Log In
Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 1 • Oct 13 2012
Series: NYCROSS 2012
4.9
2.7
4.5
4.2
4.8
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com 43:22:00
2 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 43:25:00
3 Dan Harper Team Overlook 43:56:00
4 Cooper Ray King Kog/Rosko 44:00:00
5 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax st
6 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC st
7 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle st
8 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 44:33:00
9 Patrick Shank Cycles d'Autremont 44:57:00
10 Aaron Anderson n/a 45:04:00
11 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 45:22:00
12 Kevin Horan Finkraft 45:30:00
13 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX st
14 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 45:42:00
15 Aaron Stearns CONTINUUM CYCLES 45:47:00
16 Billy Denter Team Overlook st
17 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle st
18 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo st
19 Braendan Weller Berkshire Bike and Board st
20 Brian Crosby NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 46:05:00
21 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 46:16:00
22 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles st
23 Elias Bennett Berkshire Cycling Association 46:25:00
24 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 46:29:00
25 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 47:08:00
26 David Carmona Battenkill United 47:15:00
27 Patrick Dunn 47:23:00
28 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com st
29 Neil Hueber Bike Loft East-MaxPower Cycling st
30 Peter Julien-sehl EMS 47:39:00
31 Jan Goh 47:56:00
32 Andrew Cappabianca 48:19:00
33 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force st
34 Tim Eck Team Elevate st
35 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles st
36 Jason Haight Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle st
37 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 48:53:00
38 Jason White 48:59:00
39 Geri Lacaj King Kog 49:04:00
40 Gavin Klami NYCross.com p/b VOMAX st
41 Randy Hadzor WoolSports / M-HFC 49:12:00
42 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation st
43 Andrew Reimann 49:38:00
44 Joe Lawler Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / Joe Motta 49:56:00
45 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling 50:07:00
46 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles st
47 Douglas Meyer NAV 50:17:00
48 Grant Harding 50:32:00
49 William Sperengnether 50:44:00
50 Todd Shapiro North American Velo 50:54:00
51 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 51:26:00
52 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 51:31:00
53 Tim Boring The Sport Factory 52:01:00
54 David Brunelle Team Stanley 1 lap
55 Jerry Visconti OCFCU Cycling Project 1 lap
56 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 1 lap
57 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1 lap
58 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 1 lap
59 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C 1 lap
60 Adam Robedee 1 lap
61 Eric Crandall 1 lap
62 Mauicio Alvarez 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Conley CBRC 24:06:00
2 William Johnson kingkog st
3 Shawn Wolf King Kog/Rosko cycles 25:19:00
4 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge 25:37:00
5 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 25:47:00
6 Brian Hupe CBRC 25:56:00
7 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation st
8 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing st
9 Aaron Berrios st
10 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 26:09:00
11 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 26:25:00
12 David Vernooy st
13 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC 26:30:00
14 Grant Harding 26:37:00
15 Jeremy Dawkins 26:47:00
16 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club 26:53:00
17 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club st
18 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 27:05:00
19 William Sperengnether 27:10:00
20 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C st
21 John Hawthorne Williams College 27:16:00
22 David Mendonca 27:21:00
23 Abe Uchitelle The Bicycle Depot 27:32:00
24 Shaun Donegan st
25 Charles Spano Unattached st
26 Aleksandr Usherenko Ride Brooklyn st
27 Scott Burlingame 27:47:00
28 Anthony Littlejohn 27:57:00
29 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:01:00
30 Adam Robedee 28:20:00
31 Edmond Bonnie Ride Brooklyn st
32 Brad Baker st
33 Greg Clemenzi st
34 Reid Hutchins st
35 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles st
36 Josh Rovner 29:24:00
37 Phillip Warren Bicycle Slaughterhouse 30:11:00
38 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project 30:28:00
39 Andrew Schmid Bikes to Rwanda 31:42:00
40 John Perry st
41 Colin Huffer 31:50:00
42 Rick Dennis 32:35:00
43 Daniel Servetas CBRC 32:46:00
44 Matthew Buonanno 32:50:00
45 Jonathan Benn EmblemHealth 32:21:00
46 Greg Healey 34:13:00
47 Karl Zaunbrecher st
48 Mike Davis 34:46:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
2 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
3 Helene Schmid Corning/No Tubes Race Team
4 Jennifer Tichich Blue Sky bicycles
5 Meg Horrocks
6 Kim Zimbal
7 Stefanie Glass HRRT
8 Samantha Langton Elevate Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team
2 Ian Vernooy
3 Tommy Servetas CBRC
4 Maria Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Favata Richard Sachs 0:58
