Log In
BAMACROSS #4 • Oct 21 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Dawkins HUB
2 Randy Kerr Momentum
3 Jacob Tubbs Tria
4 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom
5 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Jamie Alexander Tria
7 Michael Enervold BBC
8 Tanner Mixon Steel City
9 Thomas Swann BiCi Coop
10 Ross Porter BiCi Coop
11 Jamie Ingalls HUB
12 Bradley Hood Mellow Mushroom
13 Kyle Campbell NSAT
14 Davis Yarbrough Bicycles Etc
15 Jonathan Deweese MG&G
16 Michael Garner CCR
17 Daniel Porter BiCi Coop
18 Matt Harbin BBC
19 Terry Jacks NSAT
20 Sean Malone BBC
21 Matthew Burks Brick Alley
22 Daniel Keys Madison Cycles
23 Mitchell Moses CCR
24 Robert Tamburello Brick Alley
25 Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom
26 Taylor Jansen BiCi Coop
27 Brandon Thornton BiCi Coop
28 Paul Drews #REF!
DNF Robert Brunson MG&G
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Casey Momentum
2 Jeremy Quinn Mellow Mushroom
3 Blake Johnson CYCLE THERAPY
4 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom
5 Scott Morris Lifetime
6 Andreas Tria
7 Dan Henry Krystal
8 V Theriot Mellow Mushroom
9 Nathan Pocus BiCi Coop
10 Joseph Dichiacchio Krystal
11 George Dufour CCR
12 Steve Nichols 0
13 James Johnston 0
14 Stephen Kelly Magic
15 Michael Morris MG&G
16 Scott Thigpen CCR
17 Michael Pocus BiCi Coop
18 Beth Santoro Hub
19 Chris Olney NSAT
20 Andy Jones 0
21 Jonathon Jennings BiCi Coop
22 Benjamin Brannon MG&G
23 David Smith Crossniacs
24 Kate Stribling BiCi Coop
25 William Medler Bicycles Etc
26 Andrew Owen
27 Will Hereford Bici
28 Gerald Gresham 0
29 Reid Smith NSAT
30 Timothy Meredith Team Magic
31 Todd Fortier Magic
DNF Igor Nikolic Momentum
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Casey Momentum
2 Miguel Soto st3 cycling
3 Max Diaz ST3
4 Jim Finger CYCLE THERAPY
5 Aaron Hathcock 0
6 Chris Olney NSAT
DNF Scott Thigpen CCR
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phoenix Freeman Momentum
2 Christia Haikala 0
3 Davis Mcginity 0
4 Jackson Davis 0
5 Holly Carmichael 0
6 William Hereford BiCi Coop
7 Ross Richesin 0
8 Grayson Davis 0
9 Alec Johnston 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Freyer GSMR
2 Darrell O'quinn Tria
3 Bradley Hood Mellow Mushroom
4 Jason Lackey MG&G
5 Robert Tamburello Brick Alley
6 Chad Hubbard NSAT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Kerr Momentum
2 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom
3 Hardwick Gregg BG&G
4 Matthew Johnson Mellow Mushroom
5 Mark Fasczewski Krystal
6 Mitchell Moses CCR
7 Michael Moriarty Bikes Etc
8 Derek Richesin GSMR
9 S Alan laytham Save the Tatas
10 Frank Davis 0
11 Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom
12 Igor Nikolic Momentum
13 Paul Blanton 0
14 Doug Goodwin Red Mountain Wheelmen
15 Billy Faulk Cullman Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Whittier HUB
2 Brandon Pruett RomeVelo
3 Omar Fraser Momentum
4 William Fyfe BBC
5 John Newsom ST3
6 Sam Porter BiCi Coop
7 Scott Staubach Momentum
8 Michael Lackey Tria
9 Andrew Boyd Momentum
10 James Vibert Brick Alley
11 Stewart Miller Save the Tatas
12 Darrell O'quinn Tria
DNF Jerry Dufour Momentum
DNF Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Galloway
2 Catherine Lackey
3 Heather Hagan
4 Gina Hamel
5 Lindsey Gresham
6 Lissa Walker
7 Lynda Walker
8 Andrea Fannin
9 Meagan Daniel
DNF Therese Bynum
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Meredith Team Magic
2 Jolie Dufour 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Santoro Hub
2 Kristin Tippey University of Alabama
3 Maaike Everts BBC
4 Jennifer Nichols 0
5 Kim Cross MC3
6 Anna Carrigan BiCi Coop
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3