Log In
World Cup #2 • Oct 28 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 2 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 1:08:26
2 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:36
3 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:00:45
4 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:00:54
5 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:01:09
6 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:01:31
7 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:02:14
8 Francis Mourey FDJ-BigMat 0:02:45
9 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:02:58
10 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:03:04
11 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:03:12
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:21
13 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:27
14 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:45
15 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde Grupo Hiremet Taldea 0:03:50
16 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:03
17 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor 0:04:15
18 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea 0:04:22
19 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:04:28
20 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:04:44
21 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:52
22 Martin Bina CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:05:01
23 Lars Van der haar Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:05:07
24 Petr Dlask Madeta - Fitness / Specialized 0:05:18
25 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team 0:05:19
26 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus
27 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:05:28
28 Nicolas Bazin Auber 0:05:36
29 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:05:45
30 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) 0:05:57
31 Arnaud Grand Telenet - Fidea 0:06:08
32 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:06:29
33 Jiri Polnicky Whirlpool - Author 0:06:33
34 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) 0:06:45
35 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:06:55
36 David Kasek CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:07:05
37 Sascha Weber Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood. 0:07:35
38 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea 0:07:45
39 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus 0:08:07
40 Milan Barenyi (Svk)
41 Marco Ponta Centro Sportivo
42 Elia Silvestri Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite
43 Ondrej Bambula CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor
44 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnson Controls TJ Auto Skoda
45 Vaclav Metlicka Johnson Controls TJ Auto Skoda
46 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole
47 Robert Gavenda Dukla Trencin Trek
48 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)
49 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus
50 Marco Bianco (Ita)
51 Martin Haring CK Banska Bystrica
52 Cristian Cominelli Team Idea
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:18
2 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 0:00:15
3 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:29
4 Sanne Van paassen Rabobank Women Team 0:00:30
5 Hanka Kupfernagel RusVelo 0:00:32
6 Jasmin Achermann Rapha-Focus 0:01:00
7 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:01:27
8 Lucie Chainel-lefevre BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 0:01:49
9 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:01:59
10 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:20
11 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycli 0:02:22
12 Sophie De boer Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:05
13 Marlene Morel petitgirard VCCMM 0:03:21
14 Sabrina Schweizer Rapha-Focus 0:03:28
15 Vania Rossi (Ita) 0:03:33
16 Arenda Grimberg WV Het Stadion 0:03:45
17 Julie Krasniak Rapha-Focus 0:03:48
18 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:03:50
19 Joyce Vanderbeken Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 0:04:00
20 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:04:13
21 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:58
22 Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement 0:05:17
23 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:05:26
24 Alice Arzuffi Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:05:53
25 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Prorace CT 0:06:28
26 Francesca Cauz Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:06:48
27 Margriet Helena kloppenburg BMC Concept Store 0:06:52
28 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:07:15
29 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:07:27
30 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:07:44
31 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) 0:07:50
32 Karla Stepanova (Cze)
33 Nadja Heigl (Aut)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel Netherlands 0:42:21
2 Quinten Hermans Belgium 0:01:12
3 Logan Owen United States 0:01:58
4 Gioele Bertolini Italy 0:02:06
5 Nicolas Cleppe Belgium 0:02:27
6 Martijn Budding Netherlands 0:02:44
7 Ben Boets Belgium 0:02:50
8 Karel Pokorny Czech Republic 0:02:58
9 Kobe Goossens Belgium 0:03:09
10 Clement Russo France 0:03:19
11 Thomas Joseph Belgium 0:03:54
12 Elie Gesbert France 0:04:09
13 Curtis White United States 0:04:12
14 Bjorn Van der heijden Netherlands 0:04:17
15 Richard Jansen Netherlands 0:04:36
16 Benoit Cosnefroy France 0:04:57
17 Marco Konig Germany 0:05:01
18 Adam Toupalik Czech Republic 0:05:07
19 Michal Paluta Poland 0:05:08
20 Simon Vozar Slovakia 0:05:09
21 Moreno Pellizzon Italy 0:05:21
22 Lukas Meiler Germany 0:05:48
23 Filip Kubin Czech Republic-B 0:06:22
24 Adrian Auerbacher Germany 0:06:29
25 Dominik Vrana Czech Republic-B 0:06:42
26 Roman Lehky Czech Republic 0:06:57
27 Karel Svrcina Czech Republic 0:07:14
28 Kamil Malecki Poland 0:07:29
29 Martin Dejmek Czech Republic 0:07:56
30 Lukasz Manski Poland
31 Piotr Rzeszutek Poland
32 Manuel Todaro Italy
33 Jakub Honzik Czech Republic-B
34 Juraj Bellan Slovakia
35 Justin Rudolph Germany
36 Manuel Muller Germany
37 David Zverko Slovakia
38 Magnus Skjoth Denmark
39 Sebastian Canecky Slovakia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wietse Bosmans Belgium 0:52:20
2 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:00:19
3 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium 0:00:34
4 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:00:55
5 Corne Van kessel Netherlands 0:01:13
6 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:01:22
7 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:01:32
8 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Germany 0:01:37
9 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:01:43
10 Karel Hnik Czech Republic 0:01:46
11 Matej Lasak Czech Republic-B 0:01:58
12 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:02:25
13 Zach Mcdonald United States 0:02:56
14 Yannick Eckmann Germany 0:02:57
15 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:03:01
16 Gert-jan Bosman Netherlands 0:03:10
17 Fabien Doubey France 0:03:14
18 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:03:36
19 Emiel Dolfsma Netherlands 0:03:44
20 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:03:45
21 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:04:08
22 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:04:18
23 Julian Alaphilippe France 0:04:31
24 Jonas Pedersen Denmark 0:04:38
25 Radek Polnicky Czech Republic-B 0:04:43
26 Lars Forster Switzerland 0:04:50
27 Loic Doubey France 0:05:06
28 Cody Kaiser United States 0:05:28
29 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:05:29
30 Luca Braidot Italy 0:05:41
31 Jens Adams Belgium 0:05:50
32 Clement Venturini France 0:06:08
33 Toni Bretschneider Germany 0:06:52
34 Jonathan Lastra martinez Spain 0:07:02
35 Severin Sagesser Switzerland 0:07:13
36 Ondrej Glajza Slovakia 0:08:30
37 Felix Drumm Germany
38 Yannick Mayer Germany
39 Johannes Siemermann Germany
40 Kamil Wolkowicz Poland
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 36