Log In
Hardwood Cross • Oct 28 2012
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4
4
5.5
4
4.5
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Hurley DARKHORSE FLYERS
2 Liam Parker BIKES ON WHEELS
3 Christopher Bozek DARKHORSE FLYERS
4 Anthony Ambs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
5 Thomas Clark TEAM T1C/LONDON HONDA/VILLAGE
6 Mark Cascella BLACKSMITH CYCLE
7 James Kim INDEPENDENT
8 Michael Speare INDEPENDENT
9 Scott Packham TEAM SILENT SPORTS
DNF Grahame Rivers DARKHORSE FLYERS
DNF Michael Seppa INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garrigan LAPIERRE POC
2 Adam Morka TREK CANADA
3 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
4 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
5 Jacques Cormier CROIX DE FER
6 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
7 Jeff Moote REALDEALRACING/LA BICICLETTA
8 Jon Winfield NORCO EVOLUTION
9 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
10 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
11 Francesco D`elia INDEPENDENT
12 Niles Vaivars INDEPENDENT
13 Jason Massicotte INDEPENDENT
DNF Marco Li GARNEAU ? QUEBECOR ? NORTON RO
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Batty SUBARU-TREK
2 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville
3 Siobhan Kelly COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
4 Katlyn Dundas TREK STORE CYCLING CLUB
5 Christina Balch INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Disera CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
2 William Elliott TEAM BTG
3 Adam Jamieson TEAM CHCH
4 Connor Nevin AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
5 Edward Smith griffiths INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLES
2 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
3 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS
4 Robert Sule CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
5 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Graham Tutti SOUND SOLUTIONS
7 Graham Jones PRIMARY SWEET PETE'S
8 Alex Cojocaru INDEPENDENT
9 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
10 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Robert Mann SOUND SOLUTIONS
12 Angus Botterell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
13 Andrew Rucklidge WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
14 Lorne Anderson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Eric Jobin SPEED RIVER CC
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Hunter ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
2 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
3 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
4 Patrick Kings BMC KAMIKAZE RACING
5 Stephane Deshaies TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROS
6 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
7 David Moore DARKHORSE FLYERS
8 Bob Tomsic NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
9 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
10 Corey Tkachuk MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Jack Sasseville TEAM HARDWOOD/TREK
12 Martin Mueller IMPALA BICYCLES
13 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
14 Mike Vantil ELITE HEALTH
15 Robert Massicotte ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
16 Brien Ross TOTAL SPORTS THE BIKE SHOP
17 Remi Laroche CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
18 Trevor Rickwood SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
19 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
20 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
DNF Garnett Abbey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
DNF Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
2 Peter Demos MUSKOKA LAKES CYCLING
3 Patryk Biegalski BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
4 Trevor Charles INDEPENDENT
5 David Staples INDEPENDENT
6 Murray Wood VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
7 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
8 Bradford Brock MORNING GLORY
9 Ciprian Scriuba DARKHORSE FLYERS
10 Warren Blatt NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
11 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
12 Pary Bell CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
13 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
14 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
15 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
16 Jeremy Cummins ARROW RACING
17 John Bietola IMPALA BICYCLES
18 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
19 Brian Rogers TEAM SILENT SPORTS
20 Chris Raynor ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
21 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
22 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
23 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
24 Mark Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
25 William Packham INDEPENDENT
26 Ian Macqueen TEAM HARDWOOD/TREK
27 Rick Sommerkamp INDEPENDENT
28 Don Gilroy BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
29 Don Perry NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
2 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
3 Nathalie Mousseau COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
4 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
5 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Shaver REACTIVATED RACING
2 Patrick Staples INDEPENDENT
3 Farleigh Creswicke INVITA - FCV
4 Charlotte Creswicke TEAM ATTACK
5 Max Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Richard Elliott TEAM BTG
7 Aidan Raynor ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5