Log In
Military Cross • Oct 20 2012
4
4.3
4.9
5
4.7
Overcast, 50 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.3
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
2 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ Bike Gear
4 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
5 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 David Short Dirty Harrys
9 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
10 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek
11 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes
12 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance
13 Jeff Curry Koeles Cycling Club
14 Derek Reager Koeles Cycling Club
15 John Kavouris
16 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles
17 Adam Young
18 Adam Amrhein Bike in Place
19 Brian Hopkins Mountainside p/b City Islanders
20 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance
21 Duncan Oliver SV/BikeSource Racing Team
22 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
23 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn / Complete Title Solutions
24 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
25 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
26 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
27 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling
28 Mark Briercheck Ag3r
29 James Braswell Backyard Bike Club
30 Kristopher Powell
31 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team
32 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn
33 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
34 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo
35 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling
36 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
37 Christopher Jackson
38 Derek Nussbaum wagler
39 Rick Neff Allegheny Cycling Association
40 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance
41 Michael Swope Team Athens
DNF David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
DNF Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Cohen Team Heeb
2 Todd Hauber
3 Adam Young ProBikes
4 John Kavouris STAMPEDE!
5 Jared Petchel The Bicycle Shop
6 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7 Ryan Munko Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
8 Kristopher Powell
9 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
10 Alexander Daily
11 Thomas Borner
12 John Mcdanel Koeles
13 Willem De boer Team Citius
14 Aaron Stein Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
15 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource
16 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo
17 Curtis Boivin
18 Logan Krause
19 Chris Miceli
20 Dean Brandt Team Ant
21 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling
22 Jt Marra Pathfinder of WV
23 Seth Staffen Beaver Valley Velo
24 Brian Suter
25 Robert Sedgewick Biketek / Morningside Velo
26 Kris Piscitella
27 Kevin Mcnamara
28 Jake Hainer
29 Austin Bradley
30 Richard Dahlgren team rosenblum
31 Aaron Bovalino
DNF Tim Gregis Pro Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Type 1
2 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
3 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
4 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
5 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
6 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
7 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos
8 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
9 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance / Pro Bike
10 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
12 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
13 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
14 William Marut Lake Effect Racing
15 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
16 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
17 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
18 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
19 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
20 Michael Swope Team Athens
DNF Travis Olson CONSOL Energy Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
2 Bob Vernan
3 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
5 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
6 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery
7 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles
8 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9 Richard Dahlgren team rosenblum
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/2
2 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GO Cycling
3 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Jordan Villella Twin Six
5 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
6 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
7 Jordan Snyder
8 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
9 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
10 Todd Latocha Pathfinder of WV/NoTubes/Cannondale
11 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
12 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling
13 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
14 Michael Swope Team Athens
DNF John Heffner Iron City Bikes
DNF Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
DNF Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters/FOCUS
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
3 Donald Powers ynSSr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six
4 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
5 Joe Malone Trek of Pittsburgh / Malone Constru
6 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance
7 Michael Tressler EDG/Hoosac Hype
8 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos
9 Robert Lochner ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag
10 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
11 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
12 Adam Newman Dirt Rag Magazine
13 Michael Maher Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Cassie Smith Pathfinder WV
4 Christina Buerkle Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
6 Dana Tinkey Maxxis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Vernon
2 Nicole Strong
3 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/CTS
4 Julie Cogley THICK BIKES
5 Holly Gatto
6 Mary Boone Velo Femme
7 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV
8 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme
9 Cynthia Cornell Velo Femme
10 Laurie Plummer Team Rosenblum
DNF Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5