Log In
Folsom RodeoCX #2 • Oct 31 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:34:13:7
2 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:30:30:7
3 Carter Tufts Leadoutracing.com 00:28:48:7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz 00:45:49:3
2 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:46:16:3
3 Nathanael Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:29:8
4 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 00:47:21:0
5 Curtis Smith Victory Velo Racing 00:47:57:0
6 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms 00:48:29:3
7 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:42:3
8 Bob Delp Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:52:01:3
9 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:52:13:3
10 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:49:37:3
11 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:08:3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ray 00:43:07:8
2 Paul Tindal Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin 00:43:42:8
3 John Clark 00:43:46:8
4 Brandon Scott 00:43:49:8
5 Michael Salvatierra 00:44:20:9
6 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:44:47:9
7 Graeme Pitts Factory Team Graeme Pitts Racing 00:45:40:8
8 Adam Koch Team MadCat 00:46:01:8
9 Mike Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:52:9
10 Dallas Scott 00:47:08:8
11 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:45:42:6
12 Cody Schwartz Single Track Development 00:47:02:9
13 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:21:09:8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Henry Team Clover 00:43:49:2
2 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:44:15:4
3 Dave Desrosiers 3M 00:44:56:4
4 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat 00:45:07:4
5 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:46:16:4
6 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:46:29:4
7 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 00:47:13:2
8 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:22:2
9 Andrew Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:42:39:4
10 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:43:44:4
11 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:45:21:4
12 Thomas Horner Folsom Bike 00:48:08:4
13 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat 00:43:07:4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:29:49:1
2 Kelly Stephens Folsom Breakouts 00:30:04:1
3 Kyle Hall 00:31:26:0
4 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:31:57:1
5 Cody Blackburn Team Revolutions 00:32:07:8
6 Cory Cowden 00:32:10:1
7 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:32:14:1
8 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:32:31:1
9 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:34:13:8
10 Adam Beauchamp 00:34:20:1
11 Fernando Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 00:35:45:8
12 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:36:28:8
13 Brent Booth Mad Cat 00:36:51:1
14 Kyle Denison Singletrack Racing Development 00:37:10:8
15 Matthew Freeman Leadout Racing 00:35:58:8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:33:04:8
2 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:34:56:8
3 Steve Beauchamp 00:35:03:1
4 Andreas Schelten Stazio 00:30:06:1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Radanof Victory Velo Racing 00:31:32:4
2 Gary Biehl 00:32:07:4
3 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:32:27:4
4 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:33:28:4
5 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:33:29:4
6 Karl Semoneit Amicas / Absolute Bike 00:33:34:4
7 Brian Callahan 00:35:11:4
8 Howard Mintz 00:35:36:2
9 Jim Sullivan 00:29:46:4
10 David Proo 00:30:14:4
11 Jason Green SGW/Bariani Olive Oil 00:31:47:2
12 David Whitsell 00:31:57:2
13 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:33:34:2
14 Chris Townzen 00:34:00:4
15 Pete Sevilla Kidney Bean Racing 00:35:25:4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Johnsrud 00:34:38:4
2 Tom Lowry 00:30:00:4
3 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:33:57:4
4 Bob Vargas 00:35:48:4
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:45:10:9
2 David Snyder Pedersen 00:45:47:9
3 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 00:45:57:6
4 Mark Henry Team Clover 00:24:44:9
5 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting/Leadout Racing 00:39:36:6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kohl Pondo Bruins/Kinetic Cycles 00:33:07:5
2 Cole Sutton Pondo Bruins Development 00:33:08:8
3 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:36:04:8
4 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:37:46:8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:46:30:4
2 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:46:48:1
3 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat 00:49:52:4
4 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 00:51:41:1
5 Dean Alleger TBB.cx 00:49:15:4
6 Darryl Moxley Team Folsom Bike 00:30:59:1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:32:49:8
2 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:34:02:9
3 Jessica Tanihana Leadoutracing.com 00:33:24:8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions 00:29:01:6
2 Alicia Weaver Folsom Bike 00:29:29:8
3 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:30:14:8
4 Kristin Burley Team Gummy 00:30:19:8
5 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Rracing 00:31:24:8
6 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:31:57:8
7 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:33:44:6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Todhunter 00:32:06:7
2 Brittney Scott 00:33:47:4
3 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:28:13:7
4 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:29:25:4
5 Molly Mcghee Leadoutracing.com 00:32:32:5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4