Log In
Marilla Park Cyclocross • Oct 28 2012
5.8
4.8
4.2
4.7
4.3
Drizzle, 46 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Munko Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Willem De boer Team Citius
3 Gabe Holtzer
4 Kemp Holtzer
5 Takaleb Turner
6 Levi Smith
7 Michael Hoefler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young TriTec
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
2 Jason Cyr Team Type 1
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Bob Vernon Pathfinder
3 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
4 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Joseph Fraas
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Michael Keane
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Matt Kettering
10 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
11 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
12 Fritz Kessler Breakawa Velo
13 Travis Olson Consol Energy Racing
14 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
15 Michael Maher Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
16 Stephanie Swan Tradewinds Elite
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Denver Turner
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Ted Mcpherson
DNF Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
3 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
4 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
5 Todd Latocha Pathfinder of WV/NoTubes/Cannondale
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
7 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
8 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
9 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters/FOCUS
10 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling
11 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
12 Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
13 Craig Marrits
14 Steven Kurpiewski Fort Pitt Velo
15 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
DNF Jason Cyr Team Type 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
2 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Josh Feazell
4 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ Bike Gear
8 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
9 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
10 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
11 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
12 John Kavouris STAMPEDE!
13 Todd Hauber
14 Jeff Curry Koeles Cycling Club
15 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
16 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance
17 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
18 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
19 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
20 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
21 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
22 Scott Young TriTec
23 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek
24 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
25 Steve Harouff Evolve Cycles/Cannondale
26 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
27 Kristopher Power
28 James Braswell Backyard Bike Club
29 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
30 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
31 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team
32 Logan Krause
33 Marco Piccirilli WVU Cycling
34 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
35 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance
36 Rick Neff Allegheny Cycling Association
DNF Ben Hay Iron City Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hauber
2 Mike Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling
3 Kristopher Power
4 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
5 John Mcdowel
6 Aaron Stein Pro Bikes Race Team
7 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 Eric Hawkinberry
9 Jt Marra Pathfinder of WV
10 Alexander Daily Trek Of Pittsburgh
11 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource
12 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles
13 Travis Olson Consol Energy Racing
14 Jeff Nagy
15 Dean Brandt Team Ant
16 Logan Krause
17 Tim Gregis Pro Mountain Outfitters
18 David Whitehead
19 Scott House Pike Street Bikes
20 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
21 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling
22 Shane Dunay
23 Brian Talbott
24 Jacob Perlmutter
25 Mandela Echefy
26 Seth Staffen Beaver Valley Velo
27 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV
28 Dave Super
29 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
30 Ryan Smith
31 Jon Glass
32 Daniel Germain
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
2 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
3 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos
4 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
5 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
7 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
8 Robert Lochner ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag
9 Steve Harouff Evolve Cycles/Cannondale
10 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
11 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12 Chris Snider
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff / rick gernert / plowman Jeff Gernert & Rick Plowman
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Cassie Smith Pathfinder wv
4 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
5 Christina Buerkle Trek of Pittsburgh
6 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
7 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
8 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
9 Angelina Palermo
10 Dana Tinkey Maxxis
DNF Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Vernon Pathfinder
2 Anne Foreman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
3 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/CTS
4 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV
5 Mary Boone Velo Femme
6 Holly Gatto
7 Jennifer Glass
8 Cheryl Palermo
9 Holly Cyphert
10 Cynthia Cornell Velo Femme
11 Suzanne Atkinson Steel City Endurance
12 Stephanie Stambaugh Velo Femme
13 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4