Log In
Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX • Nov 3 2012
5.5
6.5
4
5
4.3
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
6.5
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 0:45:26
2 Mike Stewart msg cyclocross 0:45:29
3 Mark Legg compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:45:44
4 Jeff Weinert WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net 0:45:58
5 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:46:00
6 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:05
7 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:46:12
8 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benfiting Glo 0:46:34
9 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:46:36
10 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea 0:46:49
11 Nathan Smith LCR p/b Champion Systems 0:46:55
12 James Baldesare cleveland clinic sports health/RGF 0:47:03
13 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 0:47:06
14 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:47:17
15 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:25
16 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 0:47:43
17 Jason Cyr Team Type 1 Elite 0:48:08
18 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:48:20
19 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:48:23
20 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 0:48:42
21 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl 0:48:50
22 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition 0:49:05
23 Peter Hills Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:49:32
24 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 0:49:43
25 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:49:48
26 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:49:48
27 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 0:50:04
28 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1 0:50:13
29 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:50:21
30 Albert Senft Colavita SW 0:50:22
31 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Racing 0:50:26
32 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 0:50:55
33 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc./ Rooibee Red Tea 0:51:00
34 Alex Monte-sano 0:51:07
35 Kirk Grynwald Don Walker Racing 0:51:19
36 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing 0:51:27
37 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering 0:51:37
38 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:51:41
39 Eric Jones Unattached 0:51:55
40 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:51:57
41 Jeff Schoeny Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:52:00
42 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing 0:52:35
43 David Hart ZWS Bertolli 0:52:36
44 Ryan O'connor Barbesol 0:53:30
45 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 0:54:34
46 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:54:38
47 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* -1LAP
48 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company -1LAP
49 Rick Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling -1LAP
50 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop
51 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
52 Timothy Hall Team Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike
53 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
54 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
55 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement 0:25:48
2 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com 0:26:41
3 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:27:13
4 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 0:27:28
5 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing 0:27:43
6 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:28:20
7 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:28:26
8 Brandon Halleen Raleigh/Gates Carbon Drive 0:28:39
9 Jason Kendrick Bicycle Sport Inc./Rooibee Red Tea 0:28:51
10 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:29:46
11 Gregory Fasig Bertolli 0:31:03
12 Sean Burkey Raleigh Racing/Team Gates Belt Driv 0:31:47
13 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:32:08
14 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Fa 0:32:28
15 Ambrose Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:33:39
16 Shawn Wickham 7 Hills Racing
17 Weston Flickinger ProChain Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bo Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:45:09
2 Thomas Franek The Edge Outdoor 0:45:21
3 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:45:27
4 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:45:31
5 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 0:46:17
6 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:46:26
7 Scot Herrmann Fuji pb team DAYTON 0:46:28
8 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:46:29
9 Dan Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:47:00
10 Joseph Hatley 0:47:13
11 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team 0:47:14
12 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:47:17
13 William Burton Team WHAYNE 0:47:18
14 Mike Johnson DRT RACING 0:47:56
15 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List 0:48:01
16 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project ::513:: -5LAP
17 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:48:05
18 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 0:48:13
19 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:48:17
20 Derek Wilford Team Spin 0:48:19
21 David Jolin Stark Velo 0:48:20
22 James Turner Evolve Cycles 0:48:32
23 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:48:36
24 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 0:48:38
25 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:48:50
26 David Hsu Papa Johns Racing Team 0:49:08
