Log In
Richmond Festival of Cross • Oct 7 2012
5.5
6.1
4
4
5.1
Drizzle, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
6.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
2 Dave O'neill
3 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Elite
4 Jimmy Deaton
5 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
6 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
7 Jon Rittling
8 Jay Cullen Richmond Ciclismo
9 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club
2 Henry Loving
3 Mark Junkermann
4 William Gilmer Tri Power
5 Kelvin Owen
6 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
7 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
8 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
9 Mark North Team 3Sports
10 Michael Mcmahon Team Tripower
11 Wayland Hundley Altius Cycling Team
12 Michael Carhart Tri Power
13 Robert Moody Tri-Cyclists BRC
14 Thomas Craney
15 James Burns Team Carytown Bicycle Company
16 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
17 Russ Baxter
DNF Tim Powell Team Type 1
DNF Kieran Mcloughlin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Palmer Team 3Sports
2 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
3 Greg Schott
4 David Sellars
5 Nathan Kerr
6 Jim Novak
7 David Mayhew
8 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
9 Thomas Craney
10 Joel Crenshaw
11 Brantley Tyndall
12 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
13 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
14 Paul Croft James River Velo Sport
15 Oscar Ruiz
16 Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team
17 Robert Burgholzer
18 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
19 Fritz Mehler
20 Antonio Campos Rogue Velo Racing
21 Kevin Brosnan
22 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
23 Mike Garner
24 Lee Angus Team 3Sports
25 Nathan Ayers The Bike Stop
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles
3 Keck Baker
4 Matthew Bailey
5 Michael Stoop Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
6 Dave O'neill
7 Walker Owen
8 Gordon Wadsworth
9 Tom Jeffrey Cutaway-3Sports
10 Jimmy Picard
11 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
12 Andrew Troy Virginia Commonwealth University
13 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling
14 Eric Fischer
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
2 Eric Schofield Team 3Sports
3 Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
4 Justin Matijasic Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Andrei Pugachev
6 Shawn Tunstall
7 Chris Scales
8 Jerry Hadley Tri Power
9 Ethan Lindbloom Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Dave Chamblin
11 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12 Jeffrey Hellner JRVS/American Pride
13 Parker Brookfield Monticello Velo Club
14 Tyler Tupper Team Carytown Bicycle Company
15 Richard Serton u-neak | DESIGNS
16 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
17 John Emanuel
18 Matthew Vail
19 Mark Ladow
20 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
21 Zachary Kyler
22 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company
23 Jim Novak
24 Richard Shurtz
25 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
26 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
27 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
28 Steve Zanetti
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
2 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
4 Robbie Stalling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
2 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
3 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
4 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
5 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Jennifer Pope Velocita
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith
2 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling
2 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
3 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
4 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Dawn Holm Team Tripower
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Elite
2 Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling
3 Alena Pugacheva Virginia Commonwealth University
4 Sally Mcmahon Team Tripower
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Cotton
2 Jennie Zack
3 Anette Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2