2 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st
3 Alec Donahue JAM Fund 1:00:40
4 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:02
5 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:01:21
6 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:01:28
7 Gavi Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 1:02:56
8 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1:03:03
9 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:03:26
10 Julian Georg 1:03:52
11 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar 1:04:10
12 Kenneth Lundgren Heart House Cycling Team 1:04:43
13 Adam Farabaugh Ekoi.com-Gaspesien Pro Cycling Team 1:04:51
14 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 1:05:01
15 Joseph O'brien-applegate BICYCLE ROOTS BIKE SHOP 1:05:06
16 David Gagnon PowerWatts-Fittime same time
17 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 1 lap
18 Zack Vogel NAV 1 lap
19 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 1 lap
DNF Mike Montalbano Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/Gu
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing
DNF Daniel Strum Black Bear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette Powerwatts-FTTIME 0:44:26
2 Jenny Ives Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team 0:44:44
3 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM same time
4 Francis Morrison JAM Fund 0:47:45
5 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 0:48:06
6 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:48:27
7 Natalie Koch NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:48:47
8 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:48:55
9 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:49:44
10 Patricia Dowd CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:50:04
11 Kathryn Cumming 0:50:44
12 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 1 lap
13 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1 lap
14 Helene Schmid Corning/No Tubes Race Team 1 lap
15 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 lap
DNF Bryna Blanchard North American Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trixie Wessel
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:44:06
2 Jamie Belchak First Stop/Vermont Castings 0:44:37
3 Andrew Thomas 0:44:59
4 Mike Montalbano Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/Gu 0:45:31
5 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax same time
6 Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 0:46:04
7 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com 0:46:31
8 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo 0:50:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 0:44:18
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:44:37
3 Geoffrey House NCC same time
4 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:45:20
5 Brad Young Team Tinneys Cycling same time
6 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:45:58
7 Tom Horrocks X-Men 0:46:27
8 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 0:46:34
9 David Faso Bike Loft East-MaxPower Cycling 0:47:30
10 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:47:34
11 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:47:52
12 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore same time
13 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com presented by VOmax 0:48:26
14 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:48:47
15 Jan Wiejak Verge 0:48:58
16 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com/VOmax same time
17 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club 0:51:35
DNF M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:48:10
2 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:48:30
3 Brian Sanders MVBC/Sonne's Racing 0:49:03
4 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:49:19
5 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:49:36
6 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:49:44
7 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:17
8 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:50:48
9 Arthur Goedeke C B R C / Gorilla 1 lap
10 Howard Johannessen CBRC 1 lap
11 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 2 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Horse King cog / roscoe 0:44:16
2 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:45:17
3 Brad Young Team Tinneys Cycling same time
4 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:46:41
5 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:47:12
6 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 0:47:30
7 Tom Horrocks X-Men 0:48:15
8 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 0:48:27
9 Ronald Locke Team Awesome 0:49:34
10 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:49:44
11 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 0:50:09
12 Josh Rovner 0:50:22
13 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic same time
14 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United same time
15 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo 0:50:54
16 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:51:07
17 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:52:11
18 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1 lap
19 Loren Swears Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1 lap
20 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1 lap
21 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com 1 lap
22 Jason Selwitz 1 lap
23 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3