27 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:49:12
28 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 0:49:22
29 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:49:23
30 Mark Caffyn MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing 0:49:44
31 Gregory Fasig Bertolli 0:49:48
32 Mike Otting UBS/7 hills racing 0:49:52
33 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing 0:49:56
34 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:50:02
35 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:50:03
36 Eric Lovins Dan's Competition Factory Racing 0:50:07
37 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports / Fitness Matters 0:50:09
38 Daniel Delph Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:50:12
39 James Foster shamrock cycles 0:50:15
40 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:50:18
41 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th 0:50:20
42 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching 0:50:39
43 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:50:46
44 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:51:04
45 Brad Oakley Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0:51:08
46 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect 0:51:11
47 John D. kimple CyclocrossWorld.com 0:51:16
48 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 0:51:18
49 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry* 0:51:40
50 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:51:44
51 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project 0:51:51
52 John Reimbold Heckawee 0:52:07
53 Sean Burkey Raleigh Racing/Team Gates Belt Driv 0:52:08
54 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 0:52:08
55 David Hack Dan's Competition Factory Racing 0:52:18
56 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 0:52:20
57 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 0:52:29
58 Joshua Hoblet 0:52:36
59 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:53:03
60 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:53:13
61 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli 0:53:30
62 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 0:53:34
63 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly NOCHIP
64 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:53:59
65 John Downey Gears 4 Beers -1LAP
66 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
67 Lars Andersen www.7hillsracing.com -1LAP
68 Tom Wilson -1LAP
69 Rick Maier Merrrill Lynch Cycling -1LAP
70 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo -1LAP
71 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Fa -1LAP
72 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder -1LAP
73 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
74 Tim Powell Team Type 1 -3LAP
75 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing -3LAP
76 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels -3LAP
77 John Petrov Queen City Wheels
78 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing
79 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli
80 Mark Farmer Team SIX ONE FOUR
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts/Blue 0:43:42
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:43:43
3 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING P/B ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:46:08
4 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross 0:46:33
5 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:56
6 Cory Rusher Gray Goat Cycling 0:47:46
7 John Maggard HomeTownSubway 0:47:54
8 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling 0:48:01
9 Duncan Russell Echelon 0:48:12
10 Connor Tankersley MSG CYCLOCROSS 0:48:19
11 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 0:48:32
12 Chris Ramsey Sex Panther/Athlete Octane 0:48:36
13 Patrick Valentine Honey Stinger / Bontrager 0:48:43
14 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team 0:49:32
15 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1 0:49:44
16 Vance Fletcher Marian University 0:49:47
17 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared 0:49:55
18 Jason Lewis Traveller 0:49:59
19 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:50:08
20 Tim Brown Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:50:15
21 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 0:50:29
22 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 0:50:50
23 David Rose Team WHAYNE 0:51:17
24 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 0:51:43
25 Thomas Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 0:51:52
26 Brandon Halleen Raleigh/Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:58
27 Jon Hoopingarner MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:52:04
28 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:52:33
29 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance 0:52:45
30 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:52:57
31 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:53:07
32 Jared Bonecutter Y-NOT CYCLING 0:53:13
33 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero/J.P. Graziano 0:53:30
34 Zach Deitch Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:53:56
35 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes -1LAP
36 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles -1LAP
37 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE -1LAP
38 Michael Starr Team Hungry* -1LAP
39 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters -1LAP
40 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry -1LAP
41 Scot Couturier Zipp | SRAM -1LAP
42 Jacob Crow Lost Cogs -1LAP
43 Benjamin Weber Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co. -1LAP
44 Michael Prater Hagens Berman LLP NOCHIP
45 Dave Mundy Merrill Lynch Cycling -1LAP
46 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
