Log In
Bloomingcross • Oct 21 2012
4
1
7
4
5
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
7
Accel
4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 0:39:11
2 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:40:34
3 Zachary Dorsey Scheller's Fitness & Cycling 0:40:34
4 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC -1LAP
5 John Carlton breslin Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
6 Joe Collins Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
7 Don Walker Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
8 Keith Morlen Ghost Tree Racing-GTR
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Fagerberg NOCHIP
2 Bo Sherman 0:39:03
3 Patrick Lach 0:39:08
4 John May, sr 0:39:11
5 Glenn Francisco 0:39:18
6 William Burton 0:39:30
7 David Coar 0:39:31
8 Butch Farrell 0:39:42
9 Scott Bond 0:39:54
10 Myles Polsgrove 0:40:00
11 John Wischmeier 0:40:01
12 Joseph Hatley 0:40:08
13 Eric Lovins 0:40:14
14 Jeffrey Schepper 0:40:16
15 Todd Nix 0:40:25
16 Joe Fox 0:40:30
17 Mike Johnson 0:40:34
18 Doug Voss 0:40:38
19 James Turner 0:40:49
20 James Havey 0:40:58
21 Larry Pethick 0:41:00
22 Jason Pope 0:41:13
23 Duane Walker 0:41:16
24 Rick Lyons 0:41:16
25 Kevin Noone 0:41:17
26 Kenny Sipes 0:41:18
27 Blair Fraley 0:41:22
28 Tim Odonnell 0:41:25
29 Michael Keppler 0:41:28
30 Brad Demott 0:41:34
31 Daniel Delph
32 Yngvar Brynildssen 0:41:45
33 Steve Matherly 0:41:48
34 James Foster 0:41:51
35 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
36 Richard Mckenzie 0:42:17
37 Charles Garner 0:42:31
38 Eric Schumacher 0:42:37
39 David Hack 0:42:48
40 William Sorg 0:42:58
41 James Harris 0:43:10
42 Chad Nay 0:43:26
43 Kay Ohta 0:43:26
44 John Petrov 0:43:52
45 William Dolan 0:44:10
46 Brian Segal 0:44:11
47 Colin Allen 0:44:40
48 Steven Vorderman 0:45:16
49 Dell Williamson 0:45:19
50 Scott Hoback 0:45:52
51 Larry Myles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:36:45
2 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 0:36:52
3 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 0:37:17
4 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:37:20
5 Cory Rusher Gray Goat Cycling 0:37:25
6 David Rose Team WHAYNE 0:37:56
7 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:38:05
8 John Woods Team Upland Brewery 0:38:05
9 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts/Blue 0:38:14
10 David Morse Team Indiebike.com p/b Angies List 0:38:15
11 Daniel Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:38:19
12 Pawel Rutkowski DRT TEAM 0:38:51
13 Zach Deitch Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:38:56
14 Benjamin Weber Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co. 0:39:03
15 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE 0:39:10
16 Tim Brown Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:39:15
17 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:39:39
18 Mark Giganti 0:39:42
19 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team 0:39:52
20 Chris Wood DRT Racing 0:39:56
21 Reed Bagley McDonald's Cycling Team 0:40:14
22 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:23
23 Tim Delgado Team Hungry 0:40:27
24 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:40:35
25 Ryan Bartholomy Be Real Sports 0:41:11
26 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling 0:41:15
27 David Ferguson Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:41:33
28 Jeff Dunn Scca /Starbucks Cycling 0:41:36
29 Nick Barbieri Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:41:44
30 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey 0:41:49
31 Jason Owen 0:43:37
32 Nicholas Leonard -1LAP
33 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Frazier Matthews Racing 0:33:52
2 Chris Arvin DRT Consulting 0:33:55
3 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's CXecutioners 0:34:06
4 Keith Hutton 0:34:13
5 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:34:48
6 John Weber Colavita Racing Inc. 0:35:21
7 Steve Harpster Matthews Bicycle 0:35:25
8 Ryan Burnette 0:35:33
9 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:35:47
10 Frank Troiano HEROS 0:35:48
11 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 0:35:57
12 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:36:12
13 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:36:22
14 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:36:30
15 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 0:36:30
16 Chad Leibundguth 0:36:34
17 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:36:37
18 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills 0:37:14
19 Keith Morlen Ghost Tree Racing-GTR 0:37:15
20 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:37:18
21 Kevin Houk unattached 0:37:23
22 Arthur Haan Gears?nGrowlers 0:37:45
23 Karl Kovach Team CFW 0:38:07
24 Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:38:23
25 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:38:38
26 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alek Minkis Midwest Devo 0:30:41
2 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen 0:32:02
3 Corbin Schmitz Indiebike P/B Angie's List 0:32:09
4 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:32:27
5 Aaron Hegert 0:32:40
6 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:32:46
7 Brian Heckman 0:32:51
8 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati 0:32:54
9 Rawny Semba ROBOTS < 0:33:04
10 Thomas Mckenna team hungry! 0:33:20
11 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:33:24
12 James Frazier Matthews Racing 0:33:28
13 Will Mcdermott Indiebike p/b Angie's List 0:33:29
14 Riley Adams Echelon 0:33:53
15 Tyler Conant bicycle exchange 0:33:54
16 Galen Denney 0:34:01
17 Mathieu Sertorio 7hills racing 0:34:06
18 Johnathon Persinger 0:34:12
19 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling
20 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing Inc. 0:34:49
21 Karl Hall 0:34:49
22 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen NOCHIP
23 Scott Helvie Giant Bicycle 0:34:54
24 Jack Allen Crumbled Goat Cheese Race Team 0:35:12
25 Patrick Gordon Joes Cycles 0:35:22
26 Patrick Owen 0:35:22
27 Bill Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:35:22
28 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 0:35:26
29 Ryan Burnette 0:35:30
30 Matt Bailey 0:35:34
31 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:35:35
32 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:35:46
33 Adam Glass 0:35:52
34 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:35:53
35 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:36:19
36 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills 0:36:24
