Log In
MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #6 • Oct 27 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Tri Cities Road Club
2 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
3 Jason Lewis
4 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
5 Caleb Welborn Lone Star Racing Club
6 Sam Klontz Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks
7 Shawn Hall
8 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
9 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
10 James Scott
11 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
12 Casey Stallard King College
13 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
14 Blake Stephenson Lees-McRae College
15 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
16 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
17 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
2 Jamie Arnold
3 Zachary Harless MSG Cyclocross
4 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
6 Stephen Greer
7 Joshua Cole
8 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
9 Josh Baker
10 Tyler Sims Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
11 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
12 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
13 Ron Heninger
14 Joseph Dichiacchio Krystal Cycling Team
15 Daniel Hemp Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
16 Dakota Smith MSG Cyclocross
17 Ronald Trivette
18 Andy Mullins
19 Patrick Deel
20 David Lehn Rogues Racing
21 Mark Spencer
22 Larry Tomlinson
23 Adam Anderson Tri Cities Road Club
24 Waylon Deskins
DNF Josh Collins
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
2 Giovanni Demetrikopoulos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
2 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
3 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
4 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
5 Jay Middleton
6 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
7 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
8 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
9 Walter Turlington Velosports Racing
10 Dan Snedecor Velosports Racing
11 Robert Derose
12 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
13 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
14 Mark Spencer
15 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
2 Dwight Wyatt
3 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
4 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
5 Mark Harless MSG Cyclocross
6 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
7 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
8 Ron Heninger
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
11 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
12 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
13 Ron Swenson
14 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
15 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
16 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
17 Larry Tomlinson
18 Gregg Marland
DNF Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
2 Cory Rimmer
3 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross
5 Andrew Hager INDUSTRY NINE / MANGLERMIXER.COM
DNF Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
DNF Stefan Swecker KnoxVelo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
3 James Scott
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
2 Jamie Williams Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ohare
2 Lauren Breza TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3 Grace Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
4 Jenna Carico Tri Cities Road Club
5 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Megan Archer
7 Sierra Stafford
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Archer
2 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2