Log In
Lion Cross - NCCX #2 • Oct 21 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bruner NC State University Cycling Club
2 Sean Leader CycleWorks
3 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest Cycling p/b Carolina Pa
4 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
5 Stephen Wagstaff NC State Cycling
6 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
7 James Wittwer Magic Cycles
8 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University
9 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
10 Michael Raynor Hillsborough Street Elite
11 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
12 Phillip Jackson cycletherapy
13 Forrest Raynor Hillsborough Street Elite
14 Brandon Davis
15 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Andrew Mitchertree na
17 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
19 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
20 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
21 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
22 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
23 James Jones Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
24 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
25 Steven Hill Triangle Velo
26 Will Peterson Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
27 Maxwell Robb Hilllsborough Street Elite
28 Ghassan Hamra Bitter Dose Cycling
29 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University
30 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
31 Matt Grainger Cyclocrossworld.com
32 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
33 Jonathan Davis Code One
34 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
35 Tyler Perkins
36 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
37 Matt Goddard Earthfare/Industry Nine/ABRC
38 Samuel Massie Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
39 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
40 Richard Frye UNC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom
2 Philip Short
3 Charkie Huegel UNCG
4 Jack Mock unaffiliated
5 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo/Origin8
6 Josh Payne NC State Cycling
7 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
8 Ben Yanni-lazarus Grassroots Bikes
9 Jake Byrd Hearts Racing Club
10 Michael Unruh
11 Greg Robitaille capital cycling club Catup.com
12 Keith Vail
13 Joseph Emanuel
14 Jacob Rogers
15 Mike Schulman Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
16 Adam Koch
17 Zachary Griffiths
18 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
19 Logan Sites Gyros race team
20 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
21 Abe Goorskey
22 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
23 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
24 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
25 Tim Dee Kens Bike/Hearts Racing
26 Paul Kolb
27 Eric Beatty CatUp Coaching
28 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
29 Will Barnes
30 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
31 Sam Woodrum
32 Trevor Hughes
33 Scottie Esporas
34 Craig Young
35 Matvey Farber Unattached
36 Abel Hastings
37 Jay Capers
38 Kyle Sorensen Unattached
39 Kenneth Klos-weller
40 Davy Overcash Live It Extreme Sports and Fitness
41 Jim Halley Team Hammercross
42 R.e. Lee skiver
43 Adam Stewart Hillsborough Street Elite
44 Jeff Abel CatUp Coaching
45 John Bovine
46 Tim Love
47 Albert Ferri na
48 Corley Jones Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
49 Steven Holl
50 Carl Sundstrom
51 Brandon Durham
52 James Reisen
53 Paul Ashton
54 Samuel Suarez The Hillsborough Street Elite
55 Jack Thornton Raleigh All Stars
56 Michael Wells Inside Out Sports Triathlon Club
57 Justin Cooper
58 David Matyjasik Time Bomb Racing
59 Craig Laing TWIN SIX
60 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
61 Bradley Johnson Live it Xtreme
62 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break- Mens
63 Henry Hammond
64 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Larsen INDUSTRY 9
2 Nathan Smith Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
3 Joshua Whitmore Athletix benefiting Globalbike
4 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
5 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
6 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
7 Randy Shields My Hearts Racing Club
8 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
9 Grant Mcallister Hearts Racing Club
10 Sonni Dyer Industry9 Cycling p/b: ABRC
11 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
12 Richard Tsui Cycleworks
13 Jeff Varner SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
14 Robert Colbert SmartStop/MOB
15 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
16 Scott Cowart Bitter Dose
17 Dale Zuckert Inland Contruction
18 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Constellation Cycling
19 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
20 Johnny Collins Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
21 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
22 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
23 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
24 Jerry Gala Revolution CycleSports
25 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
26 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
27 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
28 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
29 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
30 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
31 Travis Arnold na
32 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
33 Jason Biggs FS Series
34 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sports
35 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes
36 Christian Garlapow Shickluna
37 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
38 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
2 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team
3 Robert Marion American Classic
4 Noah Niwinski Abbey Design/Boone Bike
5 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
6 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
7 Lucas Livermon Unattached
8 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Zeb King MOB
10 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
11 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
12 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
13 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
14 Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
15 Ross Bowden Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
16 Christopher Monteleone Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
17 John Gorum App State Cycling
18 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
19 Myles Lietzke Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
20 Andrew Oishi Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
21 Keith Handlon Bandwidth.com/Cinci Velo Club
22 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
23 John Degele Storm Racing Team
24 Nathaniel Ward Kens Bike Shop
