Log In
Cooper River Cross CRCX • Oct 14 2012
4.9
2
4.8
3.4
2.8
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19
2 Jeff Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist
3 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion
4 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR
5 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra
6 Matt Cuttler Cicli Devotion
7 John Kniesly CIcli Devotion
8 Soren Jensen Insane Cross Posse
9 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
10 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
11 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com - Halter's
12 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
13 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion
14 Mark Fetsurka Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
15 Eric Morgan Wissahickon/Engin
16 John Furtak Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
17 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
18 Robert Abramo HIGHROAD TO HOPE
19 Werner Freymann
20 Nicholas White Team Martys
21 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
22 Joseph Hu Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
23 Stephen Saxton KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
24 Jonathan Dietz EWR Racing
25 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
26 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes
27 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
28 Joe Liston
29 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School
30 Jeff Mandell Fincraft Cycling Team
31 Marcos Picchio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
32 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
33 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
34 Vincent Sulak
35 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
36 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
37 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
38 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion
39 Michael Lukowiak Bulldog
40 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins
41 Jordan Czajka
42 Charles Southgate
43 Joe Amaral Caffinated Cyclist Racing P/B Pitma
44 Mitchell Franko Kind Human Sports
45 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent
46 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America
47 Jed Kornbluh Revolution Wheelworks Racing
48 Franklin Saillot Colavita Racing, Inc.
49 Richard Bravo ICP
50 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
51 Ian Anderson Five Four Sports
52 Matthew Diczok Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team
2 Daniel Caridi Team Danbury Audi
3 Peter Hinmon
4 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance
5 William Underwood Keswick Cycle
6 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent
7 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing
8 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
9 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's
10 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
11 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion
12 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing
13 Alex Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14 Nathan Bowser Bicycle Therapy
15 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo
16 Joshua Thiel Pink Rhino Racing
17 Lance Dunn MTBNJ/Halter's
18 Marcin Gembicki Marty's DO i
19 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
20 Jason Pilato
21 Andrew Mutter
22 John Sedlak Team Marty's
23 Sean Smith Team Somerset
24 Nikolas Pereria
25 Justin Rogers Wooden Wheels
26 Andres Jimenez Team Marty's
27 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence
28 Yohta Namba King Kog/Rosko
29 Joe Gower
30 Andrew Hagan Central Jersey Removal
31 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's
32 Timothy Blagg TCB/AHTBM
33 Gary Rothera Rothera Cycling
34 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
35 Doug Alpers Team Marty's
36 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
37 Blake Rubin KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
38 Kevin Hull the caffeinated cyclist
39 Tom Maioriello
40 Carl Jacob Joyful Cycles Team
41 Keanan Barbour-march Firehouse Bicycles
42 Andrew Fleming Toe Clips Racing
43 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
44 Kevin Lanni Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
45 Greg Biche PAFA Painting Dept. p/b The Frame S
46 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
47 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club
48 Will Miller JH Audio
49 Zachary Hutchins Team TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
50 Jonathan Lockburner Pro Pedals
51 Bret Tobias Hostile City Rollers
52 Edward Nessen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
53 Nelson Martins Grove Street Velo
54 Damien Dabrowski
55 Eric Capers MTBNJ.com - Halter's
56 Sean Toohey JORBA/Jersey Action Riders
57 Brett Gill
58 Larry Barmat guys racing
59 Nathan Gebeau
60 Andrew Pattison
61 Carl Robinson GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
62 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion
63 Jay Jones Jersey Action Riders / JORBA
64 Anthony Skorochod Philadelphia Ciclismo
65 Buddy Ralston Boss Racing
66 Benjamin Weller Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ Mambo
67 Fran Taloricco Doylestown Bike Works
68 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist
69 Aaron Bilenky
70 Michael Shull
71 John Andre' Team Somerset
72 Cameron O'mara
73 Matthew Hagan Central Jersey Removal
74 Dan Matozzo bezzo
75 John Carbonara Boss Racing
76 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University Alumni
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn May Watchung Wheelman
2 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
3 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
4 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
5 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC
6 Joseph Kosa
7 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Jonathan Lockburner Pro Pedals
9 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
10 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle
11 Lee Merkel
12 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
13 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
14 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
15 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
16 Chris Labudde High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
17 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
18 Todd Wenger Bike Line
19 Harald Weigl Evolution Racing
20 Scott Klemm
21 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
22 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC
23 Richard Pickup EBS Racing Club
24 Joseph Smith
25 Eric Bell Guys Cycling Club
26 Douglas Cary
27 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
28 Doug Antelman Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike De bie Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b
2 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GO Cycling
3 Gavriel Epstein Century Road Club Assoc
4 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
5 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team
6 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
7 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
8 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
9 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
10 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
11 Forrest Conrad Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b
