Log In
Team Nebo Ridge CX • Oct 7 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Kovach 35:03.0
2 Will Johnson 35:07.5
3 Tristin Cooper 39:08.1
4 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 31:12.8
5 Ayrton Houk 36:37.4
6 Kincaid Mcintosh 42:59.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Longenecker 30:09.3
2 Adam Ruff 30:48.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 45:41.9
2 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 45:41.9
3 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 46:17.1
4 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 46:19.2
5 Jeffrey Schepper 46:19.7
6 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 47:02.8
7 John Schmitz Team Indiebike 47:02.9
8 David Coar Men of Steel Racing 47:03.8
9 Greg Bauer 47:05.7
10 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 47:06.9
11 Mike Shipman 47:21.6
12 Brad Wunderlich Main Street Velo 47:30.6
13 Mike Johnson 47:44.8
14 Todd Nix 47:46.3
15 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 47:47.2
16 Joseph Hatley 47:50.5
17 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 48:07.9
18 Joe Fox 48:31.1
19 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge 48:58.8
20 Kevin Noone Bissell-ABG-NUVO 48:59.8
21 Brad Demott 49:28.8
22 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 49:32.8
23 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 49:35.9
24 Tim Odonnell 49:50.0
25 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 50:11.1
26 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 50:33.7
27 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP 50:40.5
28 Chad Nay 51:20.3
29 James Foster 51:22.0
30 Shawn Cooper 52:06.8
31 Michael Conaway 52:53.5
32 Glenn Tank 47:58.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group 0:59:41
2 Robert Kendall Racing For Riley 1:00:22
3 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 1:00:30
4 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com Cycling Club 1:00:34
5 Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 1:01:02
6 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 1:01:23
7 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike 1:01:42
8 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 1:02:05
9 Gunner Dygert Nuvo/Bissell 1:02:33
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:03:07
11 Michael Hemelgarn DRT racing 1:03:12
12 Oliver Beeson Heroes Foundation Cycling Club 1:05:31
13 Steven Bivens 1:05:38
14 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 1:06:36
15 John Williams 1:06:42
DNF Brian Lark Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 44:09.5
2 Benjamin Weber Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 44:33.4
3 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike 44:45.8
4 John Woods Team Upland 44:47.6
5 Justin Sorber 44:50.1
6 David Morse 45:14.3
7 Joshua Kush Team Nebo Ridge 45:22.6
8 Pawel Rutkowski 45:34.8
9 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Competition Factory Racing 46:01.1
10 Andy Paskins 46:11.8
11 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 46:23.4
12 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 46:39.9
13 Jay Brant Team Indiebike 46:58.2
14 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen 46:58.4
15 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 47:25.3
16 Ryan Tragesser 47:44.1
17 Mike Minichiello Team Nebo Ridge 47:58.4
18 Jeff Dunn 48:11.8
19 Alek Minkis 48:44.5
20 Donald Williams 49:46.5
21 Josh Kline Team Nebo Ridge 48:47.8
22 William Sorg DRT Racing 45:03.6
23 Chad Nay 46:19.6
24 Nicholas Leonard 47:12.1
DNF Tony Silvens
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 39:46.4
2 Justin Yoder Team Indiebike 40:02.2
3 Jeff Fetterer 40:06.3
4 Scott Brenton 40:18.4
5 Erik Paavola 40:18.5
6 Joe Laux 40:26.5
7 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike 40:39.3
8 Aaron Hegest 40:56.9
9 Benjamin Metzger 41:01.5
10 James Frazier 41:10.5
11 Karl Hall 41:11.5
12 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike 41:19.0
13 Kenny Buchanan 41:40.0
14 David Hallander 41:59.5
15 Jeff Smart 42:02.3
16 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 42:02.8
17 John Wheeler Shamrock 42:09.5
18 Matthew Allen 42:11.8
19 Samuel Ruff 42:11.9
20 Frank Troiano Speedway Wheelmen 42:13.2
21 Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike 42:13.6
22 Steve Harpster 42:19.7
23 Benjamin Mason Speedway Wheelmen 42:25.8
24 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen 42:51.6
25 Tyler Conant 43:05.2
26 Timothy Casady 43:07.4
27 Tom Elliott 43:09.6
28 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 43:23.3
29 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 43:31.4
30 Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen 43:31.6
31 Jeffrey Ryan 43:46.7
32 Pat Herrick Men Of Steel Racing LLC 43:51.4
33 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP 44:05.6
34 Andrew Slightom 44:13.8
35 Kevin Houk 44:23.6
36 John Paul 44:37.8
37 Tim Wegner 44:55.2
38 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 45:20.2
39 Karl Kovach 45:31.5
40 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 46:04.8
41 Gavin Shipley Bicycle Outfitters Indy 46:34.8
42 Eric Lewis 46:41.5
43 Aaron Pleitner Purdue University 46:57.3
44 Joseph Slade 47:32.9
45 Jonathan Edwards 47:37.4
46 Chistopher Jones Speedway Wheelmen 41:33.6
47 Joseph Mcguire 42:24.4
48 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge 43:19.0
49 Chad Sommerville 44:47.2
50 Nate Lake 44:56.4
51 Keith Schmidt Team Nebo Ridge 47:06.9
DNF Jon Persinger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
2 Cora Minkis
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's 46:45.4
2 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 49:00.4
3 Elizabeth Cobb BikeReg.com Cycling Club 49:06.6
4 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike 50:55.7
5 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Chloe Dygert
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike 31:36.5
2 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 31:37.7
3 Christina Paul Terre Haute Cycling Club 31:57.4
4 Molly Trueblood 31:58.8
5 Melissa Moeller 32:25.1
6 Elaine Reed 32:29.5
7 Lynn Coy 35:01.5
8 Janet Sherman Shamrock 35:09.0
9 Meredith Langhorst 36:24.3
10 Kristen Schwark Speedway Wheelmen 36:24.7
11 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 39:48.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 11