Log In
Hanover Cross • Oct 20 2012
Series: Zank SS 2012
4.7
4.6
4.4
5.3
4
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C
2 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
3 Craig Calhoun BLESS
4 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto
5 Per Tonn Onion River Sports
6 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic
7 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8 Derek Harden
9 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C
10 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING
11 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing
12 Andre Sturm GMBC
13 Rick Powell Drummon Custom Cycles
14 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club
15 Dana Greenlaw
16 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club
17 Bryce Wing Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C
18 Jordan Greenberg Northampton Cycling Club
19 Donald Powers
20 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles
21 Leif Johnson
22 Steven Endres
23 Athos Rassias
24 Joshua Pike
DNF Jay Bartlett HUP United
DNF Charlie Ciambra
DNF Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse
2 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team
3 Michael Rea
4 Ed Meyer None
5 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com
6 Stephen Pierce
7 Per Tonn Onion River Sports
8 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart
9 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar
10 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
DNF Timothy Trotter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Belchak
2 Greg Burbidge CYCLOCROSSWORLD GRASSROOTS TEAM
3 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage
4 Tom Horrocks X-Men
5 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
6 Chris Milliman Mad Alchemy/Verge Sport Rider Coope
7 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
8 John Buser Spin Arts Cycling Team
9 Michael Whitfield HUP United
10 Brian Irwin MMSC/Metropolitan Music
11 Jay Mcdonald NCC Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Dennis Floyd SpiderOne/CrossFit IronSpider
DNF Michael Burris
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com
2 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto
3 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Ed Meyer None
5 David Skrocki
6 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Timothy Trotter
8 Michael Whitfield HUP United
9 Jim Walsh Paradise Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing
2 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team
3 Carrie Mosher HUP United
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team
2 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing
3 Ilana Knopf
4 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team
5 Sara Cavin
6 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United
DNF Carrie Mosher HUP United
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1