12 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
13 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
14 Robert Campos CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
15 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale
16 Joe Pigga
17 Robert Reuther BikeLine
18 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b
19 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
20 Tom Dinunzio
21 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
22 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo CX/GoCycling
23 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
24 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
25 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com/Cannondale
26 Szymon Niemotko Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT
27 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
28 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
29 Kenneth Lundgren Heart House Cycling Team
30 Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p
31 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
32 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems
34 Myles Lund High Road Cycles
35 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
36 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
37 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems
38 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist
39 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
40 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
41 Jim Vreeland Seven Cycles
42 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
43 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
44 Samuel Richardson Rapha Racing
45 Kyle Bruley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
46 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Quinn Bikesport
2 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19
2 Timothy Kline
3 John Clark Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b
4 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle
5 Malik Calaquian Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Liberty Cycle
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
3 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team
4 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
5 Roger Foco Bicycle Tech Racing / Eleven Madiso
6 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
7 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
9 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing
10 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling
11 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
12 Paul Debartolo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
13 Matthew Howard Century Road Club Assoc
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Chris Tarnowski CRCA/Westwood Velo
16 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Specialized
17 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
18 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
19 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
20 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles
22 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team
23 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle
24 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
25 Charles Chichester Easy Riders Cycling
26 Brent Longenecker
27 Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence
28 Nicholas Alutin Century Road Club Assoc
29 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC
30 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club
31 Jon Schafer Moots
32 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
33 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
34 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing
35 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum
36 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
37 Chris Lyons
38 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
39 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
40 Leyton Murray Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
41 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
3 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
4 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
5 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
6 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
7 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
8 Ed Burgess Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition
9 Martin Jones TEAM SOMERSET NJBIKE.COM
10 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
11 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
12 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
13 Richard Steele Bike Line Cyclocross Race Team
14 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
15 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
16 Bob Perna beans bikes
17 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
18 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
19 Marc Muller
20 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
21 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
22 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
23 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
24 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
25 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
26 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
27 Paul King MAMBO Kings Racing
28 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q
29 Stan Ricciutti D&Q
30 Doug Lebaril
31 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino
2 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
3 Suzanne Huelster Riptide Cycling
4 Lindsey Hinmon
5 Debra Vickers
6 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
7 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
8 Carol Becht Montclair Bikery
9 Heather Muller King Kog / Rosko Cycles
10 Jayme Morris
11 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized
12 Lauren Seavy Montclair Cyclists
13 Margaret Denison University of Denver
14 Mary Latza
15 Stacie Freymann Easy Riders Cycling
16 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ
17 Krista Ciminera King Kog
18 Camille Durocher QCW
19 Clair Sauer Sweathogs Racing
20 Kerri Martin
21 Amy Hart
22 Jacqueline Gerstein Central Jersey Removal
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
2 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ
3 Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing
5 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
6 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
7 Sarah Iepson CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
9 Tara Parsons CRCA
10 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
11 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
13 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
14 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
15 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
16 Brooke Wilson Team Somerset
17 Leslie Conrad Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA
18 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
19 Jess Kates Galatro
20 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling
21 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club
22 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delfina Picchio Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b
2 Elissa Antelman Philadelphia Cyclocross School
3 Emily Tufford Halter's Cycles
4 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
5 Emma Freymann Easy Riders Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5