Log In
SCX #3 - Silver Lake • Oct 14 2012
5
4.3
5.3
5.7
5.7
Breezy and Overcast, 62 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.3
Moisture
5.3
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steiner Christensen
2 Joe Spranger Motofish Racing
3 Theo Huggins Stanley
4 Annika Alving
5 Luke Dillon
6 Alex Dillon
7 Henrik Daray
8 Pascal Loure
9 Noah Meckle
10 Jacob Eby
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Dickinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:11:36.0
2 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U 0:11:37.0
3 Adrian Magun Cycle U 0:11:46.0
4 Ethan Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:13:18.0
5 Cole Gar-aouy Cycle U 0:13:20.0
6 Nathan Morrisson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:13:24.0
7 George Cretu JL Velo 0:13:59.0
8 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing 0:14:35.0
9 Parker King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:15:50.0
10 Mikey Munoz 0:16:38.0
11 Alexander Bennett 0:17:32.0
12 Zev Carlyle Billings Middle School 0:17:34.0
13 Aidan Sullivan 0:18:09.0
14 Pascal Lovre 0:21:04.0
DNF Holden Berg Cycle U DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:09:59.0
2 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:10:12.0
3 Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:10:22.0
4 Gideon Bender 0:10:51.0
5 Croix Cameron Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:10:57.0
6 Alastair Magun Cycle U 0:10:57.0
7 Wyatt Mason Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:11:02.0
8 Derrick Howlett 0 0:11:45.0
9 Dustin Lind Cycle U 0:12:24.0
10 Skyler Schroeder Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:12:28.0
11 Sam Zivin JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:12:47.0
12 Titus Bender 0 0:13:08.0
13 Jack Arildson JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:17:24.0
14 Ian O'connell JL Velo 0:17:35.0
15 Ben Reed Billings Middle School 0:19:47.0
16 Sam Kallick Billings Middle School 0:19:49.0
DNF Henry Geary (f # 318) JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo DNF
DNF Matt Adolf JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Rollins BD Racing 0:10:09.0
2 Erik Pitkanen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:10:28.0
3 Jarrett Aregger 0:10:43.0
4 Layton Carroll-novack 0:10:47.0
5 Trey Thornton 0 0:11:14.0
6 Logan Roy Compass Outdoors 0:11:19.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aynslee King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:14:27.0
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Cycle U 0:18:04.0
3 Anna Munoz 0:18:04.0
4 Leah Robinson 0:19:19.0
5 Taj Mcdonald Billings Middle School 0:20:55.0
6 Ivy Lonczak Billings Middle School 0:21:04.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor James JL Vello 0:14:05.0
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 0:15:25.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak Cyclemetrix 0:13:11.0
2 Beuhm (open catogory) DNF/DNS?
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:08:39.0
2 Richard Mcclung Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washingt 0:08:39.0
3 Todd Davis Audi/Kryki Sports 0:08:42.0
4 Jason Jablonski Cycle U-PopCap 0:08:47.0
5 Ron Schmeer Modus Demo Team 0:08:51.0
6 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 0:08:56.0
7 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing 0:08:58.0
8 Ian Tubbs Audi/Kryki Sports 0:08:59.0
9 Ryan Denney Mafia Racing 0:09:00.0
10 James Birkenbuel Steed Cycles 0:09:01.0
11 Joseph Brown Methow Cycling 0:09:06.0
12 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing 0:09:15.0
13 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 0:09:28.0
14 Craig Dillon Audi/Kryki Sports 0:09:34.0
15 Benjamin Smith 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:09:35.0
16 Arthur Nease (turtle boy) Audi/Kryki Sports 0:09:35.0
17 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washingt 0:09:37.0
18 LeRoi Smith 0 0:09:39.0
19 Brad Collins Musetto Café 0:09:43.0
20 Chad (papa) berg Cycle U-PopCap 0:09:49.0
21 Brent Hambleton PSP Cycles 0:10:10.0
22 Ryan Perlman Team Keller Rohrback 0:10:24.0
23 Ben Kaplan Modus Demo Team 0:10:26.0
DNF Rory Shackles Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washingt DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center 0:08:49.0
2 Sean Kelsey Cycle U-PopCap 0:08:50.0
3 Tom Phillips (sparky) Ragnarok 0:08:51.0
4 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:08:52.0
5 Dale Plant Kona 0:09:01.0
6 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 0:09:04.0
7 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:09:06.0
8 Matthew Lynch Fischer Plumbing 0:09:09.0
9 Rick Heckenlaible Audi/Kryki Sports 0:09:11.0
10 Derek Schiers Jack's Bicycle Center 0:09:14.0
11 Keith Rollins Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:09:19.0
12 Steve Jensen Voler Bicycle Centres 0:09:24.0
13 Roy Colven Blue Rooster 0:09:26.0
14 Craig Undem (cover boy) CycleU 0:09:30.0
15 John Alving Apex 0:09:38.0
16 Rodney Brandon JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:09:39.0
17 Todd Anderson 0 0:09:39.0
18 Ken Harmon Fischer Plumbing 0:09:40.0
19 Jim Peot Fischer Plumbing 0:09:43.0
20 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:09:45.0
21 Bob Ludeman Audi/Kryki Sports 0:09:47.0
22 Dave Reed HSP 0:10:27.0
23 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:10:32.0
