Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2012: Wooley Cross • Oct 20 2012
5.8
5.2
2.8
3.5
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.2
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zak Wood
2 Rowan Maden
3 Adrian Benish Benish Racing
4 Samuel Stahl
5 Elenor Peterson
6 Donava Liebsch
7 Matilda Melton
8 Garrison Grosenbach
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Knight Arndt
2 Wynter Arndt
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Klimo 50:26.0
2 Antonio Bellizzi Lakewood HS Mtn Bike 53:06.0
3 Brenden Pelkie Jack's Bicycle Center 53:34.0
4 Kegan Kingslien Jack's Bicycle Center 54:27.0
5 Parker King Rad Racing NW 47:09.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings Jack's Bicycle Center 56:33.0
2 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW 57:07.0
3 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 57:55.0
4 Chad Berg Cycle U-PopCap 02:25.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing 51:55.0
2 Todd Sahl Team Stanley 52:12.0
3 Christopher Fast Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 52:16.0
4 Tim Wood 20/20 Fuel 52:28.0
5 Brian Wong PainCave Cycling 53:14.0
6 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Club 53:27.0
7 Scott Barr Jack's Bicycle Center 54:29.0
8 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 54:34.0
9 Dave Pearson Voler/Bicycle Centers 54:46.0
10 Michael Trentalange 20/20 Fuel 54:50.0
11 Dave Mazzarella NWCC Dimensional 54:57.0
12 Dave Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 55:10.0
13 Steve Noble Noble Chiropractic 55:21.0
14 Mark Hubbard AUDI 55:43.0
15 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 55:54.0
16 Noel Phillips Starlight 55:55.0
17 Joe Martin Mafia Racing NW 56:18.0
18 Tom Holmes 57:19.0
19 Chris Mellick Jack's Bicycle Center 57:34.0
20 Kevin Raymond Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 57:59.0
21 Michael Black Team Stanley 58:41.0
22 Davo Queen 20/20 Fuel 58:57.0
23 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Club 59:21.0
24 Guy Tucker HSP 00:25.0
25 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 00:32.0
26 Dan Froula 00:44.0
27 Nathan Kiger 2nd Ascent 00:57.0
28 Scott Klimo Mt Baker Cycling Club 52:55.0
29 Hoyt Robey Lakemont Cycling Club 53:24.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity/dEvo 46:26.0
2 Lars Pedersen JL Velo Racing Team 48:16.0
3 Michael Hammer Jack's 49:21.0
4 Mike Mcquaide 75 Classic Rides: WA 49:32.0
5 Glenn Gervais Logos Bible Software 50:29.0
6 Craig Eubank 50:34.0
7 Eric Stromerson 51:38.0
8 J Wiese na 51:47.0
9 Charlie Vanzandt Double Check 52:07.0
10 Steve Work Best Offer 52:18.0
11 Frank Benish Team W.A.R. 52:38.0
12 Scott Bertelsen GDI 52:46.0
13 Chris Kunin 53:22.0
14 Bill Koonce Fischer Plumbing Cycling 53:35.0
15 Jason Morris Morris Ind Design 54:00.0
16 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 56:53.0
17 Dave Hodgson 46:48.0
18 Pete Bourgeault 54:18.0
DNF Ben Holman Upriver Racing
DNF Roger Hutchison
DNF Gerry Kingslien Jack's Bicycle Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Wetzel 2nd Ascent 54:48.0
2 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 55:56.0
3 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 57:03.0
4 David Kessler Hagens Berman 58:14.0
5 Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman 58:35.0
6 Aaron Mickels Voler/Bicycle Centers 58:46.0
7 Ben Shaklee Jack's Bicycle Center 58:48.0
8 Brian Howard Recycled Cycles Racing 01:40.0
9 Andi Zolten Kirklland Bicycle 00:37.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Poehlman G.S Adams Ave. 52:02.0
2 Ted Martin Triple Crown Racing 52:03.0
3 Benjamin Schmidt 52:06.0
4 Jacob Hartsoch BFF 52:30.0
5 Tim Hubner BFF 53:27.0
6 Jon Ross 54:26.0
7 Daniel Benowitz WWU Cycling 54:43.0
8 Dave Collins 54:55.0
9 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 55:11.0
10 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 55:43.0
11 Jacob Stewart Sodalitas Bellingham 57:06.0
12 Kevin Bernstein Willamette U 01:30.0
13 Jason Bogan Cycle U 52:04.0
14 Chris Liebsch 57:06.0
15 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 59:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Gacasso 45:51.0
2 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks 46:01.0
3 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 47:21.0
4 Carter Maden 48:00.0
5 Sam West WWU Cycling 48:09.0
6 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 48:48.0
7 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centres 48:02.0
8 Alex Zbarazky Recycled Cycles Racing 51:02.0
9 Ryan Wigg WWU Cycling 51:10.0
10 Brian Stotts 51:25.0
11 Tyler Rourke Yes, have some. 51:52.0
12 Anders Pedersen JL Velo 52:07.0
13 Matt Marsden 52:23.0
14 Chris Stahl 52:24.0
15 Ian Horton 52:53.0
16 Travis White Olsons 53:17.0
17 Steve Kinnaman 46:12.0
18 Allen Petersen Logos Bible Software 46:56.0
19 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo 47:22.0
DNF Dan Hoeppner Bicycle Centers Everett
DNF Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Co.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement 55:34.0
2 Joseph Mullan Experto 57:07.0
3 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycles 57:39.0
4 Lars Sternberg Transition Bikes 58:01.0
5 Greg Heath None 58:27.0
6 John Pitton Fanatik Race Team 58:48.0
7 Randy Salamon Hodala 58:54.0
8 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 59:05.0
9 Ian Schmidt I Miss Scott O'Dell 59:36.0
10 Kevin Hall Team Indifference 00:08.0
11 John Whitenack Soft Like Kitten 00:23.0
12 Darrin Seeds Transition Racing 01:41.0
13 Josh Cohen Soft Like Kitten 01:57.0
14 Erik Rath Soft Like Kitten 53:54.0
15 Mark Oldenburg Van SS 00:25.0
16 Josh Stowell 00:47.0
17 Michael Dishman Tri-Fam Racing 02:52.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rickerts Jack's Bicycle Center 53:35.0
2 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 55:36.0
3 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders 56:25.0
4 Robert Kirkwood 57:08.0
5 Erik Lookabill EVL 57:11.0
6 Joseph Parietti Traitor Cycles 58:23.0
7 Craig Stephens BackHand! 59:06.0
8 Brad Oppedal EVIL 59:15.0
9 Lindsey Felker Hodala 52:48.0
10 Marcy Sutton Hodala 52:51.0
11 Chris Melton Drop N Zone 58:06.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Connor Peterson Racing P/B Spokeswomen 58:43.0
2 Hannah Neubeck Jack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown Rac 59:08.0
3 Whitney Anderson Voler/Bicycle Centers 51:21.0
4 Amanda Mcnabb Group Health 52:02.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Martin Mafia Racing NW 52:27.0
2 Emily Przybylski Earl's Bike Shop 53:36.0
3 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycles 55:09.0
4 Cheryl Batty Jack's 55:28.0
5 Katie Ellis Voler/Bicycle Centers 56:12.0
6 Alyson Indrunas Jack's Bicycle Center 44:59.0
7 Kirsten Jensen 45:45.0
8 Meagan Mcphee 46:16.0
9 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 48:12.0
10 Becky Brackett 48:22.0
11 Josie Melton Drop N Zone 49:27.0
12 Leah Kiviat 51:06.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8