Log In
NMCX #4 • Oct 20 2012
Series: NMCX 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosby Robinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin Goatheads
2 Hayden Colfax
3 Liesl Barsun
4 Aubry Bennett Pale Goat Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Brown Trek
2 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
3 Ryan Travelstead JBV Coaching
4 John Verheul JBV Coaching
5 Michael Wilder Team Pacc
6 James Rowan Colavita SW
7 Caleb Thompson Gear Grinder
8 Earl Gage JBV Coaching
9 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
10 Randy Flores
11 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company
12 Parmenides Orpinel get Out!
13 Joe Burtoni Stans NoTubes
14 Matt Chanin The Bicycle Company Team
15 Chris Rice-mcclure
16 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
17 Jonathon Petrillo Sports Systems MTC
18 Johnathon Schreiner Scalo Veloce
19 Guy Tann Bikeworks
20 Ben Welch Team Cross
21 Scott Spangler Heart and Soul Racing
22 John Algermissen Goatheads
23 Tyan Hentz Stans NoTubes
24 Reed Colfax los Lunaticos Racing
25 Connor Morrison Lobos
26 Todd Dye
27 Rick Bennett Pale Goat Racing
DNF Albert Senft Colavita
DNF Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Solomon Barsun
3 Liam Carney
4 Logan Colfax
5 Carter Mcgee High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Averey Marquez Active Knowledge
7 Eli Amendolagine
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Amendolagine
2 Augustine Marquez Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day BikenSport
2 Kirk Rhinehart KHSNM
3 David Sammeth SpinDoc
4 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team
5 Jan Bear BikenSport
6 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team
7 Larry Coons Olev Rapido Kickstand
8 Jeff Fleming
9 David Bernstein Bikeworks Albuquerque
10 James Garner
11 Peter Brill
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathon Hall
2 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
3 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Charles
2 Ries Robinson Sports Systems
3 Andrew Yost
4 Donald Mercer Melo Vello
5 David Jordan Olev Rapido Kickstand
6 Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles
7 Todd Pilger Team Cross
8 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific
9 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
10 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
11 Michael Diehl Lobos
12 Mike Hunter
13 Cole Airheart High Desert Bicycles
14 Julian Sutter High Desert Bicycles
15 Gearhart Ackerman Heart and Soul Racing
16 Arne Leonard
17 Austin Tradwell Lobos
18 Andrew Padilla Olev Rapido Kickstand
19 Michael Pederson Olev Rapido Kickstand
20 Gary Vincent
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianne Marshall No Tubes Endurance
2 Nina Baum Stans NoTubes
3 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido Kickstand
4 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
5 Rebecca Menke Nob Hill Velo
6 Tove Shere Sports Systems
7 Beth Ross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin Goatheads
2 Liesl Barsun
3 Aubry Bennett Pale Goat Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Senft Colavita
2 Maripat Glover Women Riding Well
3 Chandler Rhinehart
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Robinson Sports Systems
2 Sandra Clough
3 Deborah Kearney Women Riding Well
4 Bailey Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
5 Keri Costello
6 Leigh Norris
7 Marcie Amendolagine
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2