Log In
Folsom RodeoCX #1 • Oct 24 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 58 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:37:34:1
2 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:30:19:4
3 Carter Tufts Leadoutracing.com 00:31:12:4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:41:28:8
2 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada 00:41:46:8
3 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:42:09:6
4 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:43:12:8
5 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms 00:43:18:8
6 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:43:36:8
7 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:44:13:6
8 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:42:03:6
9 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:43:08:6
10 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 00:43:43:6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:44:02:0
2 Matt Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:44:21:0
3 Brandon Scott empty 00:44:25:7
4 Brian Ray empty 00:44:44:0
5 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:44:46:6
6 Nathan Powell Team Mad Cat 00:45:58:0
7 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:05:0
8 Jim Crowley Team City 00:46:27:0
9 John Clark empty 00:46:57:0
10 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 00:47:17:0
11 Jasper Hodgson empty 00:47:49:0
12 James Clark empty 00:47:49:0
13 Mike Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:49:07:0
14 Dallas Scott empty 00:44:37:7
15 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:45:00:0
16 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 00:45:36:0
17 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 00:46:03:0
18 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:46:37:0
19 Cody Schwartz Single Track Development 00:44:31:0
20 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:45:23:0
21 Todd Stone Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:12:37:0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:45:53:9
2 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:24:9
3 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat 00:46:42:6
4 Dave Desrosiers 3M 00:46:43:9
5 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:23:0
6 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:09:6
7 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:47:11:9
8 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:47:29:6
9 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:47:35:6
10 John Kretschmann empty 00:47:52:9
11 Paul Taylor Leadout Racing 00:44:05:9
12 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:44:07:9
13 Daryl Pearson Breakouts 00:44:13:9
14 Michael Simcock Team Mad Cat 00:44:23:6
15 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:45:19:9
16 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:45:20:9
17 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:45:22:6
18 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:45:27:9
19 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:45:40:9
20 Don Eipper Team Revolutions 00:46:10:9
21 Jim Rupp empty 00:46:27:9
22 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:47:20:9
23 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing 00:47:20:9
24 Jay Garrard Victory Velo 00:47:55:9
25 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:48:07:9
26 Kevin King LeadOut Racing 00:49:00:9
27 Thomas Horner Folsom Bike 00:48:01:6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Salvatierra empty 00:29:45:9
2 Kelly Stephens Folsom Breakouts 00:30:24:9
3 Matt Schott empty 00:30:38:9
4 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:30:53:9
5 Cory Cowden empty 00:31:29:9
6 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:31:39:9
7 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:32:20:6
8 Kyle Denison Singletrack Racing Development 00:33:19:9
9 Adam Beauchamp empty 00:33:30:9
10 Fernando Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 00:30:18:9
11 Tyler Thomas One Speed Pizza 00:30:19:9
12 Harrison Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 00:30:46:9
13 Chris Namba Team City 00:31:39:9
14 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:32:31:6
15 Brent Booth Mad Cat 00:33:17:6
16 Matthew Freeman Leadout Racing 00:35:41:9
17 Chris Freeman Leadoutracing.com 00:29:03:7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:31:54:9
2 Andreas Schelten Stazio 00:34:18:9
3 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:29:56:9
4 Dave Pires empty 00:30:10:7
5 Skip Lindsay Mike the Poolman 00:30:14:9
6 Tom Leblanc T&K Formula 00:26:02:9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 00:30:50:9
2 William Radanof Victory Velo Racing 00:31:03:7
3 Gary Biehl empty 00:31:22:4
4 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:32:14:7
5 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:32:23:7
6 Karl Semoneit Amicas / Absolute Bike 00:33:08:7
7 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:33:09:7
8 Jason Green SGW/Bariani Olive Oil 00:34:05:7
9 Jim Sullivan empty 00:30:28:7
10 David Proo empty 00:31:13:4
11 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:33:34:7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Johnsrud empty 00:33:00:7
2 Tom Lowry empty 00:29:24:7
3 Mark Switters SGW/Bariani Olive Oil 00:29:46:7
4 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 00:30:33:7
5 Randy Morse empty 00:33:42:7
6 John Hedderson empty 00:33:45:7
7 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:34:18:7
8 Manuel Reverie empty 00:30:27:7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:41:36:2
2 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting/Leadout Racing 00:42:08:3
3 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:42:21:2
4 David Snyder Pedersen 00:43:57:2
5 J King empty 00:44:42:2
6 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT 00:44:46:2
7 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 00:44:50:2
8 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:47:41:2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kohl Pondo Bruins/Kinetic Cycles 00:26:11:0
2 Cole Sutton Pondo Bruins Development 00:27:18:7
3 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:27:03:0
4 Kody Lippold Placer Foothill MTB 00:27:29:0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Thompson Sac State 00:44:00:8
2 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 00:42:15:5
3 Jeff Dillon LeadOut Racing 00:42:53:8
4 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:42:54:8
5 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:44:54:8
6 Spence Gerber empty 00:47:45:8
7 Justin Paulson empty 00:33:13:7
8 Dean Alleger TBB.cx 00:45:54:8
9 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:45:02:8
10 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:05:29:5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:32:35:0
2 Jessica Tanihana Leadoutracing.com 00:11:57:2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 00:32:36:0
2 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:29:41:0
3 Bonnie Darrah Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:29:49:2
4 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Rracing 00:29:59:2
5 Julie Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:30:14:9
6 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:33:16:9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Todhunter empty 00:33:31:1
2 Joilynn Hollingsworth empty 00:34:20:4
3 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:37:33:9
4 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:31:57:1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3