47 Ian Broadhead Lost Cogs-Kent Cycle -1LAP
48 Nicholas Leonard -1LAP
49 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
50 Weston Flickinger ProChain Cycling
51 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
52 John Woods Team Upland Brewery
53 Tommy Nance McDonalds cycling
54 David Steiner Team Spin
55 Sean Leader CycleWorks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sumner 0:36:48
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:37:00
3 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:37:02
4 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:37:34
5 Derek Graham 0:37:38
6 Brian Heckman 0:38:08
7 Corbin Schmitz Indiebike P/B Angie's List 0:38:09
8 Robert Prewitt QCW Lionhearts 0:38:10
9 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:38:13
10 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels 0:38:13
11 Cory Muth 0:38:13
12 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati 0:38:39
13 Josiah Longenecker men of steel racing 0:39:02
14 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro 0:39:10
15 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:39:11
16 Riley Adams Echelon 0:39:26
17 Mathieu Sertorio 7hills racing 0:39:28
18 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:39:31
19 Erick Madis WAS Labs 0:39:34
20 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:39:35
21 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:39:38
22 Anthony Williams MSG cyclocross TCRC 0:40:01
23 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:40:10
24 Timothy Fiedler RRB Cycles Treadhead Cycling NOCHIP
25 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:40:15
26 Robert Magness Team Hungry 0:40:37
27 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati 0:40:42
28 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 0:40:45
29 Chad Murphy Summit City Bicycles 0:40:48
30 Andrew Esherick Raleigh 0:40:55
31 Matthew Allen Purdue University 0:40:59
32 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts 0:41:03
33 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing Inc. 0:41:04
34 Boris Yanovsky 0:41:06
35 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling 0:41:13
36 Galen Denney 0:41:18
37 Josh Mckinney Y-Not Cycling/Trek/Bontrager NOCHIP
38 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport 0:41:53
39 Christopher Arndt Team Six One Four 0:42:04
40 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:42:16
41 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio 0:42:20
42 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:42:28
43 Tom Elliott matthews racing 0:42:59
44 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four 0:43:12
45 Bill Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:43:27
46 Christopher Norris Rogue Racing Project 513 0:43:45
47 Adam Tiffany 7 Hills Racing 0:44:15
48 Maxwell Lundbeck Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks 0:44:44
49 Greg Dehaven 0:44:59
50 Allyn Thompson Queen City Wheels 0:45:40
51 Jeromy Bishop 7 Hills Racing Inc. 0:46:18
52 Alejandro Rivera Red Zone Racing 0:46:19
53 Bill Gregory Swallow Bicycle Works 0:46:29
54 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:46:29
55 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles -1LAP
56 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry* -1LAP
57 Parker Hopson QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
58 Andrew Rudy QCW Lionhearts NOCHIP
59 Roger Sapp Lost Cogs
60 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bicycles
61 David Barless Bishop's Bicycles
62 Shawn Wickham 7 Hills Racing
63 Chris Halioris Rouge Racing
64 Denver Turner Evolve Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Schmidt TreadHead Cycling 0:28:34
2 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Fitness and Cycling 0:29:26
3 Jeremy Brown VO2 Multisport 0:30:03
4 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:30:15
5 Drew Bogner Rogue Racing Project 513 0:30:15
6 John Weber Colavita Racing Inc. 0:30:16
7 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton 0:30:29
8 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 513 0:30:31
9 Frank Martin Unattached 0:30:32
10 Mark Miller Summit City 0:30:34
11 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:30:52
12 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 0:30:53
13 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 0:31:00
14 W. Davis griffin 7 Hills Racing 0:31:08
15 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:31:22
16 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 0:31:25
17 Randall Taylor 0:31:29
18 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:31:38
19 Tom Elliott matthews racing 0:31:44
20 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio 0:32:12
21 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:32:34
22 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:32:57
23 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:33:08
24 Paul Tarter 0:33:22
25 Chris Halioris Rouge Racing 0:33:34
26 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC 0:33:40
27 Eric Puryear Team Hungry * 0:33:43
28 James Votaw Was Labs 0:33:45
29 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:33:56
30 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:33:58
31 Joe Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:33:59
32 David Long 0:34:01
33 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:34:02
34 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles 0:34:35
35 Jay Lorentz 0:35:19
36 Michael Montalbano Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:35:24
37 Robert Neuman 0:35:43
38 Neil Morgan Team Wolfpack-4 Flights Wine Boutiq 0:36:52
39 Stephen Farrens unattached 0:37:42
40 David Nissen QCW -1LAP
41 Frank Strang MVC NOCHIP
42 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1LAP
43 Richard Hamrick cyclocrossworld.com -1LAP
44 Dave Eschmeyer unattached -1LAP
