Log In
Rocktown Cyclocross Fest • Oct 14 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
2 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
3 Gentry Jefferson
4 Josh Flory
5 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
6 Jonathan Murch
7 Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle
8 Corin Vogel
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
2 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Jake King Miller School of Albemarle
4 Cameron Ritcher Rocktown Racing
5 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave O'neill Trek / Radical Roots
2 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T
3 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Michael Hosang TPC p/b CONTES, VB
5 Matthew Donahue DCMTB
6 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
7 Eric Dempster
8 Matt Trybus BlackDog Bikes
DNF Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
3 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket
5 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 William Gilmer Tri-Power
7 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
8 Scott Thompson
9 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen
10 Tim Powell Team Type 1
11 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
12 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
13 Michael Mcmahon TPC p/b Contes VB
14 Chuck Talbott TriPower cycling club
15 Russ Baxter
16 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
17 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
18 Malcom Lively
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bishop Cannondale
2 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
3 Keck Baker CARRYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY P/B CANNO
4 Ryan Fawley Pro Tested Gear
5 Christopher Rabadi Unnattached
6 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive
7 Joe Dombroski
8 Connor Bell RocktownBicycles.com
9 Adam Williams
10 Dave O'neill Trek / Radical Roots
11 Michael Hosang
12 Chris Scott
13 Zach Adams
14 Nicholas Tempest
15 Michael Baldwin ii
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Matijasic charlottesville racing club
2 Michael Baldwin ii TPC p/b contes
3 Jonas Zimmermann Rocktown racing
4 Jake Thompson HPC/List
5 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's VB
6 Shawn Tunstall
7 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
8 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
9 Parker Brookfield Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
10 Chris Scales
11 Zachary Bradshaw Altius
12 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
13 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
14 William Gilmer
15 Tom Stahly IndieBike.com p/b Angie's List
16 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
17 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Ben Bailey
19 Paul Johnston
20 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing
21 Danny Gibney Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
22 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club
23 Jason Lloyd
24 Cameron Ritcher
25 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club
26 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
27 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
28 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing
29 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
30 Lester Brown
31 James Doyle
32 Chris Lloyd
33 Travis Williams
34 Anthony Greci
35 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
36 Christian Sheridan CRC
37 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
38 Brantley Tyndall VCU Cycling
39 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
40 Paul Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
41 Jon Gehman
DNF Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNF Rob Jones
DNF Mark Ladow Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Thomas Carey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Scales
2 Gregg Palmer Richmond Velo Sport
3 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
4 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
5 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing
6 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing
7 Cole Harden
8 Nathan Kerr
9 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
10 James Doyle
11 David Mayhew Cardinal Bicycle
12 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
13 Greg Schott
14 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/Ergon/Twin Six
15 Brian Barnett
16 Mark Ladow Richmond Velo Sport
17 Johann Zimmerman
18 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
19 Steve Zanetti none
20 David Jones
21 Michael Lehman
22 Daniel King
23 David Williams
DNF Peter Dula
DNF James Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Kevin Dillard
3 John Bethune
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
2 Sue Haywood
3 Alena Pugacheva VCU Cycling
4 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
5 Sally Mcmahon TPC promoted by Contes Hilltop
6 Misty Tilson Shenandoah Mtn Touring/Radical Root
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio
2 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM
3 Andrea Notopoulos
4 Malissa Hundley
5 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
6 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Emily Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
4 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle
5 Andrea Notopoulos
6 Malissa Handley
7 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Allison Drezek
9 Laura Pyle
10 Dulcey Lloyd Velocita
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM
2 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1