Log In
Ruts and Guts • Oct 19 2012
5
1
6
5
6.1
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
6
Accel
5
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
2 John Drummond
3 Austin Taylor 360 Sports
4 Hunter Sistrunk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayton Parker Scuderia Superleggera
2 Olin Ferguson
3 Ward Mcallister
4 Ianacio Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Seth Lasley
6 Kennedy Clark
7 Evi Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Adam Janah
DNF Lucas York Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Emilie Mullane
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Mercy Cycling Team
2 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
3 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony
4 Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Bryan Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
7 Frank Thibeault The Community Bicyclist
8 Erik Parkey Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Carlos Romero
DNF C C cancio
DNF John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Ziegler HammerHeadBikes.com
2 Kevin Klammer Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Keith Williams
4 Darren Brazeal Bicycles of Tulsa
5 David Hydrick Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Kurt Egli Team PG13
7 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Jeff Metcalf Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Daren Lowe Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Tim Whiteside Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Timothy Allen
DNF Chris Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Joel Kantor
DNF Randy Branstetter
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
2 Cooper Drummond
3 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
4 Gerald Drummond Team Athlete Forward
5 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
6 Kaleb Nimz Team Undiscovered
7 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
8 Pete Ridilla HammerHeadBikes.com
9 Christopher Siemens HammerHeadBikes.com
10 Troy Cowin
11 Jeffrey Sikes Bike One Racing presented by AOS
12 Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony
13 Corey White Team Soundpony
14 William Clark HammerHeadBikes.com
15 Jerry Willis Team Type 1
16 Tyler Black Team Undiscovered
17 Brandon Roberts 360 Sports
18 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
20 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com
21 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
22 Kenny Hottinger
23 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
24 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
25 Bradford Gildon Team Type 1- Development
26 Benjamin Glenn De Pijp Racing
27 Justin Fox
28 Mike Mullane Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
29 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
30 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
31 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
32 Austin Gardner Off Camber Cycling
33 Cameron Buswell
DNF Tommy Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Taury Patterson Dallas Bike Works
DNF Sean Mccabe Team PG13
DNF B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
DNF Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mackey Team Soundpony
2 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
3 Douglas Anderson
4 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
5 Nemo Cockrell Bike One Racing presented by AOS
6 Jay Myers Team Rad Racing Club
7 Roger Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
8 Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club
9 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
10 James Jones Team Soundpony
11 Glenn Ladehoff Tom's Bicycles
12 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
13 Connor Blevins
14 Beau Lee DNA Racing
15 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
16 Sean Stevens Bicycles of Tulsa
17 Phillip Vanlandingham
18 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 John Wingerter HammerHeadBikes.com
20 Robert James Bicycles of Tulsa
21 Scott Green Tom's Bicycles
22 Robert Lemaster Bicycles of Tulsa
23 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
24 Clint Thomas
25 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
26 Trevor Turner
27 Stephen Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
28 Scott Rose
29 Brandon Howe Team Soundpony
30 Mike Guillen Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
31 Justin Davis 360 Sports
32 Colin Tawney Team Phoenix
33 Daniel Ammann
34 Kory James Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
35 David Atkinson 360 Sports
36 Robert Reese HammerHeadBikes.com
37 Joshua Bradley
38 Russell Moneypenny
39 David Kindred Bicycles of Tulsa
40 Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
41 Michael Ferguson
42 Mathew York Matrix/RBM
43 Marty Beal Tom's Bicycles
44 Robert Huizenga Tom's Bicycles
DNF Tyler Bosworth Team Soundpony
DNF Richard Davis Tom's Bicycles
DNF Noah Hansen The Community Bicyclist
DNF Tim Walling
DNF Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club
DNF Travis Rhodes
DNF Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club
DNF Jeff St clair
DNF Jeff Hardin 360 Sports
DNF C C cancio
DNF Curt Dikes Bike One Racing presented by AOS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley Road Racing Team
2 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
3 Aaron Elwell
4 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing presented by AOS
5 Steve Tilford
6 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
7 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
8 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
10 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
11 Raymond Hall HammerHeadBikes.com
12 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
13 Chris Peterson
14 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team
15 Matthew Davis
16 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
18 Justin Rempel Bicycles of Tulsa
19 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
20 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa
21 Winfield Gibson Scuderia Superleggera
22 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team
23 John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Connor Cartland Scuderia Superleggera
DNF Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
DNF Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
2 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Candice Ramsey Bicycles of Tulsa
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Hottinger
2 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
3 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
4 Desiree Margagliano Team Soundpony
5 Monica Barczak Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Cleo Yuan Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Drummond
2 Kimberly Pettit Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Shelley Egli The Charley's Angels
5 Megan Branstetter
6 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
7 Corie Davis Tom's Bicycles
8 Lisa Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
9 Lisa Mcginnis
10 Machelle Johnson
11 Brittany Pfaff
DNF Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1