Log In
CandleStick Repechage • Oct 21 2012
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
4.5
1.6
5.1
4.7
2.3
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Stowe Bear development team
2 Scott Orton Breakaway Bikes
3 Keith Berkoben Team Roaring Mouse
4 Kyle Ng Fresh Air Hunter
5 Din Abdulluh missing link third rail
6 Jeremy Regenbogen De Haro
7 Justin Balderston Buy-Cell.com
8 Brandon Correia Godspeed/Mojo
9 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
10 Mark Colton
11 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Matthew Garcia
13 Jerry Mcnamara Delore Grotta
14 Nikita Petrov
15 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing
16 Anthony Giammona Team Roaring Mouse
17 Paul Wilson Zeitgeist Racing
18 Travis T Fresh Air Hunter
19 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo
20 Donal Pugh
21 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing
22 Kevin White Chica Sexy
23 Nikki Whitefeather
24 Davin Pukulis SuperPro Racing
25 Ramon Jacquez
26 Brandon Curt SJBC
27 Adrian Silva Vive la tarte
28 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
29 Amos Scattergood Vive La Tarte
30 Curtis Hong SJBC
31 Ryan Henbest SuperPro Racing
32 Javier Valencia Roll San Francisco
33 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
34 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
35 Nicholas Tudoni
36 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter
37 David Steele mission cycling
38 Andres Ruiz Chica Sexy
39 Brad Handel
40 Francis Jose Team Crash
41 Matthew Adler
42 John Valcore
43 Colby Weber
44 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy
45 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy
46 Fritz Koenig
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane Buy-cell.com
2 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro
3 Sarah Powers Roaring Mouse
4 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz
5 Victoria Wentworth Missing Link/3rd Rail
6 Angela Stevens Northside
7 Bridget May vive la tarte + Cykel
8 May Woo SuperPro
9 Katie Styer Team Jortz
10 Dani Bickesman Caletti Bikes/Box Dog
11 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
12 Jenny oh Hatfield vive la tarte + Cykel
13 Emily Mclanahan SuperPro
14 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse
15 Meredith Obendorfer Pacific Crush/SuperPro
16 Lena Zeutgraf
17 Kathleen Boyle Team Roaring Mouse
18 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Neher
2 Eric Brown
3 Dean Pogni Tam Bikes
4 Nolan Semrau Naval Postgraduate School
5 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling
6 Josh Tabije Big Boy Power
7 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes
8 Ken Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 John Walters Taleo Racing
10 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing
11 Nathan Lee
12 Justin Kennedy
13 Maciek Wojciechowski SF2G
14 Adam Tracy
15 Will Workman
16 Brian Oei SF Randonneurs
17 Sean Chen Mission Cycling
18 Franz Worth Roaring Mouse Cycles
19 Mark Higgins
20 Niko De vries Citizen Chain Cyclery
21 John Blair SF2G
22 Kurt Kuckein
23 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing
24 Andrew Wyatt
25 Carlin Eng sf2g
26 Ty Salsbery Fortner Gardens.com
27 Max Metcalfe
28 Nat Futterman SF2G
29 Tobin Shreeve Freewheel Hunter
30 Ryan Kujawski
31 Derek Faulkner
32 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Dustin Ford
34 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
35 Baker Lyon Cal
36 Bob Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling
37 Patrick Ferringer Team CVC-Northgate p/b Panaracer
38 Max Kam
39 Nicholas Terzakis Winning p/b Ryan Ramos
40 Eric Hardrath Freewheel Hunter
41 Kevin Mcanerney
42 Cathal O'kelly
43 Chris Broesamle Zeitgeist
44 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
45 Jarvis Lee Winning p/b Ryan Ramos
46 Riley Marmesh
47 William Isaacson
48 Chris Ackerman
49 Ian Murray Pen Velo Racing
50 Alex Mather
51 Zach Morvant Wolfpack Hustle SF
52 Blake Godwin
53
54 Travis Miranda
55 Jeffrey Skacel
56 Dennis Lee
57 Jeffrey Guertin EPIC Racing
58 Richard Spinks
59 Jesse e. Rodarte
60 Jason Beck
61 Seth Sternglanz Side Side
62 Courtney Austin
63 Sean Curran
64 Todd Santaniello
65 Alan Chan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Condon Team Every Man Jack
2 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse
3 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
4 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles
5 Philippe Denis Studio Velo
6 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Minh Pham Team Tropa
9 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 Gary Rafferty Team Roaring Mouse
11 Gregg Oblesby Berkeley Bike Club
12 Julian Bill Mission
13 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Race Team
14 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling Club
15 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse
16 Ted Vidnovic VSRT/DS Electric
17 Adam Musto Lone Wolf/Mach 1
18 Steve Hindman Alto Velo
