Log In
The Fridley CX • Oct 28 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
2 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs
3 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs
4 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Christopher Smith Hup United
6 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
7 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
8 Matthew Allen LGR
9 Rhett Finley Crossniacs
10 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
11 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel and Sprocket
12 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
13 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood
14 Lewis Perna Team Rio Grande
15 Drew Holbrook Freewheel Bike
16 Peter Maxwell Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon MNJRC
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Unattached
2 Brian Koeneman Wheel and Sprocket
3 Ronald Williams Velo Duluth
4 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Cycling
5 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Cycling
6 Charles Simacek Freewheel
7 Jim Bell Revolution
8 William Kuster Loon State
9 Barry Tungseth Silver Cylcing
10 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Paul Schoening Plan C
12 Tim Stone Kenwood Cycling
13 Charles Townsend SPBRC
14 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
15 John Iltis Unattached
16 Bryan Harwood Cross Props Racing
17 Peter Leugers Unattached
18 Bart Hollaren Unattached
19 Ryan Guy Unattached
20 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling
21 Dwight Skinner Unattached
22 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
23 Steven Pippin Crossniacs
24 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
25 Robert Ogren Kenwood Cycling
26 Dan Inderieden Unattached
27 David Uppgaard Gopher Wheelman
28 Erik Paulsen Crossniacs
29 Sam Moore Unattached
30 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS
31 Stephen Wilson Unattached
32 Ted Clausen Unattached
DNF Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Peter Anderson Crossniacs
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Krosbakken Great Plains Cycling
2 Josh Bauer Unattached
3 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish
5 Brian Bice Omnium Racing
6 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling
7 Taylor George Crossniacs
8 Adam Rambow Crossniacs
9 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
11 Benjamin Cox Unattached
12 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
13 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14 Mitchel Bruns CyclovaXC
15 Agustin Deltour Top Natchez Racing
16 Stephen Wilson Unattached
17 Steve Pribyl Chilkoot Velo
18 Ted Clausen Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Anderson Flat City
2 Robert Holmberg Balance Cycling
3 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen
4 Todd Thurmes Freewheel
5 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
6 Michael Theiler Unattached
7 Andrew Holien Unattached
8 Nick Boulton Synergy
9 Matthew Prior Unattached
10 Mike Constant Crossniacs
11 Philip Schommer UW Eau Clare
12 Mark Rosen Unattached
13 Loren Gordon Unattached
14 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
15 Paul Sanders Unattached
16 Eic Firestone Unattached
17 Robert Williams Unattached
18 Dan Oehlerts Unattached
19 Brad Ingles Unattached
20 Grant Flick Unattached
21 Morgan Pease Unattached
22 Chris Schommer Crossniacs
23 Kevin Cleereman Unattached
24 Benton Hunt Unattached
25 Jerry Washatka Unattached
26 Cory Mortensen Crossniacs
27 Todd Butcher Birchwood
28 Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
29 Jason Deflorin Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Sone Crossniacs
2 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio
4 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Ann Sudoh Velo Duluth
6 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Rachael Jensen Racers Against Childhood Cancer
8 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
9 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cylcing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Birchwood/GIS
2 Mikka Nordby Unattached
3 Denise Ward Freewheel Bike
4 Heidi Gollogly Sweetn Salty Cycling
5 Linsey Hamilton Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
6 Megan Kelly Omnium Racing
7 Meghann Fedde Sweetn Salty Cycling
8 Andrea Patyondy smith Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2