45 Craig Alexander Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling -1LAP
46 Jeremy Holbrook s&j pools/advacare -1LAP
47 Michael Galinger team DAYTON -1LAP
48 David Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels -1LAP
49 Maciej Kawalkowski QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:18:00
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:18:03
3 Andrew Schmidt TreadHead Cycling 0:18:14
4 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 0:18:49
5 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:19:40
6 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:19:43
7 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:19:54
8 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts 0:20:02
9 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance pb Piney Flats Cycle 0:20:09
10 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:20:22
11 Samuel Spende TreadHead Cycling 0:20:33
12 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:20:48
13 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:21:42
14 Eli Woodard QCW Lionhearts 0:21:49
15 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 0:21:50
16 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:22:02
17 Ryan Madis WAS Labs 0:22:12
18 Brennan Foster redzone 0:22:13
19 Nathan Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts 0:22:33
20 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:22:44
21 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 0:23:07
22 Will Johnson DRT racing 0:23:17
23 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:23:48
24 Max Savage QCW Lionhearts 0:23:52
25 Joseph Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts 0:23:59
26 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 0:24:26
27 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:24:41
28 Charlie Becher QCW Lionhearts 0:24:51
29 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 0:25:51
30 James Haubner QCW Lionhearts 0:26:33
31 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:27:14
32 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 0:27:36
33 Owen Busch Lionhearts 0:27:42
34 Dawson Mcculley QCW Lionhearts 0:28:12
35 Bartek Kawalkowski QCW Lionhearts 0:28:32
36 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels 0:28:55
37 Gianni Allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:29:02
38 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
39 Jonathan Hills MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
40 Joseph Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX -1LAP
41 Colin Overton QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
42 Christopher Prewitt QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
43 Jonathan Sichak Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:44:39
2 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:45:31
4 Stephen Bassett Bob's Red Mill CX 0:45:42
5 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Junior Development Cyclocr 0:45:57
6 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 0:46:19
7 Josey Weik IS CORP 0:46:22
8 Maxx Chance clif bar development cyclocross tea 0:47:05
9 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:47:19
10 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc. 0:47:36
11 Nolan Brady Revel Rad Racing NW 0:47:48
12 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:48:03
13 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:49:06
14 Lionel Rocheleau RACC p/b Geargrinder 0:49:18
15 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 0:49:42
16 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING P/B ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:50:12
17 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:50:20
18 Nolan Tankersley MSG CYCLOCROSS 0:50:28
19 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross 0:51:05
20 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:51:05
21 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:51:32
22 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 0:52:14
23 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 0:52:41
24 Nolan Mcqueen Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:53:02
25 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:07:47
2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:10:38
3 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 1:10:54
4 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing 1:11:02
5 Andrew Dillman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 1:11:21
6 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:11:48
7 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 1:12:24
8 Craig Richey Sponsorconnected.com p/b Ridley Bik 1:12:41
9 Ryan Knapp The Pony Shop 1:13:28
10 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement 1:14:07
11 Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:14:35
12 Luke Haley Bob's Red Mill 1:14:41
13 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 1:15:08
14 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 1:15:08
15 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:15:10
16 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:15:28
17 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com 1:15:42
18 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club 1:15:59
19 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear -1LAP
20 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket -1LAP
21 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team -2LAP
22 Kevin Bradford-parish Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics -2LAP
23 John Proppe Team Lake Effect -2LAP
24 Ryan Fawley Pro Tested Gear -2LAP
25 Mike Sherer Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies -2LAP
26 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Racing Elite CX -3LAP
27 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team -3LAP
28 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE -3LAP
29 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin -3LAP
30 Gian Dalle angelini Don Walker Cycles -4LAP
31 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling -4LAP
32 Christopher Cruise bogedin McDonalds Cycling Team -4LAP
33 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team -4LAP
34 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt -4LAP
35 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com -4LAP
36 Mark Parmelee -4LAP
37 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop -5LAP
38 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports fueled by -5LAP
39 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber -5LAP
40 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing -5LAP
41 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List -5LAP
42 Myles Lietzke Mount Pleasant Velo -5LAP
43 Ashton Wischmeier DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean -6LAP
44 Christopher Uberti Team Racing Cyclocross -6LAP
45 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE
46 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement
47 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:30:18
2 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:30:26
3 Erika Howard Secret Cycling 0:30:55
4 Bridget Donovan Biowheels 0:31:38
5 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 0:31:43
6 Deb Sweeney whitmore Pain Pathways 0:32:07
7 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 0:32:09
8 Hannah Arensman Fiets Maan Racing NOCHIP
9 Victoria Steen Team 614 0:33:03
10 Sarah Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 0:33:20
11 Emily Elbers Marian University 0:33:39
12 Laura Webb Scum City 0:33:40
13 Elli Sigmond Oregon District Brewing 0:33:48
14 Kim Bishop MSG Women's Cyclocross Team 0:33:51
15 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen 0:33:57
16 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:34:01
17 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's Cycling Team 0:34:08
18 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:34:11
19 Ellie Burke Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:34:11
20 Lauren Kraft Team Jeni's 0:34:22
21 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 21
22 Flavia Sancier Secret Cycling 0:35:06
23 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:35:08
24 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University 0:35:13
25 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles -1LAP
26 Jamie Williams MSG womens Cyclocross TCRC -1LAP
27 Blair Barter Team Hungry! -1LAP
28 Zuzana Birova NOCHIP
29 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart -1LAP
30 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
31 Stephanie Merhar CNC Cycling -1LAP
32 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
33 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling -1LAP
34 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel -1LAP
35 Sheila Senft Colavita SW -1LAP
36 Erin Paris Don Walker Cycles -1LAP
37 Heather Farrell Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
38 Jerel Lynn waide Bob's Redmill Cyclocross Team -1LAP
39 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry Cycling -1LAP
40 Megan Archer MSG Women's Team -1LAP
41 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
42 Margaret Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
43 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo -1LAP
44 Maryfrances Sharpshair QueenCity Wheels -1LAP
45 Julie Herrmann team DAYTON
46 Jordan Andrew Bad Attitude Cycling/ Team Honey Ba
47 Kathleen Gough Rogue Racing Project ::513::
48 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
49 Kathleen Neff Bishops Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:20:52
2 Sydney Lach QCW Lionhearts 0:21:16
3 Grace Bishop MSG Women's Cyclocross Team 0:24:32
4 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 0:25:19
5 Kate Seiler Red Zone 0:28:22
6 Amber Payne Rouge Racing -1LAP
7 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX -1LAP
8 Maddie Barter QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
9 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone -1LAP
10 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
11 Lauren Maier Secret Cycling/ Team Dayton -1LAP
12 Mia Bell Queen City Wheels -1LAP
13 Catherine Hsu Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
14 Chloe Christian QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
15 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross 0:39:10
2 Katerina Nash LUNA 0:40:12
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 0:41:04
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:42:55
5 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise 0:43:47
6 Ashley James NOW Cycling 0:44:17
7 Andrea Smith Ladies First 0:44:43
8 Nikki Thiemann Team CF-Elite 0:45:02
9 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:45:21
10 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:45:30
11 Rebecca Gross KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 0:46:17
12 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling 0:46:19
13 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 0:47:24
14 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 0:47:30
15 Teri Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:48:27
16 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:49:16
17 Elizabeth Cobb Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:49:26
18 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb 0:49:29
19 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
20 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry -2LAP
21 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team -2LAP
22 Jessica Owings MOAB Cyclocross -2LAP
23 Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement
24 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2