19 Bret Benton Pen Velo
20 Nick Cofod
21 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
22 Mike Baldwin Peninsula Velo
23 Terrence Langeman
24 Pete Comerford
25 Ted Tilles
26 Gregory Itts
27 Ed Lai Team Oakland
28 Russell Vernick
29 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas
30 545 Velo
31 Tom Haddad
32 Burke Culligan Adobe
33 Sean Benwood Iritaiki
34 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse
35 Manuel Affonso team satan
36 Eric Strempke SHRUG
37 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
38 George Floratos
39 Felix Riesenberg Cyclesport Chico
40 Dylan Riley
41 Jason Thrasher GoGoDoIt
42 Alun Lang Pen Velo Racing
43 Matt Gillespie
44 Jason Divine
45 Nathaniel Leeds
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabine Hoffmann Freewheel Hunter
2 Beckie Wood Superpro
3 Vanessa Christie Jortz
4 Julie Rockow Evergreen
5 Jennifer Pope
6 Ariel Raymon missing link third rail
7 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse
8 Devon Yates Ys Design
9 Jordan Faulds Superpro
10 Leslie Hoffmann Team Roaring Mouse
11 Kim Ladd Delore Grotta
12 Fredde Foster
13 Sarah O'rourke Freewheel Hunter
14 Michelle Luster
15 Erin Stone
16 Sara Leichert Freewheel Hunter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Jacques-maynes RITTE/Beard envelopment
2 Walton Brush MASH SF
3 Cameron Walters
4 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law
5 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-cell
6 Justin Robinson California Giant/Specialized
7 Philip Mooney Jamis-Sutter Home
8 Mitch Trux Sterling CX
9 Kyle Murphy MASH SF
10 Kirt Fitzpatrick Delore Grotta
11 Timothy Knudsen
12 Justin t Abbott Devil Mountain Cyclery
13 Krishna Dole Superpro Racing
14 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
15 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes
16 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse
17 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberries
18 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air/Hunter
19 Andy Goessling Team Mike's Bikes
20 James Williams Adventures Edge
21 Eric Colton Cynergy Cycles / Specialized
22 Derek Yarra MASH/Cinelli
23 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
24 Aaron O'dell Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/ Rocklobster
25 Joshua Wright Geekhouse
26 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling
27 Jason Benford Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles
28 Nicholaus Sloan Delore Grotta
29 Roman Kilum Mike's Bikes
30 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
31 Dustin White Superpro Racing
32 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy
33 Gabriel Byrne Squadra SF
34 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
35 Steve Ouzounian Delore Grotta
36 Grant Cutler Metromint Cycling
37 Aeron Nathan Superpro Racing
38 Daryl Rogers Fresh Air/Hunter
39 Stephen Dey Team Mike's Bikes
40 Stephen Czapiga Hunter Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene Drumm
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
3 Kristin Drumm Cycles Fanatic Racing
4 Sarah Jordan Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors
6 Kathleen Hannon Fresh Air/Hunter
7 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter
8 Caroline Nolan West Coast Women's Cycling
9 Kelly Chang SyCip
10 Lindsey Collins Caletti Bikes/Box Dog
11 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy
12 Monica Harris Cycles Fanatic Racing
13 Ruste Sasser Team Sasser
14 Colleen Wanty Delore Grotta
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Rhodes Hunter Freewheel
2 Sam Ouzounian Delore Grotta
3 Miles Daly team swift
4 Nathaniel Leahy
5 Owen Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
6 Kenny Workman Walnut Creek Orthopedics
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Jr Cycling
2 Bruin Fenton
3 Drew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabi Nevin Mission Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Stanley Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
3 Joel Sellman Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles
4 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling
5 Matthew Carlson
6 Matt Quann SquadraSF
7 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center
8 Willem Vanderwerff
9 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo
10 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing
11 Christopher Donahue Vertical Pandas
12 Mike Mccabe Evergreen
13 Dave Condon Team Every Man Jack
14 Henry Wu Evergreen
15 David Pouncy Squadra SF
16 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
17 Zach Bass Geekhouse
18 Dan Leonard Forward Motion Race Club
19 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo
20 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing
21 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing
22 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
23 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American Velo
