Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race #7 • Nov 4 2012
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 36 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Macaskill LaRocca XC 01:06:50
2 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myram Burton Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:50:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Westwood The Cyclery 00:59:51
2 Steve Proulx The Cyclery +0:02
3 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:55
4 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:56
5 Craig Deveer The Cyclery +5:19
6 Mark Wheeler Euro-sports +5:37
7 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club +6:19
8 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +6:24
9 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery +6:26
10 Vince Caceres The Cyclery +6:33
11 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +6:57
12 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +7:09
13 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-sports +8:27
14 Bruno Lafontaine KiinO2 +8:48
15 John Clare Fiera Race Team -1 lap
16 Steve Bursey Gearheads -1 lap
17 Ghislain Marcoux Ride With Rendall -1 lap
18 Cameron Dube Gearheads -1 lap
19 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing -1 lap
20 Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall -1 lap
21 Darren Cope Independent -1 lap
22 Peter Schattmann Bushtukah -1 lap
23 Pat Kelly Euro-sports -1 lap
24 Terry Brule Independent -1 lap
25 Bob Ebner Independent -1 lap
DNF Dejan Pavlica Bushtukah
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 00:46:12
2 Jay Heins The Cyclery +0:28
3 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +0:46
4 Mike Reeves Euro-sports +1:00
5 Yariv Wolfe Euro-sports +1:01
6 Michael Asselstine Independent +1:08
7 Sean Wright The Cyclery +2:04
8 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +2:06
9 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de L?Outaouais +2:18
10 Steven Thomas Euro-sports +3:03
11 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +4:19
12 Rob Kerr The Cyclery +4:37
13 Steve Morris Euro-sports +4:40
14 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +6:10
15 Stephen Irwin IFG by Cyclelogik/ Endurosport +6:27
16 Jeff Jackson Gearheads +7:03
17 Greg Hill Euro-sports +7:34
18 David Wright Euro-sports +7:56
19 James Robertson Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:10
20 Curtis Collins Independent +8:13
21 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall +9:21
22 Paul Phillips Independent +10:05
23 Damien Mccarthy Gearheads -1 lap
24 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 00:45:45
2 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com +0:53
3 Drew Edwards Euro-sports +1:12
4 Colin Campbell Independent +2:29
5 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +2:50
6 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:31
7 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall +3:43
8 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery +3:56
9 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:29
10 Bruno Cyr Independent +5:23
11 Ross Wilkinson Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:19
12 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +8:26
13 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:39
14 Mark Kulas Gearheads +9:04
15 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:37
16 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall +9:50
17 Emil Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:18
18 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:21
19 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +12:50
20 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
22 Derek Crossman Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:57:54
2 Giorgio Imbrogno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 00:49:12
2 Les Humphreys Almonte Bike Club +6:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery 00:40:08
2 Jennifer Campbell Independent +2:14
3 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +2:37
4 Jane Yardley Euro-sports +4:09
5 Tammy Mckenna Euro-sports +5:13
6 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +6:05
7 Melanie Provencher Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais +6:08
8 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall +7:07
9 Caitlin Crooks Cyclefit Chicks +9:38
10 Kristen Bridges Gearheads +10:07
11 Janine Gorman Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:14
12 Catherine Methot Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Matte The Cyclery 00:40:09
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:53
3 Kim Fera Euro-sports +5:00
4 Jennifer Ajersch Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:14
5 Suzanne Harrison Independent +9:45
6 Flavia Nascimento Euro-sports -1 lap
7 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:42:24
2 Lisa Meyer Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:32
3 Marie Donnelly Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:55
4 Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:23
5 Cathryn Bjerkelund Independent +6:47
6 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers +7:48
7 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Chteauvert Cuisses Or De L?Outaouais 00:53:17
2 Sebastien Bouchard Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 00:59:12
2 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo +0:08
3 Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall +0:11
4 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +2:19
5 Imad El-ghazal West Quebec Wheelers +2:21
6 Davis Ross Mountainview Cycling Club +3:31
7 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall +4:02
8 Stephen Keeping Stevens p/b The Cyclery +5:55
9 Shawn Clarke Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +6:50
10 Drew Mccutcheon Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:09
11 Jarrod Forrest Kunstadt Sports Cycling +9:05
12 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +9:26
13 Anthony Barrette Kunstadt Sports -1 lap
14 Guillaume Seyer-forget Gearheads -1 lap
DNF Michael Woods Steven?s Racing P/B The Cyclery
DNF Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery 00:39:56
2 Sarah Coney Independent +0:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Kerr The Cyclery 00:23:14
2 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports +0:25
3 Jake Wright Euro-sports +3:17
4 Tyler Lefebvre Independent +6:34
5 Andrew Biernacki Gearheads +6:42
6 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:14
7 Wesley Matthews Independent +9:49
8 Matthew Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:12
9 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +12:06
10 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club +12:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:32:11
2 Annika Ebner Independent +3:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:29:04
2 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:50
3 Jensen Grieve Independent +2:29
4 Evan Clare Fiera Race Team +2:41
5 Noah Matthews Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:30:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calan Gerritsen-hill Euro-sports 00:55:11
2 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:05
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Gabriel Brun Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilley Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:45:06
2 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin King Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:53:12
2 Mitchell Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Independent 00:42:28
2 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:50
3 Sabina Sander Independent +7:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 3