Log In
Sunday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross, Southern Cup#4 • Oct 21 2012
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
6
2.7
4
4.5
4
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Zimcik Morning Glory Cycling Club 36:36.15
2 Myke Seppa Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury 36:53.65
3 Grahame Rivers Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 37:12.37
4 Brenden Hurley Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 37:49.37
5 Ian Gartley Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 39:38.94
6 Liam Parker Bikes on Wheels from Toronto 39:45.26
7 Christopher Bozek Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 40:00.09
8 Anthony Ambs EsteemTraining.Com/Cookstown 40:14.46
9 Jason Menard from Mississauga 40:38.93
10 Jonathan Bailey from Southampton 41:11.78
11 Lionel Stanley from Toronto 42:47.63
12 Matt Faulkner from North Bay 43:10.62
13 Michael Clark from Toronto 43:48.14
14 Jason Rodrigues Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) 40:32.83
15 Mike Beatty from Mississauga 45:12.97
16 Scott Packham Team Silent Sports/Thornhill 48:34.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 53:09.87
2 Siobhan Kelly CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 55:14.31
3 Briana Ingram Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 52:03.98
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Nevin Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 52:01.60
2 William Elliott Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club 52:33.05
3 Peter Disera Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 53:52.01
4 Tyler Lee St. Catharines Cycling Club 56:34.52
5 Tommy Waldeck Reactivated Racing 1:00:14.39
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Barnes Trek Canada from Brooklin 1:07:13.69
2 Stephen Heck Trek Store Cycling Club 1:07:15.54
3 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 1:07:28.19
4 Robert Sule Chain Reaction/Molson 67 1:08:20.75
5 Robert Pinet EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton 1:01:42.29
6 William Logie Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 1:02:25.53
7 Alex Cojocaru from Toronto 1:02:44.50
8 Graham Jones Primary Sweet Pete`s/Toronto 1:02:45.87
9 Jamie Schuman Team 905 p/b Steelmark Business Ser 1:03:01.88
10 Tom Nesbitt Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:03:38.53
11 Robert Mann Sound Solutions from Alliston 1:04:33.01
12 Chris White EsteemTraining.Com/Caledon 1:05:11.12
13 Neil Armstrong from Welland 1:05:42.68
14 Angus Botterell Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto 1:06:23.49
15 Edmond Mellina Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 1:06:36.41
16 Andrew Rucklidge Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 1:07:34.49
17 Kevin Tearle from Hamilton 1:07:35.57
18 Jason Mottaz Team Silent Sports/Toronto 1:03:32.81
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall Morning Glory Cycling Club 55:12.77
2 Steve De boer Team905 p/b Steelmark Business Serv 55:45.94
3 Scott Morrow Morning Glory Cycling Club 57:00.76
4 Peter Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team 57:13.86
5 Patrick Kings BMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood 57:44.16
6 Stephane Deshaies Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 58:18.32
7 Emil Van dijk from Owen Sound 51:42.01
8 Martin Mueller Impala Bicycles from Oshawa 52:12.95
9 Chris Chambers Morning Glory Cycling Club 52:16.07
10 Stephen Gregory from Toronto 52:25.58
11 Garnett Abbey Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 52:35.26
12 Bob Tomsic NACsWorld.com Norco/Brooklin 52:41.52
13 Corey Tkachuk Morning Glory Cycling Club 52:43.76
14 Stephen Cheung Team905 p/b Steelmark Business Serv 52:59.19
15 Thomas Mackay from Toronto 53:14.08
16 Mike Vantil Elite Health from Port Dover 53:37.23
17 Rob Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 53:38.01
18 Derek D`angelo Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury 53:44.62
19 Giles Marshall Chain Reaction/Molson 67 53:46.05
20 Hugh Hill EsteemTraining.Com/Grand Valley 53:52.19
21 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia 53:55.61
22 Trevor Rickwood Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury 54:06.62
23 Robert Massicotte Erace Cancer Cycling Team 54:13.71
24 Rob Cheskey Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 54:36.71
25 Matt Thomas NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing 54:58.75
26 Marten Mann CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 55:05.97
27 Don Macphail NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing 55:06.58
28 Shawn Conlon Energy Fitness Studio Race Team 56:26.79