24 Russell Pratt
25 Chris Bond Evergreen Shasta Power
26 Mike Coffino Knackered Tyres
27 John Walters Taleo Racing
28 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing
29 Christian Hobbs North American Velo
30 Andrew Vontz #RawSteelThugs
31 Peter Verdone PVD / Fairfax Cyclery
32 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
33 Aris Polyzos Team Oakland Cycling
34 Todd Santaniello
35 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
36 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse
37 Gregg Machacz Sterling Sports Group
38 Bryan Fox
39 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
40 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing
41 Chris Cowart
42 Ken Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
43 John Potsiadlo
44 David Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse
45 Todd Rokala
46 Nathaniel Leeds
47 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bikes
48 Arthur Rodriguez
49 Dag otto Lav ritzen Pa Hjul Team
50 Mark Woloschuk SuperPro
51 Detlef Adam Bicycle Trip
52 Mike Nettleton
53 Heath West
54 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
55 Amil Ojea San Francylo
56 Ernie Sayo Cyclemasters
57 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
58 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo
59 Mike Warren Windsor bicycle center
60 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
61 Ruste Sasser Team Sasser
62 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
63 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson California Giant/Specialized
2 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo
3 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
4 Gannon Myall california berry farms/specialized
5 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
6 Jeremiah Kille Caletti cycles
7 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
8 Aron Bonar SyCip
9 Rich Maile Team Mikes Bikes
10 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
11 Dan Mcnally Freewheel Hunter
12 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo
13 Philip Hynes IronData - Thirsty Bear
14 Christopher Elbo Missing Link Cycling
15 William Kemper Quadzilla
16 Eric Russell Clif Bar
17 Jesse Mayberry Ritchey Scott Cyclocross
18 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles
19 David Allen Specialized / SCCCC
20 Chad Rosser SJBC
21 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racing
22 Chris Matthews Super Pro
23 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes
24 Reto Mueller MERCEDES BENZ OF SAN FRANCISCO
25 John Caletti Caletti cycles
26 Forrest Johnson sycip
26 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse
27 Matt Rolandson
28 Jason Rahlwes Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
29 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
30 Jesse Freese Missing Link
31 Rob Saybolt Freewheel Hunter
32 Mark Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Fox
33 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United
34 Mark Acker Hunter Cycles
35 Matt Jordan Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
36 Ode Bernstein Missing Link/3rd Rail
37 Thomas Farley Freewheel Hunter
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo
2 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Benoit Dubuisson Rock Lobstaer
4 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Blake Von knopka MASHSF /Wrench Science
6 Eric Lowe HUP United
7 Craig Ball
8 Stephen Blakemore
9 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
10 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo
11 Matt Smith Telk Grovet
12 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas
13 Jeff Kazan Mavic/Fortnergardens
14 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
15 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com
16 David Tom missing link third rail
17 Kjeld Christensem
18 Andreas Vogel RadSprint
19 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
20 Marty Panos Taleo Racing
21 Brian Ferrario
22 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo Racing
23 Eric Hansen specialized bicycle
24 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
25 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
26 Dan Wood Taleo Racing
27 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico
28 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
29 Clifford Lee Sterling
30 David Crum Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
31 Brian Bruckner Big Swingin' Cycles
32 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling Club
33 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo
34 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing
35 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobster
36 Charlie Simpson PenVelo Pomodoro
37 Matt Bail
38 Darrell Sasagawa Sterling Sports Group
39 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse
40 Jim English Superpro Racing
41 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo Racing
