Log In
Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Master / Junior • Oct 20 2012
5
1.5
4
3
1.5
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4
Accel
3
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts
2 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts
3 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts
4 Eli Woodard QCW Lionhearts
5 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
6 Owen Busch Lionhearts
7 Max Savage QCW Lionhearts
8 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts
9 Ryan Madis WAS Labs
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts/Blue
2 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1
3 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
4 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
5 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts
6 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts
7 Andrew Rudy Lionheart
8 Parker Hopson QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Erick Madis WAS Labs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
2 Andrew Miller Snakebite Racing
3 Michael Schena Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks
4 Daniel Brown Team Athens
5 Zachary Chappell snakebite racing
DNF Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
DNF Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
2 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing
4 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
5 Andrew Hague echelon cycling team
6 Christopher Huck Snakebite Racing
7 Cory Muth
8 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9 Ian Newcomb Ghisallo Cycling Team
10 Roberto Barrios Heckawee
11 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
DNF David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Anthony Mominee Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Baldesare cleveland clinic sports health/RGF
2 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
3 Peter Hills Merrill Lynch Cycling
4 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
5 Garth Prosser
6 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycling Club
7 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
8 Scot Herrmann Fuji pb team DAYTON
9 James Dieringer Spin/RR Donnelley
10 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect
11 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli
12 Jon Clous
13 Michael Prater Hagens Berman LLP
14 Rick Maier Merrrill Lynch Cycling
15 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team
16 Rick Parr Stark Velo
17 Kevin Wellendorf Olympus Homes Cycling Team
18 Matthew Berrisford
DNF Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl
2 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
4 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7 Glen Gardner Team Six One Four
8 Larry Pesyna Team Roll
9 Duncan Spillman A World of Pain
10 John D. kimple CyclocrossWorld.com
11 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team
12 James Votaw Was Labs
13 Dave Bartels Ohio Cycle Works / Summit Freewheel
14 Rick Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli
15 Richard Hamrick
DNF Russell Verlinger russell lee photo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly
2 Derek Wilford Team Spin
3 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team
4 David Hart ZWS Bertolli
5 Scott Young Tri Tech
6 Rick Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling
7 Christopher Grisvard New Hampshire Cycling Club
8 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
9 Evan Wachs
10 Peter Czerwinski New Hampshire Cycling Club
11 John Bodell Spin
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka
2 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing
3 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
4 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
6 Tom Wilson
7 Frank Strang MVC
8 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
9 Robert Neuman
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling
2 William Flecher Stark Velo
3 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Skillings Merrill Lynch Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rohrer Team Athens
2 Duncan Russell Echelon
3 Joe Mcdaniel
4 Taylor Kruse
5 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
6 Michael Schena Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks
7 Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
8 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
9 Joel Brummel
10 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club
11 Anthony Mominee Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
12 Mark Leiter
13 Ambrose Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts
2 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts
3 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
4 Joseph Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
5 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts
6 Clement Hannibal Team Lake Effect
7 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
8 Meredith Herzog
DNF Gavin Parr
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works
3 Brandon Halleen Raleigh/Gates Carbon Drive
4 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
5 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
6 James Dieringer Spin
7 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
8 Aaron Cruikshank CARBON RACING
9 Sean Burkey Raleigh racing/Team gates Carbon Dr
10 Craig Hannibal TEAM LAKE EFFECT
11 Layne Peters Team Awesome
12 John Petrov Queen City Wheels
DNF Alex Steinker Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Sydney Lach Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorena Brown Team SnakeBite
2 Victoria Steen
3 Jen Peters JENI ICECREAM
4 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Wick Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2 Laura Webb Scum City
3 Julie Herrmann team DAYTON
4 Amy Kulesza Team Jeni's
5 Nancy Henderson NATIONAL ENGINERING
6 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing
2 Heather Maier Secret Cycling-Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
2 Katina Walker Crankskins.com
3 Teresa Patrick Team Six One Four
4 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Bill Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Geisse spin
2 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
2 Lauren Maier Secret Cycling
3 Maddie Barter QCW Lionhearts
4 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Olivia Rademacher QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 5