37 Ambrose Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 0:36:38
38 Adam Haines 0:36:41
39 Kevin Houk unattached 0:36:53
40 Eric Puryear Team Hungry * 0:37:05
41 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheels 0:37:06
42 Seth Sexton 0:37:38
43 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:38:59
44 Joe Minkner Bicycle Excgange -1LAP
45 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
46 Jeff Miller VO2 Multisport -1LAP
47 Alejandro Rivera Red Zone Racing
48 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop 0:57:42
2 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 0:58:46
3 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joes/Whole Foods 0:59:13
4 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 0:59:22
5 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:59:27
6 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:59:28
7 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea 0:59:28
8 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:59:38
9 Chad Tieman Men of Steel Racing 1:00:06
10 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 1:00:29
11 Douglas Ansel Team Upland Brewing 1:00:37
12 John Francisco Red Zone Racing 1:00:46
13 Christopher Cruise bogedin Wolverine Racing Elite CX 1:01:11
14 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl 1:01:15
15 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 1:01:29
16 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:01:38
17 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:01:38
18 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 1:01:50
19 Kyle Perry Team Upland 1:02:04
20 Joshua Prater speedway wheelman 1:02:31
21 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 1:02:39
22 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:02:53
23 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 1:03:05
24 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 1:03:11
25 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 1:03:20
26 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 1:03:45
27 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:04:02
28 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 1:04:13
29 Kirk Grynwald Don Walker Racing 1:04:20
30 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing 1:04:49
31 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing 1:04:59
32 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop 1:05:32
33 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Raing 1:05:56
34 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness and Cycling 1:06:09
35 David Musich Papa Johns Racing 1:06:48
36 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX -1LAP
37 Ashton Wischmeier DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean
38 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
39 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop
40 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:20:05
2 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:20:32
3 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts 0:21:06
4 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:21:33
5 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 0:22:42
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:23:02
7 Jack Kovach Team CFW 0:23:22
8 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:23:24
9 Maxwell Savage QCW Lionhearts 0:24:28
10 Brennan Foster redzone 0:24:52
11 Will Johnson DRT racing 0:25:03
12 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts QCW 0:26:09
13 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:26:55
14 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:28:18
15 Bartek Kawalkowski QCW Lionhearts 0:29:01
16 Paul Haley Red Zone Racing 0:29:40
17 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
18 Kincaid Mc intosh Midwest Devo -1LAP
19 Ayrtle Houk unattached -1LAP
20 Phillip Emmert -1LAP
21 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels -1LAP
22 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
23 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts -1LAP
24 Diane Houk unattached -1LAP
25 Cameron Ott QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge 0:36:12
2 Melissa Moeller Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge 0:36:37
3 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:37:01
4 Elaine Reed Gray Goat Sports 0:37:54
5 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:37:57
6 Jordan Andrew Bad Attitude Cycling/ Team Honey Ba 0:39:11
7 Heather Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:39:29
8 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:39:39
9 Erin Paris Unattached 0:39:52
10 Beth King Unattached 0:40:20
11 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis 0:41:00
12 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo 0:44:03
13 Kristin Siebenlist Bicycle Exchange -1LAP
14 Jesse Smith -1LAP
15 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
16 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo -1LAP
17 Kristine Mosier Unattached -1LAP
18 Melinda Townsend Don Walker Cycles -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teri Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:40:26
2 Erika Howard Secret Cycling NOCHIP
3 Bridget Donovan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:40:57
4 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:41:05
5 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:41:09
6 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:41:10
7 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:41:45
8 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 0:41:56
9 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:07
10 Elizabeth Cobb Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:42:17
11 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 0:42:27
12 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelman 0:42:44
13 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:42:57
14 Alison Delgado Team Hungry 0:43:36
15 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 0:44:09
16 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 0:44:12
17 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:44:48
18 Kelly Kowalczyk Rogue Racing Project 0:44:48
19 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:14
20 Elizabeth Martin Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:45:17
21 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
22 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
23 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach Kenda 0:22:39
2 Frances Haley Red Zone Racing 0:23:07
3 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:25:53
4 Amber Payne Red Zone Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1