Log In
Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge • Nov 3 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
7
6.5
5.2
5.3
2.9
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
6.5
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.3
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Newlands
2 Ryan Schanno
3 Nick Besson
4 Jules Johnson
5 Aneel Nath
6 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go!
7 Emanuel Mcgladrey
8 Tim Connelly
9 Mark Vickers
10 Zachary Goude
11 Joseph Lindekugel
12 Chris Redhouse
13 Chris Gabriel
14 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Jeff Dreiling
16 Charles Donaldson ii Hapi-Go!
17 Gregg Lackey
18 Greg Lackides
DNF Jerome Beattie
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Hillary
2 June Grill
3 Patti Wolfe
4 Sarah rose Jarolimeka
5 Joan Petit Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Kathleen Hellem
7 Kirsten Rudberg
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
2 Andy Goessling
3 Philip Mooney
4 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
5 Ryan Johnson
6 Joshua Liberles
DNF Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central
2 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
3 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo
4 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
5 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
7 Jack Olsen
8 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
9 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
10 Aaron Ufferman
11 Josiah Zukowski
12 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
13 Ian m. Summers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Marquardt
2 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
3 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle
4 Geoff Wittreich Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
5 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing
6 Robb Farrington
7 Souk Soulinthone Planet X p/b On One
8 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Anthony San filippo
10 Nathaniel Wells
11 Ian Conover
12 Dan Saunders
13 Luke Christian
14 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
15 Rolland Hayden
16 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
17 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
18 Brandon Ortiz Hapi-Go!
19 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
20 Denzel Lall
21 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tige Harmon The Spokesmen
2 Mark Thomas
3 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 E.j. Anderson
5 Jacob Roth
6 Adam Tate
7 Andrew Kaylor
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
3 Brandon Ortiz Hapi-Go!
4 Denzel Lall Hapi-Go!
5 Peter Newlands
6 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Zach Durst
8 Owen Kosmala
9 Ethan Kobrowski Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Nicholas Lackides
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
2 William Sullivan
3 Brent Casady
4 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Tom Scales
6 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
8 Eric Lanners Team S+M
9 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
10 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
13 Brian List Bike Central
14 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
15 Ricardo Medina Rogue
16 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Robert Christensen Team S+M
18 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
2 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
3 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
4 Daniel Gonzalez Team S+M
5 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
6 Michael Kosmala Team S+M
7 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
8 David Pryor
9 Guy Smith Fort George Brewery/MadAlchemy
10 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Matt D'elia Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
12 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
14 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
15 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
16 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Greg Kempthorn
18 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
19 Scott Ahrens
20 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
21 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
22 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
23 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
24 Brian Vollmer-buhl Michelob Ultra
DNF Jesse Lopez
DNF Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Hood
2 Samuel Cordell Rogue
3 Bernard Acevedo
4 Craigan Usher
5 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
6 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Paul Souders
8 Vincent Gonsalves
9 Greg Stokes
10 Ken Finch Team S+M
11 Mark Reis
12 Michael Horwitz
13 Brian Zeck River City Bicycles
14 Nigel Clift
15 Mike Lurie
16 Tom Bird Planet X p/b On One
17 John Mcbride
18 Gret Mcnamee
19 Mark Castle Portland Velo
20 Joel Lujan
21 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
22 John Porter Bellovaci United
23
24 Steve Pike
25 Mark Jenkins Team S+M
DNF Tony Wolff
DNF Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Rick Gregory
3 Chauncey Curl Project London presented by Land Ro
4 Dan Macnaughton Cyclepath Racing
5 Mike Mercer
6 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
7 Tracy Marks
8 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
9 Christopher Luby
10 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
11 Erik Goodfriend
12 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Robert Fox
4 Edward Lanton
5 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo
DNF Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Lurie
2 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
2 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
3 Dan Cheever
4 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M
5 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
6 William Sullivan
7 Asa
8 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
9 Ken Hahn
10 Mark Biedrzycki
11 Chris Streight Hammer Velo
12 Lisa Belair-sullivan Team S+M
13 Paul Kanz
14 Brian Puskas
15 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Ahrens
2 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Brigid Gormley
4 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Teresa White
6 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic