Log In
Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery • Oct 27 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Joyce
2 Steve Brower
3 Andrew Besson
4 Josh Snyder
5 Sage Mount
6 Lael Gregory
7 Chad Fischer SWEAT360
8 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
9 Brad Kent
10 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles
12 Terrance James
13 Max Holfert Human Powered
14 Dan Kaempff
15 Jeff Lange
16 Ryan Schanno
17 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
18 Seth Terpstra Human Powered
19 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com
20 Tim Beard Bend Endurance Academy
21 Matt Perry
22 Danny Pettit
23 Mark Newberry
24 Eric Koegler
25 Andy Benhardt
26 Anthony Sheedy
27 Nick Besson
28 Jay Marsh
29 Craig Russillo
30 Bill Fuller The Bike Gallery
31 David Watson
32 Elisabeth Mahoney
33 Michael Coe
34 Ben Greenveld
35 Ben Easter
36 Sha marie Brown
37 Ed Hanna
38 Matt Ryan
39 Kevin Briggs
40 Dustin Gouker
41 Vincent Delazerda Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
42 Nate Appy Human Powered
43 Jeff Breazile Bike Newport-Bier One
44 Alissa Lesperance Beermongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Baird 42:42.00
2 Kalen Ramey 42:57.00
3 Jessica Gill 43:47.00
4 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 43:55.00
5 Molly Cogswell-kelley 44:08.00
6 Taeryn Robbins 44:16.00
7 Stephanie Roulan 44:22.00
8 Patricia Strange 44:28.00
9 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records 44:52.00
10 Kristina Owen 46:15.00
11 Erin Zimmerlee 46:21.00
12 Melissa Powers 46:21.00
13 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 46:37.00
14 Erin Lolich 46:38.00
15 Cecilia Becerra Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 46:41.00
16 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:06.00
17 Christy Wheeler 47:10.00
18 Anna Ryan Human Powered 47:31.00
19 Charlotte Gregson 47:37.00
20 Jane Meskill 47:41.00
21 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 47:45.00
22 Colleen Gibson 48:09.00
23 Jenny Trygg 48:17.00
24 Savannah Bergquist Team Lazy Tarantulas 49:01.00
25 Jenny Johnson 49:02.00
26 Jennifer Chalmers 49:26.00
27 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club 49:30.00
28 49:38.00
29 Sandrine Ganry 49:43.00
30 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club 50:57.00
31 Tracy Miller 39:29.00
32 Jessica Hunter 39:34.00
33 Lorre Jones 40:22.00
34 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 40:33.00
35 Gina Williams Camas Bike and Sport 40:45.00
36 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40:51.00
37 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42:01.00
38 Hillary Neunbenhardt 43:08.00
39 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 44:52.00
40 Teresa Huddleston 50:26.00
DNF Naomi Campbell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sheppard
2 Carl Decker Giant
3 Christopher Jones
4 Shannon Skerritt
5 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Kevin bradford Parish
7 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
8 Josh Kelley
9 Donald Reeb
10 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Michael Gallagher
12 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
13 Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper
14 Brennan Wodtli
15 Paul Lacava Giant
16 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
17 Leland Gilmore
18 Brad Winn Team S+M
19 Graham Howard
20 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
21 James Ceccorulli The Bike Gallery
22 Ryan Garner
23 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
24 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
26 Patrick Means Team S+M
27 Joshua Liberles
28 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
29 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
30 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
31 Christopher nicholas Dale
32 Sean Passage Trinity Bikes
33 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
34 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
35 Justin Demallie Filth and Fury
36 Steve O'neill Cyclepath Racing
37 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
38 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
39 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized
40 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
41 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
42 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
43 Paolo Zanetti
44 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
45 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
46 Andrew Thomas
47 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
48 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
49 James Williams Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
50 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
51 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
52 Troy Sexton
53 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
54 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
55 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
56 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
DNF Chris Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Matt Russell
DNF Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
DNF Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Chad Swanson Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 45:53.00
2 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te 46:06.00
3 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 46:29.00
4 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 46:33.00
5 Zach Heath 46:33.00
6 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 46:44.00
7 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te 46:44.00
8 Ryan Oconnell Trusty Switchblade 47:00.00
9 Christian Buesch 47:09.00
10 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 47:15.00
11 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 47:18.00
12 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 47:25.00
13 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 47:38.00
14 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:43.00
15 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 47:46.00
16 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 47:51.00
17 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 47:53.00
18 Danny Weikel 47:59.00
19 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 48:01.00
20 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 48:05.00
21 Josiah Zukowski 48:11.00
22 James Bradley Rogue 48:15.00
23 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 48:15.00
24 Kevin Ruszel 48:16.00
25 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 48:46.00
26 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 48:50.00
27 Adam Engelmeyer 48:50.00
28 Jason Hill Filth and Fury 49:06.00
29 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M 49:07.00
30 Ben Corbalis 49:13.00
31 Jon Burrill 49:17.00
32 Ian Kenny 49:19.00
33 Jason Britton The Bike Gallery 49:42.00
34 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 49:45.00
35 Jack Olsen 49:50.00
36 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 49:51.00
37 Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling 49:53.00
38 Ryan Seward 49:55.00
39 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 50:09.00
40 Brian Hobelman Trusty Switchblade 50:13.00
41 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 50:19.00
42 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club 50:39.00
43 Eric Wittinger 50:49.00
44 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 51:09.00
45 Jonathan Buck 42:38.00
46 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 42:40.00
47 Matt Mallet 42:40.00
48 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 42:41.00
49 John Ayres 43:34.00
50 John Fritz Team Slow 43:53.00
51 Timothy Scheumann 44:04.00
52 Matt Danielson 44:15.00
53 Aaron Radspinner Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 44:42.00
54 Alex Rocco Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 44:51.00
55 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 45:08.00
56 Bryan4 Mckenney 46:28.00
57 Steve Mccorkle Boneyard Cycling 46:36.00
DNF Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Gary Szalay
DNF Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Toby Mcelravey
DNF Charles Donaldson ii Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 40:49.00
2 Zach Violett 41:07.00
3 Tim Candall 41:29.00
4 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 41:33.00
5 Mike Tomlinson 41:53.00
6 Soren Clark 42:20.00
7 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 42:32.00
8 Bruce Siefker Planet X p/b On One 42:40.00
9 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 42:40.00
10 Alex Bigazzi 42:51.00
11 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42:54.00
12 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 43:02.00
13 Daniel Carter 43:04.00
14 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:10.00
15 Jacob Wahry 43:11.00
16 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing 43:25.00
17 Michael a Shearer 43:32.00
18 Patrick Reedy 43:36.00
19 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 43:46.00
20 Steve Campbell 43:47.00
21 Michael Kutansky 43:58.00
22 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 44:18.00
23 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 44:23.00
24 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team 44:23.00
25 Sean a Carline 45:08.00
26 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling 45:15.00
27 Andrew Buswell 45:23.00
28 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 45:23.00
29 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 45:24.00
30 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade 45:28.00
31 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 45:35.00
32 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 45:36.00
33 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle 46:00.00
34 Jeremy Nichols 46:09.00
35 Evan Olson 46:26.00
36 Adam Moore 46:44.00
37 Wick Ashley 46:44.00
38 Steve Mccorkle Boneyard Cycling 46:45.00
39 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46:46.00
40 Matt Douglas 46:58.00
41 Peter Leavitt 47:10.00
42 Nathan Luke 47:22.00
43 John Berrigan 47:24.00
44 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 47:28.00
45 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go! 47:41.00
46 Kyle Mccall Portobello-A Better Cycle 47:42.00
47 Paul Vanderford Beermongers Cycle Club 47:46.00
48 Jimmy Gladish 47:47.00
49 Matthew Wagoner 48:00.00
50 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 48:00.00
51 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48:12.00
52 Mark Douglas 48:14.00
53 Tanner Hansen 48:18.00
54 Callan Vaccaro Deschutes Brewery 48:22.00
55 Thomas Gugg 48:31.00
56 Jesse Boudart 39:08.00
57 Kirk Paulsen Team Slow 39:19.00
58 Justin Buri 39:54.00
59 Jacob Pace Life Cycle Racing Team 40:35.00
60 Christopher Joy-webb 40:54.00
61 Drew Moore 41:01.00
62 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 46:59.00
DNF Scott Heinz
DNF Jason Hill Filth and Fury
DNF Justin Brauner
DNF Lukas Johnston Team S+M
DNF Troy Nelson
DNF Eric Hagstette
DNF David Embree
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 43:16.00
2 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 43:23.00
3 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 44:19.00
4 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 44:35.00
5 Scott Smith 44:36.00
6 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 44:46.00
7 Walter Mcknight 44:47.00
8 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 46:01.00
9 Jon Coney 46:43.00
10 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 46:51.00
11 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46:53.00
12 Seth Daniels Cyclesport.com 47:10.00
13 Sean Waters 47:40.00
14 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 48:07.00
15 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 39:32.00
16 Bradley Taylor 39:54.00
17 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 39:57.00
18 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 40:08.00
19 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 40:15.00
20 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 40:21.00
21 Chad White Human Powered 42:35.00
22 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen 42:41.00
23 David Miller Team S+M 44:16.00
24 Elliott Crowder Bike Newport-Bier One 46:31.00
25 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team 39:49.00
26 Edward Rubin 40:22.00
DNF Adam Short Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
2 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
5 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Tanner Ramey Kaladi - Subway
7 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
8 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
9 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
10 Will Reinking
11 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles/Subway
12 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com
13 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
14 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
15 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
16 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
18 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
19 Jonathan Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
22 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy
23 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
24 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy
25 Ben Van raalte
26 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
27 Henry Peterson Existential Velo
28 Connor Nelson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
29 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
30 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky
31 Michael Samelson
32 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
33 Nick Bacon Camas Bike and Sport
34 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
35 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
36 Jackson Wellen
37 Aj Foster
38 Freddy Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
39 Nate Henson
40 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
41 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
42 Dominic Wells
43 Zach Durst
44 Adam Sall
45 John Bacon
46 Nicholas Paesler
47 Griffin Heredia Camas Bike and Sport
48 Nathan Rubin
49 Devin Oar Pacific Power Blue Sky
50 Zachary Croson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
4 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Anna Peterson Existential Velo
6 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
7 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
8 Gabrielle Lehnert
9 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Maddy Cripe
11 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Marisa Reid
13 Skylar Glayson
14 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
15 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
16 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
17 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
18 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
20 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
21 Wren Hamilton
22 Haley Leuband
23 Lauren Filer
24 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team
2 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
3 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
4 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team
5 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
6 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
7 Geoffrey Huber
8 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
9 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
10 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
11 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
12 Jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
13 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
14 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
15 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
16 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team
17 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
18 Owen Murphy
19 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
20 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com
21 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
22 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade
23 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
24 Andre paul Michaud
25 Karl Haunold
26 Kale Chalmers HPC/RPM Mortgage
27 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
28 Lauren Mccarthy
29 Robert Declerk
30 Shaun Locker
31 David Sjogren
32 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club
33 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
34 Andy Meschke
35 Daniel Sharp
36 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
38 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
39 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
40 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
41 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
42 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
43 Rusty Williford
44 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
45 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
46 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
47 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
48 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
49 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
50 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
51 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
52 Henry Abel
53 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
54 David Baker
55 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
56 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
57 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
58 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
59 Eric Lanners Team S+M
DNF Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
DNF George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
DNF Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
DNF Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
DNF Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
DNF Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF Marc Driver
DNF Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky Crocker 42:16.00
2 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 42:58.00
3 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 43:11.00
4 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 43:20.00
5 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 43:21.00
6 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 43:34.00
7 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 43:35.00
8 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 43:36.00
9 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 43:39.00
10 Seth Taylor 44:00.00
11 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 44:03.00
12 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team 44:10.00
13 James Braun 44:18.00
14 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:18.00
15 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 44:18.00
16 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 44:21.00
17 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 44:27.00
18 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 44:36.00
19 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 44:37.00
20 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 44:39.00
21 Rodney Trepess 44:42.00
22 Eric Vickers 44:42.00
23 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:43.00
24 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
25 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 44:51.00
26 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 44:55.00
27 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 44:57.00
28 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44:58.00
29 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 44:59.00
30 Dave Masessa 44:59.00
31 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 45:02.00
32 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 45:08.00
33 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 45:08.00
34 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club 45:12.00
35 Rob Crocker 45:12.00
36 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 45:13.00
37 Juston Manville 45:14.00
38 Jeff Merwin Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 45:14.00
39 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 45:15.00
40 "jason Bavuso" 45:16.00
41 Peter Casey 45:21.00
42 Phillip Ohnstad 45:22.00
43 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 45:30.00
44 Beny Ambauer 45:35.00
45 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 45:35.00
46 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 45:36.00
47 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass 45:38.00
48 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 45:40.00
49 Brian Cannon Human Powered 45:41.00
50 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 45:44.00
51 Peter Gutwald HPC/RPM Mortgage 45:47.00
52 Spencer White 45:56.00
53 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club 45:58.00
54 Brett Golden 45:59.00
55 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 46:09.00
56 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 46:12.00
57 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 46:14.00
58 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46:16.00
59 Chris Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 46:19.00
60 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen 46:21.00
61 Scott Mcknight Team Western Bike Works 46:21.00
62 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 46:21.00
63 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 46:31.00
64 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 46:33.00
65 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling 46:35.00
66 Ryan Linville 46:41.00
67 Brandon Gallagher 46:45.00
68 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 46:46.00
69 Ile Powell Team S+M 46:51.00
70 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 47:01.00
71 Greg Freyberg 47:09.00
72 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 38:50.00
73 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 39:05.00
74 Andy Leritz Team S+M 39:06.00
75 Mike Murphy 39:07.00
76 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 39:13.00
77 Lucian Jones 39:18.00
78 Spencer White 39:45.00
79 Tom Bird Planet X p/b On One 40:02.00
80 Alan Reaume 40:17.00
81 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40:37.00
82 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 40:50.00
83 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 40:58.00
84 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 41:38.00
85 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 41:53.00
DNF Jeffrey Brock Existential Velo
DNF Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 75  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Pinkerton
2 David Hewett The Spokesmen
3 Andrew Filer
4 Kenny Wolford
5 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
6 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Adam Ward
8 Judd Eustice Team S+M
9 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage
10 Dirk Siverts
11 Marc Lutz Scorpius Cycles
12 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury
14 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen
15 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling
16 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen
17 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
18 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
19 David Larsen
20 John Langbehn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
21 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport
22 James Williams
23 John Shorb
24 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport
25 Jamie Kind
26 Topher Mcgarry Stumptown Cycling Club
27 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling
29 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
30 Luke Robbins
31 Bernard Acevedo
32 Tiago Reis
33 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
34 Troy Nelson
35 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade
36 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
37 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
38 Ryan Schimpf
39 John Lulich
40 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
41 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
42 Ben Mcleod
43 Scott Hamness
44 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
45 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
46 Jeff Spencer Team S+M
47 Chad Hartley SWEAT360
48 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
49 Chris Rinehart
50 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
51 Ron Silverman
52 Michael Mclandress
53 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club
54 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling
55 Preston Roth
56 Jason Randles Deschutes Brewery
57 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
58 Varner Seaman Existential Velo
59 Chris Burke
60 Joey French Team Slow
61 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
62 Burk Webb Portland Velo
63 Aron Yarmo
64 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery
65 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
66 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
67 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
68 Paul Mccurdy
69 Paul Barlow
70 David Fox Buy Local Cycling
71 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
72 Ron Grimes
73 Andrew Minson
74 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
75 Chris Meilinger
76 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo
77 Robert Winnenberg
78 Kyle Stephens Beermongers Cycle Club
79 Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360
80 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
81 R dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
82 Alex Croy The Spokesmen
83 Dante Solano DNR Cycling
84 Matthew Cox
85 Charles Barrett
86 Benjamin Wright
87 Edward Kim DNR Cycling
88 Trey Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill
89 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club
90 Matt Meskill
91 Austin Ramsland Super Relax Concept
92 Paul Devries Filth and Fury
93 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling
94 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
95 Eric Hunter
96 Mike Lurie
97 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
98 Ethan Fuld
99 James Owen Capitol Velo
100 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen
101 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
102 Danny Klube
103 Jesse Keyes Trailhead Coffee Roasters
104 Greg Gabler
105 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
106 Matthew Case
107 Brent Wesenberg
108 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
109 John Mcbride
110 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury
111 Olivier Ganry
112 Thomas j Meier
113 Marc Brodehl Beermongers Cycle Club
114 Richard Stone
115 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport
116 Jeffrey h Garrett Scorpius Cycles
117 Albert Edwards Life Cycle Racing Team
118 Chris Valencia
119 Charlie Marchetti flynn
120 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling
121 Eric Jensen
122 Seth May
123 Brett Lavey
DNF Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
DNF Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
DNF Dwayne King Portobello-A Better Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 117  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom 38:47.00
2 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 38:57.00
3 Bill Reed 39:17.00
4 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 39:22.00
5 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:29.00
6 Mark Bradley 39:53.00
7 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 40:06.00
8 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 40:07.00
9 Alan Ott 40:18.00
10 Steven Thorne Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40:23.00
11 Terry Knight 40:28.00
12 40:32.00
13 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 40:52.00
14 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 41:04.00
15 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 41:11.00
16 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 41:19.00
17 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 41:33.00
18 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 41:33.00
19 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 41:57.00
20 Satoru Igarashi 42:27.00
21 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 42:31.00
22 Nathan Sheafor 42:32.00
23 Rick Gregory 42:52.00
24 Steven Miller 42:53.00
25 Tim Ellerbruch 43:00.00
26 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 43:04.00
27 Dave Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 43:21.00
28 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 43:22.00
29 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 43:22.00
30 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo 43:28.00
31 Vern Krist 43:44.00
32 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 43:48.00
33 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 43:54.00
34 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 44:14.00
35 Michael Smith 44:22.00
36 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 44:28.00
37 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 44:35.00
38 Mike Reightley 44:38.00
39 Dennis Sibilia-young 44:44.00
40 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 44:50.00
41 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 44:52.00
42 Kent Cramer 45:11.00
43 Peter Spir Team S+M 45:18.00
44 Jim Lindsey 45:38.00
45 John Nicholas DNR Cycling 46:21.00
46 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 47:06.00
47 Charles Linke 47:26.00
48 Stephen Gomez Super Relax Concept 47:27.00
49 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass 47:55.00
50 Scott Stapleton 48:31.00
51 John Ramey 48:34.00
52 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go! 38:38.00
53 Mark Damon 39:26.00
54 Scott Mccoy Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 39:40.00
55 David Smith Showers Pass 40:53.00
56 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 41:05.00
