Log In
Joules Cross Day 2 • Oct 21 2012
5
1.5
3
4
5.5
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3
Accel
4
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
2 Jordan Haffener rasmussen bike shop
3 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 John Williams Colavita Racing Inc
5 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC
6 Patrick Steele pws@ksu.edu
7 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
8 Blake Hoppe Team Horizon Cycling
9 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
10 Kyle Guinn KCBC
11 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
12 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing
13 Adam Roeser KCBC
14 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
15 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling
16 John Perry East Point Track Club
17 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Sydney Brown Sheclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
2 Joseph Goeke KCOI Boulevard
3 Stephen Delgado Bike America Racing
4 Nicolas Kranhold
5 Harison Pitchford In a tub
6 John Derby
7 Brian Luce kcbc race team
8 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
10 Junstin Zwaschka Team Horizon Cycling
11 Tucker Wynes
12 Tyler Rhodes rasmussen bike shop
13 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek
14 Austin Lear Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
16 Steve Wathke SKC Racing
17 Matt Yaktine Colavita Racing Inc
18 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling
19 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
20 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
21 Daniel Krause
22 Paul Heimbach sunflower bike shop
23 Brian Collins The Townie Syndicate
24 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
25 Steven Weiser
26 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
27 Chase Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
28 Victor Swerdcove Colavita Racing Inc
29 Andrew Woodring
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
2 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Micah Gordon In-A-Tub
6 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
DNF Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Morrow Factory ixl racing
2 Jackson Horn KCBC
3 Josh Willmon KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Hu Midwest velo
2 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
3 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
4 David Romisch GP VeloTek
5 Eric Struckhoff Free State Racing
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
7 Thad Whalen
8 Randall Ensley Slimenundgrossen
9 John Breth SKC Racing
10 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 David Moore 360 Racing
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
4 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
5 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
6 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda
7 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
8 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
10 David Conrad Localcycling.com
11 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
12 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club
13 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard
14 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
15 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
5 Samuel Perkins GP VeloTek
6 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
DNF Amy Fear Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Scott Dreiling KCOI/Boulevard
4 David Romisch GP VeloTek
5 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
8 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 John Perry East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Hunt Sheclismo
2 Katherine Kelter KU Cycling
3 Jennifer Schwartz Womens Free State Racing
4 Tanya Hoffman stevens
5 Sara Nispel Sheclismo
6 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
7 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
8 Berly Brown Sheclismo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Womens Free State Racing
2 Lindsay Jones Unattached
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Julie Higgins Womens free state racing
5 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
6 Laura Richards Womens free state racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Simchuk Womens Free State Racing
2 Morgan Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Womens Free State Racing
2 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
3 Stacey Lamer Womens Free State Racing
4 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
5 Amy Bretall 360 Racing
6 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam
2 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
4 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3