Log In
Independence Cross • Oct 27 2012
3.3
2.5
3.1
3.8
3.6
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 40:49.0
2 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.co 40:50.0
3 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling 41:04.0
4 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 41:15.0
5 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 41:16.0
6 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whe 41:19.0
7 Brett Cleaver WS United / Lucarelli & Castal 41:20.0
8 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pen 42:15.0
9 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh C 42:24.0
10 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 42:57.0
11 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 42:58.0
12 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 43:14.0
13 Jeff Mandell Fincraft Cycling Team 43:26.0
14 Ian Forsyth Yale Cycling 43:49.0
15 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence/Matts#1 43:43.0
16 Mike Barbone Bike Line 43:45.0
17 Aron Kansal WWVC Racing 43:45.0
18 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 43:56.0
19 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 43:49.0
20 Scott Green 44:00.0
21 Stephen Saxton KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 44:01.0
22 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 44:12.0
23 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 44:15.0
24 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 44:16.0
25 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 44:27.0
26 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Bike Shop 44:54.0
27 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 45:04.0
28 Blake Rubin Kind Human Sports 45:19.0
29 Josh Robeson firehouse bicycles racing 45:22.0
30 Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles 45:31.0
31 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence Cycling Team 47:51.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's 35:54.0
2 Joseph Kosa 35:54.0
3 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 36:10.0
4 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 36:12.0
5 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 36:31.0
6 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 36:36.0
7 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 36:45.0
8 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 36:45.0
9 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 37:24.0
10 Jon Schafer Moots 37:27.0
11 Greg Hoffman EBS Racing Team 39:07.0
12 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 39:15.0
13 Todd Wenger Bike Line 39:19.0
14 Harald Weigl Evolution Racing 39:25.0
15 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mount 40:16.0
16 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 40:28.0
17 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 44:41.0
18 Ken Myers Human Zoom 46:49.0
19 Thomas Roth Fuji 47:41.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 40:51.0
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 41:27.0
3 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 41:27.0
4 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 41:41.0
5 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 42:13.0
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 42:20.0
7 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 42:33.0
8 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Specialized 42:49.0
9 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 44:14.0
10 Chris Chapman Bike Line 44:23.0
11 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 44:46.0
12 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cycle 45:32.0
13 Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence 45:46.0
14 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:50.0
15 Bob Biese Team Vortex 47:31.0
16 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 49:08.0
17 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fu 49:51.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 33:16.0
2 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 33:39.0
3 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion 33:59.0
4 Stephen Saxton KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 34:04.0
5 Keith Garrison Pink Rhino Racing 34:19.0
6 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing 34:27.0
7 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels 34:29.0
8 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 34:30.0
9 Andy Neumann 34:45.0
10 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 34:51
11 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing 35:01.0
12 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technol 35:06.0
13 Lance Dunn MTBNJ-Halter's 35:32.0
14 Nathan Bowser Bicycle Therapy 35:33.0
15 Richard Abel Shippensburg University of Pen 35:34.0
16 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 35:43.0
17 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America 35:46.0
18 Joe Lawler Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / Joe 35:47.0
19 Geri Lacaj King Kog/ Rosko 36:02.0
20 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 36:03.0
21 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 36:10.0
22 Andrew Reimann Ciel Bicycles NYC 36:25.0
23 Joe Gower 36:30.0
24 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 36:34.0
25 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 46:49.0
26 James Curtis RIT Cycling 37:10.0
27 Christopher Lee King Kog/Rosko Cycles 37:33.0
28 Andrew Fleming Toe Clips Racing 37:39.0
29 Scott Feather Team Vortex 37:52.0
30 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 38:21.0
31 Bert Blumenthal Boss Racing 38:44.0
32 Ethan Townsend Charm City Cycling, LLC 39:04.0
33 Jan Grajkowski 39:12.0
34 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 00:00.0
35 Timothy Magee Team Independence/I Love Matt Warne 39:33.0
36 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pen 39:33.0
37 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 39:57.0
38 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 40:00.0
39 Cosme Del rosario-bell Colby College 40:28.0
40 Timothy Day Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 40:28.0
41 Robert Myaing FairEnds 41:29.0
42 Kenny Fetsurka Sweathogs Racing Team 41:30.0
43 Benjamin Weller Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ M 42:04.0
44 Max Knee Team Independence/I Love Matt Warne 42:50.0
45 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC 42:52.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 40:37.0
2 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 46:51.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Otto 38:11.0
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 38:52.0
3 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 40:37.0
4 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 41:48.0
5 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 43:56.0
6 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 46:51.0
7 Kyle Townsend Team Independence/Fuji Bikes 50:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coachin 35:54.0
2 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA 36:21.0
3 William Irving Favata's TRT Bicycles 37:05.0
4 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 38:10.0
5 Kris Weber Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 38:22.0
6 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 38:27.0
7 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 38:50.0
8 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 39:30.0
9 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 39:52.0
10 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 40:29.0
11 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 41:09.0
12 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir H 41:09.0
13 Joe Saling Team Somerset 43:38.0
14 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 46:10.0
15 Todd Potter CRCA/Cyclocross.com Grass Root 46:53.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Saling Team Somerset 43:38.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing 1:01.43
2 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GO Cycling 1:02.43
3 Mike De bie Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:03.05
4 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 1:03.10
5 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 1:03.51
6 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:04.08
7 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technol 1:05.12
8 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:05.23
9 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club 1:05.26
10 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:05.53
11 Andrew Logiudice Sussex Bike 1:06.25
12 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 1:06.48
13 Szymon Niemotko Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT 1:06.52
14 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:07.48
15 Jeremiah Gantzer N/A 1:09.11
16 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Ca 1:09.26
17 Mike Stubna TEAM GPOA 1:09.38
18 John Arias SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM -1
19 Noah Granigan Team Somerset -1
20 Ian Forsyth Yale Cycling -1
21 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technol -2
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 36:55.0
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW NJ 37:01.0
3 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 37:52.0
4 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 39:11.0
5 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 39:18.0
6 Cati Scheifele Wooden Wheels Racing 39:50.0
7 Brooke Wilson Team Somerset 40:59.0
8 Kathryn Cumming 41:01.0
9 Jess Kates Galatro Clinton Cycling Club 41:07.0
10 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 42:17.0
11 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 42:41.0
12 Nicole Sheets Bikesport 43:24.0
13 Sophia Lee Team TATI 43:34.0
14 Lauren Seavy 46:45.0
15 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 48:18.0
16 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 37:36.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming 41:01.0
2 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 42:17.0
3 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 42:41.0
4 Nicole Sheets Bikesport 43:24.0
5 Lauren Seavy 46:45.0
6 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 48:18.0
7 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 37:36.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Tufford Halter's Cycles 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 46:10.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1