Log In
Ruts and Guts Day 3 • Oct 21 2012
5
1
7
7
5
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
7
Accel
7
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Robert Cummings Dallas Racing
3 Steve Dodge Road Racing Team
4 Bryan Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Frank Thibeault The Community Bicyclist
6 Vince Booth
7 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
8 Sheridan Marquardt Team PG13
9 Carlos Romero
DNF Carter Johnston Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
DNF Erik Parkey Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Ziegler HammerHeadBikes.com
2 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Paul Watkins Pedalers Racing Team
5 Darren Brazeal Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Jeff Metcalf Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Kieth Williams
8 David Hydrick Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Tim Whiteside Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Kurt Egli Team PG13
11 Chris Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Joel Kantor
DNF James Shipman
DNF Randy Branstetter
DNF Timothy Allen
DNF Daren Lowe Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Randy Branstetter
DNF Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
DNF Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Drummond
DNF Hunter Sistrunk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Connor Holasek Team PG13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas York
2 Olin Ferguson
3 Ianacio Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Tayton Parker Scuderia Superleggera
5 Seth Lasley
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Drummond
2 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
3 Gerald Drummond Team Athlete Forward
4 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
5 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
6 Kaleb Nimz Team Undiscovered
7 Troy Cowin
8 Pete Ridilla HammerHeadBikes.com
9 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
10 Jeffrey Sikes Bike One Racing presented by AOS
11 Craig Staley Team Undiscovered
12 Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony
13 Tyler Black Team Undiscovered
14 Kenny Hottinger
15 Brandon Roberts 360 Sports
16 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Bradford Gildon Team Type 1- Development
18 Jerry Willis Team Type 1
19 William Clark HammerHeadBikes.com
20 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
21 Ben Williams Team Undiscovered
22 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
23 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com
24 Christopher Siemens HammerHeadBikes.com
25 Sean Mccabe Team PG13
26 C C cancio
27 Austin Gardner Off Camber Cycling
43 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
44 Mike Mullane Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
45 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
46 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
47 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
48 Tommy Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Austin Roberts Team Soundpony
DNF Jason Pratt Cycle-Smart, Inc.
DNF Justin Fox
DNF Cameron Buswell
DNF Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
DNF Corey White Team Soundpony
DNF B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
DNF Keith Winn Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Chuck Sloan
DNF Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Benjamin Glenn De Pijp Racing
DNF Robin Welling
DNF Taury Patterson Dallas Bike Works
DNF Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
DNF Charles Long Charley's Angels
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
2 Bryan Mackey Team Soundpony
3 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
4 Roger Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
5 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
6 Glenn Ladehoff Tom's Bicycles
7 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Nemo Cockrell Bike One Racing presented by AOS
9 James Jones Team Soundpony
10 Andrew Hall Team Carve
11 Stephen Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
12 Robert Lemaster Bicycles of Tulsa
13 Conor Blevins
14 Sean Stevens Bicycles of Tulsa
15 Matthew Wills
16 Tony Baustert Bike One Racing presented by AOS
17 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
18 Scott Green Tom's Bicycles
19 Mathew York Matrix/RBM
20 Frederick Wild
21 C C cancio
22 Clint Thomas
23 Robert Reese HammerHeadBikes.com
24 Jeff Hardin 360 Sports
25 Bill Hyman
26 David Atkinson 360 Sports
27 Justin Davis 360 Sports
28 Kory James Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
29 Nathan Cozart
30 Andrew Draper
31 Travis Rhodes
32 Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
33 Michael Ferguson
34 Jeff Wills
35 Richard Davis Tom's Bicycles
36 Robert Huizenga Tom's Bicycles
37 Timothy Allen
DNF Daniel Ammann
DNF Russell Moneypenny
DNF Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club
DNF David Kindred Bicycles of Tulsa
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley Road Racing Team
2 Aaron Elwell
3 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing presented by AOS
5 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
6 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande
7 Andrew Coe Mercy Kuat
8 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
9 Steve Tilford
10 Chris Peterson
11 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
12 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
13 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa
14 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team
15 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Justin Rempel Bicycles of Tulsa
17 Robert Cummings
18 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
19 Matthew Davis
20 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa
21 Winfield Gibson Scuderia Superleggera
22 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team
23 John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
27 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
28 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
29 Raymond Hall HammerHeadBikes.com
30 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
DNF Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
DNF Connor Cartland Scuderia Superleggera
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
2 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Candice Ramsey Bicycles of Tulsa
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Hottinger
2 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
3 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
4 Cleo Yuan Team Soundpony
5 Monica Barczak Bicycles of Tulsa
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Drummond
2 Kimberly Pettit Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Shelley Egli The Charley's Angels
5 Megan Branstetter
6 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
7 Machelle Johnson
8 Lisa Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
9 Corie Davis Tom's Bicycles
10 Brittany Pfaff
11 Lisa Mcginnis
12 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
13 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1