Log In
AACX • Oct 28 2012
4.4
2.9
4
4.2
5
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4
Accel
4.2
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo 41:04.0
2 George Schulz The Bike Lane 42:26.0
3 Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:41.0
4 Eric Ivey 43:10.0
5 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:26.0
6 Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors 43:40.0
7 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:55.0
8 Shea Whittaker All American 44:04.0
9 John Percer 44:05.0
10 John Murray Double X Endurance 44:30.0
11 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:51.0
12 Anthony Mignon 45:01.0
13 Michael Collins The Bike Lane 45:29.0
14 Yuichi Tanaka 45:40.0
15 Michael Defferding 46:07.0
16 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 46:13.0
17 Alex Currie 46:15.0
18 Andrew Hollingsworth 46:59.0
19 Christopher Kick ABRT 47:04.0
20 Ron Howard www.livebaltimorecity.com 00:00.0
21 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
22 Alex Pline ABRT 00:00.0
23 Richard Kennedy A B R T 00:00.0
24 Nathan Ray 00:00.0
25 Barnaby Nygren 00:00.0
26 Thomas Shugart Arlington Masters Velo Club 00:00.0
27 Stuart Wright 00:00.0
28 Jack Fisher 00:00.0
29 Ryan Stille FeXY 00:00.0
30 Graham Davis unattached 00:00.0
31 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
32 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
33 James Macketh 00:00.0
34 Joseph Odonnell 00:00.0
35 Gary Guzy Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
36 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF Charles Kearns L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 00:00.0
DNF Robert Dills knxvelo 00:00.0
DNF Frank Neugebauer Team Gillette 00:00.0
DNF Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions pb Alp 00:00.0
DNF Collin Clark Gripped Racing 00:00.0
DNF Vincent Arrunategui Colavita U23 00:00.0
DNF Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43:15.0
2 Dan Wolf Race Pace/Trek MTB 43:21.0
3 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:46.0
4 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 45:58.0
5 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 00:00.0
DNF Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 00:00.0
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 42:19.0
2 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:47.0
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 43:08.0
4 John Macinnis SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE 43:14.0
5 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:16.0
6 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 43:22.0
7 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 43:38.0
8 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 44:07.0
9 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 44:19.0
10 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 44:25.0
11 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 44:36.0
12 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 45:28.0
13 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:42.0
14 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:45.0
15 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 46:06.0
16 Mark Lahuec ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing 46:10.0
17 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 46:13.0
18 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 47:14.0
19 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:45.0
20 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 47:58.0
21 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 48:02.0
22 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 48:12.0
23 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:25.0
24 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc 00:00.0
25 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 00:00.0
26 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
27 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00.0
28 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 00:00.0
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 50:09.0
2 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 00:00.0
3 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00.0
4 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 00:00.0
5 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea 00:00.0
6 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
7 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00.0
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 00:00.0
9 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00.0
10 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00.0
11 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
12 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 00:00.0
13 David Webber David Webber 00:00.0
DNF Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Thompson HPC/List 44:24.0
2 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 44:28.0
3 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 44:36.0
4 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 44:49.0
5 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 45:12.0
6 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 45:33.0
7 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 45:52.0
8 Robert Freeman tarckbike.com 46:19.0
9 Scott Myers Team BBC 47:03.0
10 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:41.0
11 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 47:51.0
12 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 48:22.0
13 Barry A pugh C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:36.0
14 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt 48:40.0
15 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:47.0
16 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 48:54.0
17 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bo 49:20.0
18 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 50:10.0
19 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 50:24.0
20 John Rohrer Team BBC 50:31.0
21 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 00:00.0
22 Eric Ivey 00:00.0
23 Mitchell Klein 00:00.0
DNF Joseph Dickerson Iron City Bikes 00:00.0
DNF Patrick Peoples KindHuman Sports p/b Soigneur 00:00.0
DNF Phillip Johnson Bicycle Post 00:00.0
DNF Mark Lahuec ABRT 00:00.0
DNF Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 00:00.0
DNF Robert Dills knoxvelo 00:00.0
DNF Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF Jeremy Burkhardt 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 46:44.0
2 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 46:53.0
3 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 47:00.0
4 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:24.0
5 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 47:29.0
6 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 47:36.0
