Log In
Bobbers Cross Day 2 • Oct 14 2012
7
7
6
3
1
Rain and Breezy, 52 degrees, wind 23 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
7
Moisture
6
Accel
3
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Donahue
2 Jacob Glahn
3 Bryan Wenzel University of Iowa
4 Christopher Welsh
5 Sean Dickinson
6 Jon Hinkhouse
7 Steven Hanson
8 Kevin Seydel
9 Scott Shelman
10 Tom Davis
11 Damon Knowling
12 Gardar Sigurdsson
13 Mederic Hall
14 Eric Taylor CONTENDER BICYCLES
15 Shawn Lueth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 61:04
2 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team 62:42
3 Trevor Rockwell 63:29
4 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling 64:55
5 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club 65:16
6 James Cochran Atlas Cycling 65:19
7 Sam Cohen -1 lap
8 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
9 A.j. Turner Bikes To You / World of Bikes -1 lap
10 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) -1 lap
11 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club -1 lap
DNF Jory Conor
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
2 Ryan Lueth
3 Preston Lagrange
4 Colton Lagrange
5 Khalid Khalid
6 Mohamed Abdullmaged
7 Anthony Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club 42:38
2 Stephen Goetzelman 42:55
3 Jason Rettler American Equity Racng Team 44:12
4 Jason Forbes -1 lap
5 Jon Hinkhouse -1 lap
DNF Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 42:04
2 John Peters HBA Racing Team 43:01
3 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. 43:09
4 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club 45:29
5 Michael Frasier New Pioneer Food Co-op 45:53
6 Sean Myers -1 lap
7 Colm Flannery -1 lap
8 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team -1 lap
DNF Curtis Sawin
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 45:23
2 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
3 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op -1 lap
4 Norman Wellings -1 lap
5 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rockwell 38:16
2 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club 40:00
3 Shawn Noble Goosetown Racing Club 45:02
4 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven 43:03
2 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 44:25
3 Tj Davis BIKEIOWA.com Cycling 44:47
4 John Peters HBA Racing Team 46:04
5 Ryan Lagrange 46:34
6 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club 46:45
7 Damon Salter HBA Racing Team 47:05
8 Jared Morford 48:18
9 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club 48:29
10 Kyle Walsh 50:23
11 Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling -1 lap
12 Brian Abbott Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady
2 Ingrid Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 43:00
2 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club 44:36
3 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 46:11
4 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club 52:34
5 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team -1 lap
6 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
7 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized -1 lap
8 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2