Log In
Backyard CX • Oct 20 2012
3
6
2
4
2.5
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
6
Moisture
2
Accel
4
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 30:05.3
2 Will Johnson 30:23.1
3 Jack Kovach 35:06.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Longenecker 27:48.5
2 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike 30:18.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 01:00.0
2 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 01:30.8
3 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 02:34.3
4 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 03:11.2
5 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike 03:51.0
6 David Yohe Spin 04:56.4
7 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 05:09.1
8 Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 06:16.5
9 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com Cycling Club 06:43.2
10 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 07:21.8
11 Donald Galligher Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 08:19.5
12 William Sherman 01:38.7
13 John Schmitz 48:09.0
DNF Cory Swihart Team Indiebike 25:27.9
DNF Joey Iuliano Purdue University 39:28.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 41:27.5
2 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 42:04.6
3 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 42:40.9
4 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 42:48.7
5 John Schmitz Team Indiebike 42:53.2
6 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 43:22.5
7 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 43:32.3
8 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 43:36.5
9 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 44:08.0
10 Greg Bauer 44:08.1
11 Tim Odonnell 45:35.6
12 James Foster 45:54.6
13 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 45:59.6
14 Mike Johnson 45:59.9
15 Michael Henry 46:10.0
16 Joseph Hatley 46:39.1
17 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP 47:04.7
18 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 49:50.3
19 Frank Troiano 50:13.5
20 Chad Nay 50:30.6
21 Brent Vanlandingham J's Bikes/IHOP 43:24.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Woods Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 42:22.4
2 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike 42:33.8
3 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Competition Factory Racing 42:35.6
4 Justin Sorber 43:06.8
5 David Morse 43:32.0
6 Benjamin Weber Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 43:55.3
7 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team 44:57.2
8 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 45:21.6
9 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 45:54.6
10 Jay Brant Team Indiebike 46:09.8
11 Matt Gittings 46:20.3
12 Mike Minichiello Team Nebo Ridge 46:34.6
13 Matthew Hohn 46:40.4
14 John Hoopingarner 47:21.5
15 Donald Williams 47:29.3
16 Andy Paskins 48:35.3
17 Ryan Tragesser 48:38.7
18 William Sorg DRT Racing 49:36.2
19 Chad Nay 44:23.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 42:38.3
2 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike 43:05.4
3 Joe Laux 43:20.1
4 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike 43:36.3
5 Scott Brenton 43:42.9
6 Will Mcdermott 45:01.9
7 Justin Yoder Team Indiebike 45:41.7
8 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike 45:55.5
9 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 46:11.6
10 Josiah Longenecker 46:21.2
11 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike 46:31.9
12 Scott Helvie Bissell-ABG-NUVO 46:34.0
13 Chad Murphy 46:34.6
14 Matthew Allen Purdue University 46:59.7
15 Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike 47:21.0
16 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen 47:31.1
17 Aaron Hegert 47:32.7
18 Jeff Smart 48:02.8
19 Kory George 48:08.8
20 John Wheeler 48:51.6
21 Matthew Rouse 49:04.6
22 Karl Hall 49:16.6
23 John Paul 49:24.6
24 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 49:34.4
25 Tom Elliott 49:34.8
26 Benjamin Metzger Team Plan C 50:08.3
27 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen 50:29.4
28 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP 50:54.8
29 Norman Gwaltney 50:59.5
30 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 51:14.8
31 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge 51:31.7
32 Cary Smith 51:42.2
33 Tyler Conant 51:56.1
34 John Porter 51:58.6
35 Dave Garriott 52:12.2
36 Andrew Slightom 52:22.5
37 Brent Kingen 52:22.7
38 Ryan Elpers 52:56.6
39 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP 52:57.3
40 Brantley Berry 53:19.4
41 Eric Lewis 42:57.3
42 Jonathan Edwards 44:36.9
43 Dan Ramsey 44:41.4
44 Edward Fujawa 44:44.6
45 Gavin Shipley Bicycle Outfitters Indy 45:10.4
46 Casey Atchley Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 45:10.5
47 Mike Pike 45:29.0
48 Kevin Wilson Heroes Foundation Cycling Club 45:34.8
49 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 45:50.1
50 Jeffrey Ryan Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team 47:04.8
51 Joseph Mcguire Team Nebo Ridge 48:26.4
52 Chad Kauffman 48:36.7
53 Michael Corby 49:22.8
54 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen 52:00.6
55 Ralph Pratt iii Team Indiebike 52:01.3
56 Nate Lake 52:23.2
57 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge 53:56.3
58 Chad Sommerville 54:01.9
59 William Bradley 54:30.1
60 Levi Jamison 43:13.9
61 James Pike 10:15.9
62 Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen 0
DNF Ryan Sharpe 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen 49:07.6
2 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 49:27.8
3 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike 49:55.8
4 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 52:23.5
5 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike 44:00.3
6 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen 44:37.9
7 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 51:07.3
DNF Rebecca Zink 12:14.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge 28:32.2
2 Christina Paul 30:17.8
3 Elaine Reed 31:03.0
4 Janet Sherman 31:51.5
DNF Andrea Flanagan 25:24.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1