling
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 39:50.0
8 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 40:51.0
9 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 41:08.0
10 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 41:11.0
11 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 41:14.0
12 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles 41:32.0
13 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 41:33.0
14 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 41:56.0
15 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 42:04.0
16 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:06.0
17 Peter Fickinger Bike Line 42:11.0
18 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 42:47.0
19 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC 42:53.0
20 John Miller Guys Racing 43:00.0
21 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC 44:16.0
22 Jon Schafer Moots 1 Laps
23 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 1 Laps
24 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 1 Laps
25 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
26 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1 Laps
27 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 1 Laps
28 Derick Shoff Cycle Sports 1 Laps
29 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1 Laps
30 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing 1 Laps
31 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC 1 Laps
32 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Laps
33 Thaddeus Newnam Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club 1 Laps
34 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC 1 Laps
35 William Haley 1 Laps
36 Harry Langdon 1 Laps
37 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo 1 Laps
38 Wayne Beaver 1 Laps
39 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 43:15.0
2 John Paproski PA Masters RC 43:52.0
3 Dennis Smith Bike Line 43:55.0
4 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 44:30.0
5 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 1 Laps
6 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 1 Laps
7 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 1 Laps
8 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Laps
9 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport 1 Laps
10 Bob Perna beans bikes 1 Laps
11 Nunzio Dibiasi YBR 1 Laps
12 John Hamilton Mainline Cycling 1 Laps
13 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Laps
14 Joel Oberman Pedal Pusher bike shop 1 Laps
15 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc. 1 Laps
16 Steve Carman Team Cycle Fitters 1 laps
17 Daniel Reed bikeline race team 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harlan Price 22:43.0
2 Topher Valenti Gates Carbon Belt Drive/Raleigh 23:16.0
3 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 23:32.0
4 Clark Evenitus 23:37.0
5 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes/sscxwc13philly 23:43.0
6 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 24:06.0
7 Jordan Czajka 24:08.0
8 Matthew Bilharz Bikesport 24:26.0
9 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 24:52.0
10 Nicholas Shaffer Gates/Raleigh 25:02.0
11 Dustin Manotti Earl's Bicycle Store 25:08.0
12 Jamie Bock 25:10.0
13 Selene Yeager Team CF 25:20.0
14 James Drasher Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 25:30.0
15 Charles Southgate beach-pleas 25:49.0
16 Daniel Rapp 26:03.0
17 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW NJ 26:04.0
18 Dave Joachim 26:24.0
19 Charles Kline Team CF-Elite 26:32.0
20 Greg Biche Pok mon are real 26:50.0
21 Unknown Rider 27:08.0
22 Joseph Oshman Sponser me 27:17.0
23 Unknown Rider 27:31.0
24 Kevin Zutell ERA Cycling 27:35.0
25 Hans Mossner Bikesport 27:42.0
26 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 28:00.0
27 Ian French 28:04.0
28 Kris Molendyke Team CF 28:06.0
29 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 28:34.0
30 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 29:25.0
31 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent 29:35.0
32 Michael Yarnall Bikesport 29:42.0
33 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 29:50.0
34 Sean Rotkiske 29:52.0
35 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 30:06.0
36 Damien Talese bikesport trappe pa 30:18.0
37 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 30:33.0
38 Joe Bailey Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 32:03.0
39 Steve Carman Team Cycle Fitters 1 Laps
40 Jared Vaughn 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW NJ 31:53.0
2 Selene Yeager Team CF 32:21.0
3 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 34:21.0
4 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 34:36.0
5 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 35:08.0
6 Cati Scheifele Wooden Wheels 35:28.0
7 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 35:50.0
8 Maria Gaasche Bike Sport 35:56.0
9 Melanie Glenn CampanoHVAC/breakawaybikes.com 35:57.0
10 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo 36:07.0
11 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling 37:06.0
12 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 37:24.0
13 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 37:50.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Hinmon 36:20.0
2 Leslie Conrad Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA 37:39.0
3 Shaina Kravitz 37:47.0
4 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 37:58.0
5 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 38:03.0
6 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 38:29.0
7 Jennifer Franko KindHuman Sports 38:47.0
8 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 38:49.0
9 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 39:00.0
10 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 39:34.0
11 Nicole Sheets Bikesport 39:58.0
12 Nancy Thompson Wooden Wheels Racing 40:11.0
13 Jill Morgan Bikesport 40:16.0
14 Emily Dubs 40:23.0
15 Elisabeth Jones Wooden Wheels Racing 40:28.0
16 April Nabholz 40:51.0
17 Jayme Morris 40:54.0
18 Eva Van stratum Tri-Dawgs 1 Laps
19 Elizabeth Allen Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 1 Laps
20 Diana Rapp MyFAM 1 Laps
21 Kera Daily Mountainside Racing 1 Laps
22 Rachel Manotti 1 Laps
23 Kaylan Dorsch 1 Laps
24 Camille Durocher QCW p/b iFractal 1 Laps
25 Kristen Weir Bikesport 1 Laps
26 Lacey Kleckner Team Cat Socks 1 Laps
27 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo 1 Laps
28 Marjorie Sher 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White
2 Madison Henry
Finishers: Cat 4: 2