42 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist
43 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas
44 John Paradine
45 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse
46 Don Libbey Golden Gate Velo
47 Alan Bennett Bicycle Bluebook / HRS / Rock Lobst
48 Steven Woo Extea Racing/Gene-Solve
49 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling Club
50 Bruce Verthoen
51 Vaughan Landrum Team Mudge
52 Jeffrey Green Dolore Grotta
53 Steven Stein SF2G
54 John Behring Pen Velo Racing
55 Wayne Smith SCCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Lydon SJBC
2 Henry Kramer CalGiant Specialized
3 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized
4 John Kammeyer Penninsula velo
5 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com
6 Chris Gaffney Webcor Alto Velo
7 Tao Bernardi California Giant Strawberry
8 Mark Howland Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
9 Matt Shelton
10 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC
11 Norm Kreiss Morgan Stanley
12 David Tricamo Team DFL
13 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo Racing
14 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com
15 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo
16 Mark Manning DODOcase
17 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
18 Dan Reynolds castro valley cyclery
19 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com
20 Dave Devlin DFL
21 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
22 Steve Ouzounian Delore Grotta
23 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law
25 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
26 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland
27 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
28 Brad Koester DFL
29 Hans Kellner SyCip
30 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
31 Matt Wocasek Team Bike Trip
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
2 John Reyson
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
4 Paul h Sadoff Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
6 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
7 Jim Lund Missing Link
8 Cliff Jew
9 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling
10 Willy Nevin Mission Cycling
11 Frank Leahy
12 Gordon Montcibars
13 Gary Balsam
14 Howard Hesterberg Windsor Bicycle Center
15 Micheal Gomez
16 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
2 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
3 Janie Dalton missing link/3rd Rail
4 Janel k. Lodge Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
7 Renee Shelton
8 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Women's Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kirberg mellow motors
2 Scott Junker Totally Tubular
3 Erik Callarman Sports Basement
4 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel
5 Chris Rippey CoreTechs cycling team
6 Greg Trumpler 1067Post p/b Paincave Cycling
7 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
8 Brian Urey Tam Bikes Racing
9 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
10 Tyson Godfrey
11 Reid Williamson Team Oakland Cycling
12 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bike Club
14 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
15 Jason Metzler Freewheel Hunter
16 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
17 Ian Gilles Team Roaring Mouse
18 Clifford Lee Sterling
19 Albert Reinhardt
20 Kely Campbell
21 Adam Musto Lone Wolf/Mach 1
22 Nick Fenton
23 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
24 Adam Shapiro
25 Robert Guy
26 Nick Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing
27 Brian Brooks SyCip
28 Christopher Willink
29 Richard Castillo
30 Paul Musso Missing Link/3rd Rail
31 Mel victor Tiowgsow
32 Robert Woodward Comare Cycles
33 Manuel Acosta
34 Ted Ketai SuperPro
35 George Crawford Cyclemasters
36 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
37 Chris Tiongson
38 John Spriggs
39 Jordan Riddick UBC
40 Jeremiah Blume SyCip
41 Jeff Wayland Cal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
2 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
3 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles
4 Mike Morgan Ibis/Buy-cell.com
5 Dylan Burrington MASH
6 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
7 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rail
8 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
9 Mark Christian Northside Wheelmen
10 Scott Kildall superpro racing
11 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
12 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport
13 Kevin Tharp Wrench Science
14 Mark Sasser Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
15 Ruben Villarreal Fortnergardnes/Labunitas
16 Tom Ryan Missing Link 3rd Rail
17 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post
18 Angus Nesbitt Hup United
19 Hans Kellner SyCip
20 Andrew Yee Hup United/CX Magazine.com
21 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 8