25 Barret Fishner N/A
26 Alex Ryan MOB PRO CX TEAM
27 Nathan Rice RaceSpace.org
28 Baird Sills Appalachian State University
29 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Moran Team Mountain Khakis
2 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
3 Rick Pyle na
4 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
5 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
6 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery
7 Adam Austin Helens Racing
8 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
9 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
10 David Hause Bitter Dose
11 John Baxter Inland/C2
12 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
13 William Macy
14 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
15 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
17 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
18 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
19 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
20 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing
21 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
22 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
23 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Partners
24 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
25 Jim Edwards Inland Construction
26 Henderson Mcginnis Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
27 Charles Ball
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
2 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
3 Andrew Ammon Hearts racing club
4 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
5 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
6 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
7 John Dohan
8 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
9 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thomas teamms
2 Stoney Sanders Team MS
3 John Fowler
4 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Greg Robitaille capital cycling club Catup.com
6 Hansen Su
7 Gary Sterner Hup United
8 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
9 Eric Beatty CatUp Coaching
10 Roger Payne
11 Spence Stephen
12 Burke Hutcheson Unattached
13 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
14 John Ventevogel
15 Craig Stroup Team MS / Snowbird Farms
16 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
17 Craig Young
18 Eric Williams
19 Kyle Sorensen Unattached
20 Erik Schreiner
21 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports LoneRider Bre
22 Dave Olds Hilton Cycling Club
23 James Swigart Gycos Racing Team
24 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
25 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
26 Howard Kashefsky
27 James Medlin
28 John Bovine
29 Dominic Ciavatta Tri-Cyclists
30 David Pressley Inland/Back to Dirt
31 Abel Hastings
32 Steve Bevington
33 Daryl Ellis
34 Randy Wood Just Keep Pedaling
35 Stephen Knight
36 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
37 David Rice Inland Construction/Constellation C
38 Mark Smith na
39 John Davis
40 Wayne Dellamaestra na
41 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
42 Tim Myers
43 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
44 Steven Baker
45 Michael Wells Inside Out Sports Triathlon Club
46 Ken Williams
47 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team
48 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
49 Michael Creel Team American Classic
50 Paul Mckeithan
51 Craig Laing TWIN SIX
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
2 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
3 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
4 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
5 Joseph Emanuel
6 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
7 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
8 Travis Arnold na
9 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
11 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
12 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
13 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
14 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
15 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
16 Henderson Mcginnis Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mollie Brewer R2 Racing
2 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
3 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
4 Sally Edwards na
5 Meredith Blake
6 Arleigh Jenkins
7 Robin Crumpton na
8 Megan Garlapow parcycles.com
9 Christy Quirk Parcycles/Spokeswomen
10 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar
11 Ali Parascandola
12 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
13 Cid Guy na
14 Sherri Nevius
15 Meghan Shapiro Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop
16 Grant Anderson
17 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
18 Allison Foil Giordana-Clif Bar
19 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bike Racing
20 Cynthia Bischoff
21 Bronwyn Russell
22 Jayne Pounder Constellation Cycling
23 Stephanie Taylor Sea Cotton
24 Pamela Zimmerman Hilton Cycling Club
25 Jennah Beane
26 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Henry Davis KCOI U20
3 Jared Eytcheson Constellation Cycling
4 Dallas Wester Cycletherapy Skeleton Crew Mountai
5 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
6 Connor Bass
7 Lillith Ahrens Studio7
8 Gabriel Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Skylar Bovine Twin Six
10 Blake Williams
11 Alastair Pounder Constellation Cycling
12 Korbin Nevius
13 Michael Fuerst
14 Ryan Click
15 Isabel Bagget
16 John Fowler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
2 Aidan Pounder Constellation Cycling
3 Walker Morrell
4 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
5 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
6 Larkin Andreaus Constellation Cycling
7 Jack Thornton Raleigh All Stars
8 David Huffstetler
9 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
10 Coston Harrell
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
2 Kimberly Flynn US Stove - Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Bikes
4 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
5 Emily Shields Mock Orange Bikes
6 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
7 Hannah Arensman Fietts Maan Racing
8 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
9 Deb Sweeney whitmore PainPathways Cycling Team
10 Josie Miller CatUp Coaching
11 Zdenka Worsham Constellation Cycling
12 Sydney Cooke ParCycles.com
13 Grace Chappell Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
15 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Pauls Racing p/b Specialized / Dumo
16 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycking
17 Caroline Moakley HSE
18 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
19 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists
20 Kristyn Kifune
21 Lorri Warlick Cycle- Smart Grassroots
22 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
23 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2