Log In
Cap City Cross #2 - Uncle Steve's • Oct 28 2012
7
6
5.6
2.7
3.1
Breezy and Overcast, 44 degrees, wind 20 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
6
Moisture
5.6
Accel
2.7
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1
2 Trevor Miller The Sensitives
3 Duncan Russell Echelon Cycling Team
4 Rick Toler Team Dayton
5 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
6 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
7 Christopher Metzler Cap City Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Arndt Team Six One Four
2 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
3 Daniel Newhart Team Jeni's
4 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
5 Kurtis Fraley Westerville Bicycle Club
6 Tony Mellot Backroom Roasters Coffee
7 Chris Knapp Team 614
8 Paul Adams
9 Benjamin Anderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club
10 Dominic Wisler Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
11 Mason Morgan Cap City Cyclocross
12 Brian Schultz Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denis Deverteuil Team Jenis
2 Kyle Brenner BikeSource
3 Zach Douglas BikeSource
4 Noah Hutson Echelon Cycling Team
5 Jeremy Russell COMBO
6 Dan Ramsey UBS/7 Hills Racing
7 Dante Escusa Bicycle One
8 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso/B1 Bicycles
9 Daniel Molen
10 Daniel Antoon Team Jeni's
11 Mark Mckenney UBS/7 Hill
DNF Daniel Touzinsky BikeSource
DNF Ed Hayman Westerville Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Clous COMBO
2 Tim Brown Team Jenis
3 Laurence Pesyna Team Roll
4 Thomas Decker COMBO
5 Rick Voithfer Team 614
6 Mark Farmer Team 614
7 John D. kimple Cap City Cyclocros
8 Dan Ramsey UBS/7 Hills Racing
9 Jeremy Schrader
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Russell
2 Chris Knapp Team 614
3 Noah Hutson Echelon Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Anderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNF Mason Morgan Cap City Cross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elli Sigmond
2 Jennifer Peters Team Jeni's
3 Amy Kulesza Team Jeni's
4 Teresa Patrick Team 614
5 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Steen Team 614
2 Lauren Kraft Team Jenis
3 Kristen Arnold Team 614
4 Kim Cory Echelon
5 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's
6 Rhonda Wamsley
7 Laura Matacia
8 Katie Townsend
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3