29 Tim Lawson Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 57:23.39
30 Gabe Faraone ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 57:55.37
31 Eric Sanders Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 54:23.45
DNF Chris Yeates Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 29:40.21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Cook Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 37:48.68
2 David Staples from Shanty Bay 38:17.88
3 Paul Beit Team CHCH from Ancaster 38:36.51
4 Greg Connor Morning Glory Cycling Club 38:37.59
5 Patryk Biegalski Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) 38:41.96
6 Stephen Chester Erace Cancer Cycling Team 39:34.16
7 Warren Blatt NACsWorld.com Norco/Toronto 39:40.43
8 Pary Bell Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 39:40.67
9 Matthew Pioro Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 40:00.51
10 Murray Wood from Orillia 40:05.38
11 Ernest Muzzatti Cycle-Smart Inc. from
12 John Taylor Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 41:00.84
13 Mark Montgomery Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 41:15.66
14 Martin Rydlo 41:17.77
15 Jeremy Cummins Arrow Racing from Barrie 41:38.80
16 Joe Accardi Vinylbilt Windows / Sixs Consulting 41:45.14
17 Jean Michaud Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 41:46.23
18 Robert Lucchetta St. Catharines Cycling Club 41:53.50
19 John Bietola Impala Bicycles from Greenwood 42:18.72
20 Brent Armstrong from Whitby 42:25.38
21 Duane Wagler Two Wheel Racing/Shakespeare 42:29.47
22 Barry Earhart from Toronto 42:36.31
23 Michael Midmer Morning Glory Cycling Club 42:45.12
24 Dave Swindells Team Silent Sports/Georgetown 42:58.03
25 Anthony Whetham Impala Bicycles from Newcastle 43:05.34
26 Stuart Duncan Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 43:07.10
27 Mark Carter ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 43:44.48
28 Francis Morrow from Milton 43:44.53
29 Don Perry Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 46:24.05
30 Mark Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 46:24.07
31 Brian Rogers Team Silent Sports/Georgetown 37:18.69
32 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 37:56.06
33 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill 38:22.11
34 Ian Darling Pedales Rapidos from Thornhill 40:56.84
35 Brian Stal 42:31.58
DNF Bradford Brock Morning Glory Cycling Club 16:07.64
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyne Haill Chain Reaction/Molson 67 55:44.19
2 Lori Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team 56:02.28
3 Nathalie Mousseau CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja : Reyno 50:34.55
4 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction/Molson 67 53:23.50
5 Sandra Deegan NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing 54:54.55
6 Ruth Weaver from Toronto 58:39.98
DNF Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 8:13.62
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie 1:02:08.11
2 Peter Mancini EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton 1:03:53.99
3 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:04:07.83
4 Nathan Chown Team CF from St. Catharines 1:04:37.41
5 Marco Li Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 1:04:54.94
6 Tyson Wagler Scott - 3 Rox Racing 1:05:38.33
7 James Van toever Trek Store Cycling Club/Toronto 1:06:04.98
8 Kevin Black OCTTO-Cervélo from Toronto 1:06:17.79
9 Kyle Douglas Scott - 3 Rox Racing/Oshawa 1:06:25.82
10 Isaac Smith Blacksmith Cycle from Grimsby 1:06:57.29
11 Colin Busby Chain Reaction/Molson 67 1:07:21.36
12 Jacques Cormier Croix de Fer from QC 1:07:25.99
13 Jeff Moote Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta 1:07:26.76
14 Alex Gibson EsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham 1:08:26.53
15 John Stewart The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 1:02:22.40
16 Michael Aston AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels 1:02:46.67
17 Jason Massicotte from Toronto 1:03:16.02
18 Jon Winfield Norco Evolution from Barrie 1:03:47.97
19 Chris Barson CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 1:04:55.33
20 Nathan Poulton from Guelph 1:05:12.32
21 Brian Lee St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:05:22.40
DNF Niles Vaivars from Kitchener 34:18.05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Shaver Reactivated Racing 39:22.54
2 Patrick Staples from Shanty Bay 39:37.06
3 Farleigh Creswicke Invita - FCV : Team Attack 36:56.87
4 Max Chalovich Lapdogs Cycling Club 37:27.69
5 Charlotte Creswicke Team Attack from Tottenham 38:09.11
6 Roland Stimpfig EsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham 40:14.19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5