Log In
Joules Cross • Oct 20 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Williams Colavita Racing Inc
2 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Jason Douglas Shores Sports
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
6 Patrick Steele pws@ksu.edu
7 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
8 Sydney Brown Sheclismo
9 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
10 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
11 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Tyler Steele KCBC
13 Kyle Guinn KCBC
14 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 John Perry East Point Track Club
DNF Adam Smith Sonoma State University
DNF Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF William Prann Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Romine KU Cycling
2 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
3 Derick Shackelford
4 Joseph Goeke KCOI Boulevard
5 John Derby
6 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
7 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Austin Lear Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 James Taylor Colavita Racing Inc
10 Steven Auchterlonie Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling
12 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
13 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
14 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
15 Tim Black
16 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
17 Merle Edington Unattached
18 Matt Yaktine Colavita Racing Inc
19 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Joshua Burdette Unattached
22 Earl Barnes
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
2 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
5 Micah Gordon In-A-Tub
6 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
8 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
9 Jack Mason SKC Racing
10 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
2 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
3 Craig Hoppe Team Horizon Cycling
4 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
5 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
6 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
7 Randy Tracy Shores Sports
8 David Romisch GP VeloTek
9 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 David Moore 360 Racing
3 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
4 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
5 Steven Auchterlonie Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
7 David Conrad Localcycling.com
8 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
9 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
10 Joe Parker KCOI Boulevard
11 Tim Black
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
13 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
5 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
6 Reg Robertson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 David Romisch GP VeloTek
4 John Perry East Point Track Club
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Hunt Sheclismo
2 Jolene Holland Green Street Cycles
3 Kat Shiffler Sheclismo
4 Katherine Kelter KU Cycling
5 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
6 Tanya Hoffman stevens
7 Julie Funk GP VeloTek
8 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
9 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
10 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
11 Berly Brown Sheclismo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Womens Free State Racing
2 Sydney Brown Sheclismo
3 Julie Higgins Womens free state racing
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing
5 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
6 Hoesly Emily
7 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Delaugder KCOI U20
2 Roma Delaughder KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Womens Free State Racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
3 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
4 Jean Lucas Free State Racing
5 Stacey Lamer Womens Free State Racing
6 Amy Bretall 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
2 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1