Log In
World Cup #1 • Oct 21 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Foggy, 8 degrees C, wind 8 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 1:04:58
2 Lars Van der haar Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:14
3 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:16
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:27
5 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:00:35
6 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:00:43
7 Jeremy Powers Rapha-Focus 0:00:45
8 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:00:46
9 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team
10 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team 0:00:54
11 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus
12 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:00:55
13 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:01:21
14 Francis Mourey FDJ-BigMat 0:01:35
15 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:44
16 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:45
17 Jiri Polnicky Whirlpool - Author
18 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:01:49
19 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:56
20 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02:07
21 Martin Bina CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:02:13
22 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:14
23 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:02:15
24 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:16
25 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:19
26 Arnaud Grand Telenet - Fidea 0:02:20
27 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) 0:02:25
28 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea 0:02:30
29 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:02:44
30 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
31 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:45
32 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:02:52
33 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:02:54
34 Micky Van empel Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:03:01
35 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnson Controls TJ Auto Skoda 0:03:17
36 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde Grupo Hiremet Taldea 0:03:30
37 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:38
38 Marco Ponta Centro Sportivo 0:03:39
39 Elia Silvestri Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:03:47
40 David Kasek CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:03:51
41 Cristian Cominelli Team Idea 0:03:52
42 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 0:04:33
43 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:04:38
44 Ondrej Bambula CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:04:43
45 Martin Haring CK Banska Bystrica 0:05:17
46 Vaclav Metlicka Johnson Controls TJ Auto Skoda 0:06:12
47 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea 0:06:21
48 Lukas Winterberg Team Muller Gartengestaltung/BH Bik 0:06:40
49 Marco Bianco (Ita)
50 Milan Barenyi (Svk)
51 Nicolas Bazin Auber
52 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)
54 Petr Dlask Madeta - Fitness / Specialized
DNF Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Van paassen Rabobank Women Team 0:40:57
2 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 0:00:36
4 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm-BKCP 0:00:49
5 Nikki Harris Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:50
6 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycli
7 Jasmin Achermann Rapha-Focus 0:00:52
8 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:00
9 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:01:09
10 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:01:25
11 Julie Krasniak Rapha-Focus 0:01:31
12 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Prorace CT 0:01:38
13 Vania Rossi (Ita) 0:01:39
14 Arenda Grimberg WV Het Stadion 0:01:41
15 Lucie Chainel-lefevre BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
16 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:01:42
17 Sophie De boer Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:48
18 Alice Arzuffi Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:02:41
19 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:51
20 Marlene Morel petitgirard VCCMM 0:02:53
21 Sabrina Schweizer Rapha-Focus 0:03:00
22 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:03:27
23 Francesca Cauz Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:03:47
24 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:03:50
25 Margriet Helena kloppenburg BMC Concept Store 0:03:52
26 Joyce Vanderbeken Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 0:04:54
27 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 0:04:56
28 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) 0:05:10
29 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 0:05:54
30 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:06:20
31 Lise-marie Henzelin Team Pro Region Renfersa 0:06:36
32 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:07:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:52:28
2 Corne Van kessel Netherlands 0:00:16
3 Wietse Bosmans Belgium 0:00:17
4 Zach Mcdonald United States of America
5 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium 0:00:18
6 Jens Adams Belgium 0:00:19
7 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:00:20
8 Emiel Dolfsma Netherlands
9 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:00:43
10 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:00:54
11 Julian Alaphilippe France 0:00:57
12 Karel Hnik Czech Republic 0:00:58
13 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:01:04
14 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:01:06
15 Gert-jan Bosman Netherlands 0:01:11
16 Michael Boros Czech Republic
17 Laurens Sweeck Belgium
18 Luca Braidot Italy 0:01:48
19 Severin Sagesser Switzerland 0:01:59
20 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:02:01
21 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic
22 Radek Polnicky Czech Republic 0:02:03
23 Jonas Pedersen Denmark 0:02:04
24 Matej Lasak Czech Republic 0:02:18
25 Clement Venturini France 0:02:20
26 Fabien Doubey France 0:02:29
27 Lars Forster Switzerland 0:02:34
28 Yannick Eckmann Germany 0:02:42
29 Michael Schweizer jr. Germany
30 Jonathan Lastra martinez Spain 0:02:53
31 Loic Doubey France 0:03:05
32 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:03:10
33 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:03:11
34 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:03:49
35 Luke Gray Great Britain 0:04:07
36 Ondrej Glajza Slovakia 0:04:28
37 Toni Bretschneider Germany 0:04:38
38 Dario Stauble Switzerland 0:05:47
39 Cody Kaiser United States of America 0:06:14
40 Lubos Malovec Slovakia 0:06:33
41 Felix Drumm Germany
42 Max Lindenau Germany
43 Marek Michalec Slovakia
DNF Kenneth Hansen Denmark
DNF Yannick Gruner Germany
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 42