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 47:40.0
8 Sean Easley C-3 athletes serving athletes/ 47:46.0
9 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:49.0
10 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:52.0
11 Daniel Proulx 47:53.0
12 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b B 48:16.0
13 Michael Thaxton ABRT 48:17.0
14 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport 48:26.0
15 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 48:32.0
16 Marc Klein HPC/List 48:43.0
17 Albert Greene DCMTB 48:49.0
18 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 49:11.0
19 Andreas Gutzeit HPC List 49:18.0
20 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 49:25.0
21 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 49:26.0
22 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 49:47.0
23 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 49:58.0
24 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 50:02.0
25 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 50:13.0
26 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 50:15.0
27 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 50:15.0
28 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 50:20.0
29 Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors 50:23.0
30 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 50:38.0
31 Brian Dalton DCMTB 50:48.0
32 Dean Girdis 50:53.0
33 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 50:53.0
34 Ron Edwards DCMTB 50:58.0
35 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/Uni 51:29.0
36 Matthew Albanese ABRT 51:37.0
37 James Wright Reston Bike Club (RBC) 51:41.0
38 Ian Palmer ABRT 51:44.0
39 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 51:52.0
40 William Mccarthy 00:00.0
41 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:00.0
42 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane 00:00.0
43 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00.0
44 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
45 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 00:00.0
46 Brian Flynn team bbc 00:00.0
47 Geoff Silberman 00:00.0
48 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
49 Dennis Dodson Aloha Mountain Cycles 00:00.0
50 Richard Goldberg C3 - Twenty 20 00:00.0
51 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
52 Robert Dills knxvelo 00:00.0
53 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 00:00.0
54 Sol Schott Crosshairs 00:00.0
55 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 00:00.0
56 Erik Whitlock 00:00.0
DNF Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 00:00.0
DNF Daryl Grissom Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 00:00.0
DNF Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi 00:00.0
DNF Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:00.0
DNF William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
DNF Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00.0
DNF David Stinson PaxVelo 00:00.0
DNF Mark Bulmer 00:00.0
DNF Jim Lober 00:00.0
DNF Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 47:26.0
2 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 48:04.0
3 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 48:05.0
4 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 49:24.0
5 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 50:51.0
6 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
7 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
8 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00.0
9 Aidan Palmer ABRT!!!!! 00:00.0
10 Vijay Raju 00:00.0
11 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
12 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
13 Gentry Jefferson 00:00.0
14 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
15 Will Messick Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
16 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 15:08.0
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 15:50.0
3 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 15:55.0
4 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 16:12.0
5 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 17:01.0
6 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17:41.0
7 Sebastian Silberman 18:25.0
8 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 18:31.0
9 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo 19:44.0
10 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 20:00.0
11 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 20:25.0
12 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 21:15.0
13 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:21.0
14 William Mcneely 21:21.0
15 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 22:41.0
16 Christopher Bulmer 22:48.0
17 Jonah Killy Rock creek velo 23:51.0
18 Boone Gervase 25:32.0
19 Nathan Mack 00:00.0
DNF Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
DNF Michael Lober 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples 46:01.0
2 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 47:03.0
3 Brian Wilkerson M A-Motorsports LLC 47:16.0
4 George Lowe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:08.0
5 Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure 00:00.0
6 Rebecca Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shauna Sweet ABRT 47:08.0
2 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:09.0
3 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
4 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team/Starlight 00:00.0
5 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 00:00.0
6 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 00:00.0
7 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00.0
8 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1@aol.com 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00.0
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
3 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts 00:00.0
4 Jennifer Ivey 00:00.0
5 Denise Clearwater 00:00.0
6 Esther Meisels 00:00.0
7 Angela Hennessy 00:00.0
8 Shreya Mehta 00:00.0
9 Lia Mack 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 40:59.0
2 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb Bike Rack 42:39.0
3 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43:44.0
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 44:00.0
5 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:26.0
6 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 45:56.0
7 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 47:34.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 19:13.0
2 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 20:27.0
3 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 20:56.0
4 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 21:03.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4