57 Mark Gabler 42:31.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports 43:22.00
2 Mike Beall Boneyard Cycling 44:22.00
3 Tom Negwood 45:14.00
4 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 46:21.00
5 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 46:44.00
6 Steve Rearden 46:54.00
7 Robert Fox 47:17.00
8 Cloyd Robinson 47:26.00
9 Bob Daugherty 38:38.00
10 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 38:46.00
11 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 41:02.00
12 Edward Lanton 41:41.00
13 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 47:26.00
DNF Terry Atwood Portland Velo
DNF Blake Gilmore
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Max 41:58.00
2 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:11.00
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 43:44.00
4 Erica Wescott 43:50.00
5 Jaini Vs-crawford 44:06.00
6 Meg Hamilton 44:23.00
7 Jill Howe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 44:57.00
8 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 45:06.00
9 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 45:09.00
10 Michelle Cunha 45:18.00
11 Erica Lurie 45:25.00
12 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 45:26.00
13 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 45:32.00
14 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 45:39.00
15 Stephanie Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 46:20.00
16 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 46:35.00
17 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 46:38.00
18 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46:49.00
19 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 46:49.00
DNF Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Darlak Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 47:52.00
2 Andres Thomas Boneyard Cycling 48:03.00
3 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 40:00.00
4 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 40:06.00
5 Michelle Kovach 40:26.00
6 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40:59.00
7 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 41:06.00
8 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 42:57.00
9 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43:47.00
10 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 45:00.00
11 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45:37.00
12 Darien Curl 45:44.00
13 Stephanie Hendricks 46:55.00
14 Ashley Madison 48:47.00
DNF Anna Saltonstall Team S+M
DNF Annie Leaf Showers Pass 41:05.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tami Reed 44:19.00
2 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 45:05.00
3 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 45:45.00
4 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 45:54.00
5 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 46:50.00
6 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 46:56.00
7 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo 47:23.00
8 Pam Reid Team Rose City 47:23.00
9 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 47:35.00
10 Katherine Christensen 47:47.00
11 Julia Fudge Poplollies 49:11.00
12 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40:02.00
13 Mary Dallas 40:07.00
14 Carol Pelmas 41:12.00
15 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 41:28.00
16 Renee Pype Team S+M 43:20.00
17 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:38.00
18 Lisa Campbell 45:47.00
19 Loraine Blake Guinness Cycling Team 46:37.00
20 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48:28.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 46:30.00
2 Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper 46:40.00
3 Cody Peterson 46:43.00
4 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 47:11.00
5 Adam Artner Land Shark 47:17.00
6 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 47:34.00
7 Brian Kesselman Cyclesport.com 47:51.00
8 Landon Masterfield 47:51.00
9 Andy Redden 48:08.00
10 Paul Lacava Giant 48:41.00
11 Bo Thunell 48:43.00
12 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 48:48.00
13 Adam Schwind 49:02.00
14 Brian Larson 49:10.00
15 Josh Armagost 49:16.00
16 Ian Eglitis Human Powered 49:21.00
17 Leland Gilmore 49:24.00
18 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers 49:25.00
19 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 49:45.00
20 Dylan Vanweelden 49:46.00
21 Ryan Barrett 49:54.00
22 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 49:57.00
23 Boone Tompkins 49:59.00
24 Jacob Furniss 50:08.00
25 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 50:21.00
26 Steve Hauck Life Cycle Racing Team 42:41.00
27 David Cook 42:41.00
28 Mark Campbell 42:51.00
29 Tyler Bump Portobello-A Better Cycle 42:55.00
30 Brian Nelson 43:02.00
31 Zach Violett 43:02.00
32 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 43:11.00
33 Ryan Garner Evviva/Stoemper 43:28.00
34 Ken Hahn 43:28.00
35 Steven Chaprnka 43:29.00
36 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 43:39.00
37 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43:41.00
38 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 43:43.00
39 Ethan Furniss 43:45.00
40 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 43:49.00
41 Andy Meschke 43:50.00
42 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43:51.00
43 Christopher Ryan 44:09.00
44 Mike Cobb Portobello-A Better Cycle 44:15.00
45 James Colbert 44:18.00
46 Reed Avery 44:19.00
47 Craig Ruby 44:21.00
48 Jackson Broshear 44:24.00
49 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 44:24.00
50 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 44:26.00
51 Zach Horn Human Powered 44:28.00
52 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair 45:02.00
53 Hector Peres 45:24.00
54 Michael Fletcher Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 45:28.00
55 Tom Rousculp 45:42.00
56 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 45:45.00
57 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 45:58.00
58 Loren Gard Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 46:03.00
59 Yon Olsen 46:14.00
60 Michael Dishman