Log In
North Park CX • Oct 14 2012
5.1
1.5
4.8
5.9
5.4
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.9
Tech
5.4
Elevation

BEGINNERS - WOMEN - HIGH SCHOOL - JUNIORS - UNICYC

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Prusak
2 Dean Brandt Team Ant
3 Ben Chetlin Shadyside Academy
4 Alex Boden Gateway High School
5 Shepard Emerson Carnegie Mellon University
6 Mike Ambrocik Thick Bikes
7 Larry Garvin Top Gear / The Bicycle Shop
8 Gordon Taylor
9 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University
10 Fred Fisher
11 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists
12 Andrew Hilton
13 Eric Suchevich DPS Penn / Complete Title
14 Ryan Johnson
15 Richard Dalgren Team Rosenblum
16 David Ashi Ant Racing
17 Sean Ritchie
18 Alex Sandy
19 Dave Krack Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble
20 Austin Bradley
21 Oliver Chetlin
22 Cheryl Palermo Midnight Clown Posse
23 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance
24 Stephanie Stambaugh Velo Femme
25 Laurie Plummer
26 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes / Black Widows
27 Branden Macbeth
28 Riley Connors Hit the Squirrel
29 Mike Conners Hit the Squirrel
30 Sharon Conners Hit the Squirrel
31 Jackie Libby Velo Femme
32 Isaac Mckeeber Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble
33 Nathan Burtner Butler Wobble
34 Adam Holl Butler Wobble
35 Katie Mentzer Butler Wobble
36 Lisa Krack Butler Wobble
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
2 Travis Saeler Trek
3 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles / No Tubes / TOP G
4 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV
5 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy
6 Scott Green Spud Racing
7 Brad Kriley Pro Bikes
8 Mike Schultz Highland Training.com
9 Joe Fotia Mahoning Valley Cycling
10 Matthew Tinkey Highland Training.com / Maxxis
11 Brian Parker Pro Bikes
12 Mike Quigley Steel City Endurance
13 Patrick Conneely Prographics
14 S. Diemert
15 Ruth Cunningham Top Gear
16 Chuck Gurchak Przyborski Production.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings C3 Athletes
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu
3 Jordan Snyder Pro Bikes
4 Justin Pokrivika Top Gear
5 Trevor Mccawley
6 Jeff Menold University Bicycle Clarion
7 Anthony Grinnell Dirty Harrys
8 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
9 Keith Hower Freddie Fu
10 Joe Fraas West Liberty Cycles
11 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes
12 Steven Kurpiewski
13 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles / No Tubes / TOP Ge
3 Craig Cozza UPMC
4 Joe Malone Trek of Pittsburgh / Malone
5 Donald Powers Ynssr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six
6 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
7 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
8 Steven Kurpiewski Team Spot
9 Michael Tressler EDG
10 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cycling
11 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV
12 John Fiumara Mahoning Valley Cycling
13 Robert Lochner Ynssr
14 Jorge Mendoza BikeTek / Morningside Velo
15 Ted King-smith Iron City Bikes
16 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo
17 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
18 Rich Allen AG3r / Butler Health System
19 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
20 Bill Ehler UPMC
21 Tim Traynor Ant Racing
22 Rob Dubas
23 Michael Maher AG3r / Butler Health System
24 Kirk Morrison AG3r / Butler Health System
25 Adam Newman Dirt Rag
26 Dan Palermo Midnight Clown Posse
27 Paul Salipante Square Wheels
28 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse
29 Jeffrey Salipante Square Wheels
30 Fred Baker Baker Compound 1250
31 Dave Coulson OMD
32 Richard Dahlgren Team Rosenblum
33 Tyler Mccawley
34 David Friedman
35 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV
36 Adam Bemis
37 Jason Henze
38 Adam Cohen Team Heeb
39 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance
40 Zach Brehm Bad Lad Cycling
41 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo / BikeTek
42 Jill Dugan Trek of Pittsburgh
43 Mark Briercheck AG3R / Butler Health System
44 Greg Roberts
45 Wilson Pyle Team Sewickley
46 Kristopher Powell Pro Bikes
47 Scott Osterrider
48 Thomas Mckenna Team Hungry
49 Evan Robinson About Time
50 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
51 Joseph Egan
52 Hannah Brewer AG3R / Butler Health System
53 David Short Dirty Harrys
54 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes
55 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo
56 Kevin Park Team Sewickley
57 Negley Rodgers
58 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harrys / Midnight Clown Po
59 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University
60 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy
61 Don Splitstone DPS Penn / Cannondale
62 Donald Crissman University Bicycle Clarion
63 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes
64 Tom Senkovich
65 Kirk Morrison AG3R / Butler Health System
66 Marco Piccirilli WVU Cycling
67 Chris Miceli
68 Ruth Cunningham Top Gear
69 Chris Jackson Koeles
70 Gregg Blanton
71 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
72 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
73 Rick Neff
74 Jacob Pearlmutter Pitt Cycling
75 Greta Daniels DPS Penn
76 Sean Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh
77 Stephanie Stambaugh Velo Femme
78 Dana Tinkey Maxxis
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 29