Log In
TeamCycling Fitness Warehouse Cross • Oct 13 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 39:01.0
2 Will Johnson 41:02.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Longenecker 30:32.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 42:03.0
2 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 42:34.2
3 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 42:52.3
4 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 42:52.7
5 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 43:07.2
6 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 44:05.8
7 Mike Shipman 44:27.7
8 Greg Bauer 44:38.2
9 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 45:01.6
10 Mike Johnson 45:29.5
11 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 46:00.2
12 John Schmitz Team Indiebike 46:39.6
13 Brad Demott 47:41.4
14 Michael Henry 47:58.8
15 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP 48:23.2
16 Paul Richardson 48:52.9
17 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 50:28.9
18 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 50:57.5
19 Glenn Tank 42:08.4
DNF Ralph Pratt iii Team Indiebike 12:33.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 54:52.3
2 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike 56:11.5
3 Donald Galligher Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 00:15.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Woods Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 41:21.1
2 Justin Sorber 42:17.2
3 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 44:36.0
4 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 44:37.4
5 Josh Kline Team Nebo Ridge 45:19.1
6 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 45:19.3
7 Donald Williams 49:14.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Laux 34:25.7
2 Scott Brenton 34:35.6
3 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike 34:44.9
4 Justin Yoder Team Indiebike 35:03.1
5 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike 35:19.1
6 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen 35:32.6
7 Will Mcdermott 35:37.8
8 Kory George 36:13.1
9 Josiah Longenecker 37:08.8
10 Matthew Allen Purdue University 37:17.8
11 John Weber Colavita Racing 37:26.7
12 John Dils 37:40.8
13 John Paul 38:05.4
14 Benjamin Metzger Team Plan C 38:12.7
15 Jeff Warner Men of Steel Racing 38:18.5
16 Brantley Berry 38:25.7
17 Benjamin Mason Speedway Wheelmen 38:37.5
18 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 38:55.7
19 Michael Mullins 39:11.1
20 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP 39:27.8
21 Cary Smith 39:29.6
22 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen 40:20.7
23 Matt Bailey 40:44.3
24 Jeffrey Ryan Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team 40:52.1
25 Dan Ramsey UBS/7 Hills Racing 41:01.3
26 Eric Lewis 41:05.4
27 Pat Herrick Men Of Steel Racing LLC 41:31.3
28 Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen 41:34.6
29 Dieter Stapelberg 42:06.7
30 John Purcell 42:14.8
31 Kevin Wilson Heroes Foundation Cycling Club 42:51.8
32 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 44:23.9
33 Darrin Dolehanty 45:01.5
DNF Tom Elliott 28:16.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Racing For Riley 44:36.7
2 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike 48:58.3
3 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen 43:16.2
4 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 46:13.9
5 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 47:13.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Paul 32:31.4
2 Lynn Coy 34:23.8
3 Nina Mutone Team Indiebike 35:26.0
4 Stacy Braff 40:55.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1