24 Doug Graver (grave digger) Relegated Rule 1Q10 0:11:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Dickson Audi/Kryki Sports 0:09:19.0
2 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:09:26.0
3 Kevin Miller Mafia Racing NW 0:09:30.0
4 Mark Eamer 0 0:09:32.0
5 Martin Turek Audi/Kryki Sports 0:09:33.0
6 Greg Kauper Farestart 0:09:39.0
7 Matthew Oseto Audi/Kryki Sports 0:09:41.0
8 Jesse Bolling Daggers 0:09:44.0
9 Jose Alfredo ramirez Audi/Kryki Sports 0:09:46.0
10 Matt Morrisson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:09:47.0
11 Scott Barr 0 0:09:49.0
12 Todd Sahl Pain Cave Productions 0:09:51.0
13 David Hull 0 0:09:53.0
14 Eric Kamila 0:09:55.0
15 David Neubeck Fanatik 0:09:58.0
16 Jason Dudek Step Down Racing 0:09:59.0
17 Dominic D'angelo Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:10:00.0
18 John Drenning 0 0:10:00.0
19 Dave Pearson Voler Bicycle Centres 0:10:04.0
20 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca 0:10:04.0
21 Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle 0:10:06.0
22 Ryan Rickerts Jack's Bicycle Center 0:10:06.0
23 Timothy Lewis Audi/Kryki Sports 0:10:12.0
24 Jc Ramirez 0:10:15.0
25 Mark Papenhausen Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:10:18.0
26 Stephan Mcpherson Renton Cycle Center 0:10:27.0
27 Mark Bender Motofish Racing 0:10:30.0
28 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street )0:10:34.0
29 Keith Dilly Ragnarok Racing 0:10:36.0
30 Christoper Gay Soft Like Kitten 0:10:40.0
31 Larry Doll Bike PT 0:10:40.0
32 Garth Billstin JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:11:30.0
33 Jeff (j money) evans Confluence Digital 0:11:32.0
DNF Lars Pedersen JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Becraft MOOTS 0:09:25.0
2 John Herzog Alki Rubicon Racing 0:09:44.0
3 Christopher Fast Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic l0:09:46.0
4 Bob Wilson Center Cycles 0:09:48.0
5 Brian Glass Stanley 0:09:54.0
6 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 0:09:55.0
7 Christopher Mendoza Olympic Orthopedic Assoc. 0:09:57.0
8 Joel Burklund Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:09:58.0
9 Paul Claeys Seattle Super Squadra 0:10:06.0
10 Mark Hubbard Audi/Kryki Sports 0:10:08.0
11 Ben Spencer 0:10:09.0
12 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:10:12.0
13 Joe Martin (lemon drop) Mafia Racing NW 0:10:13.0
14 Peter Emsky Cucina Fresca 0:10:17.0
15 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic l0:10:18.0
16 Andrew Malakoff Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 0:10:20.0
17 Paul (rhino) marquart 0 0:10:22.0
18 David Mcintosh 0:10:22.0
19 David Mcintosh cyclocross racing .com 0:10:22.0
20 Phil Meyer Phils South South 0:10:29.0
21 Nathan Webster Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic l0:10:30.0
22 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 0:10:32.0
23 Bruce Roberts Voler / Bicycle Centres 0:10:34.0
24 Drew Novikoff 0 0:10:35.0
25 Dave Ryan SCCA / Starbucks 0:10:38.0
26 Chris Mahan Second Ascent/Step Down Racing 0:11:30.0
27 David Miller Mafia Racing NW 0:10:38.0
28 Paul Berkshire Ragnarok Racing 0:10:46.0
29 George Jackson iii oldtown bicycle 0:10:49.0
30 Tero Pitkanen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:10:53.0
31 D Parsons Mr. Crampy's 0:11:06.0
32 David James JL Velo 0:11:22.0
33 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic l0:11:46.0
34 Mark Lambie Double Check 0:12:43.0
35 Dwight Snodgrass Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:12:51.0
DNF Bob Ling Cyclocrossworld.com / grassroots DNF
DNF Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buff Hopper 0:10:11.0
2 Cosmic Miller Confluence Digital 0:10:11.0
3 David Bennett 0 0:10:17.0
4 James Wagner 0:10:19.0
5 John Roberts Team Double Check 0:10:31.0
6 Marshall Will (starter king) WWCC Dimensional 0:10:36.0
7 Erik Brooks Blue Rooster 0:10:37.0
8 Tom Holmes 0:10:38.0
9 Don Lewis Lease Crutcher Lewis 0:10:50.0
10 (super) Dave stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle 0:10:58.0
11 Tim Tarte Cyclocrossracing.com 0:10:59.0
12 Steve Tauscheck Team Double Check 0:11:05.0
13 Martin Rand Audi 0:11:06.0
14 Barry Johnson J L Velo 0:11:15.0
15 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 0:11:52.0
16 Dave Hull 0:12:07.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dean FARESTART 0:09:36.0
2 Ryan Kelly Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:09:39.0
3 Lee Newkirk Cycle U 0:09:41.0
4 David Lasartemeeks 0 0:10:00.0
5 Charly George Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:10:01.0
6 Peter Benarcik 2nd Accent 0:10:05.0
7 Joseph Coats 0 0:10:15.0
8 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca 0:10:15.0
9 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:10:23.0
10 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:10:28.0
11 Kozo Nozawa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic l0:10:30.0
12 Kennith Ramirez 3mustdrinkbeers 0:10:33.0
13 Scott Mcnees 0 0:10:35.0
14 Brian Palen Colavita Racing 0:10:41.0
15 Mark Stephenson 0:10:43.0
16 Craig Maddox 0 0:10:47.0
17 Patrick Smith 0:10:48.0
18 Jason Ellis 0:10:56.0
19 Steven Moe StormKings 0:10:56.0
20 Peter Nelson 0:10:58.0
21 Chris Foertsch 0:10:59.0
22 Lee Brunz Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic l0:11:01.0
23 Edward Rubio 0 0:11:03.0
24 Jim Hawk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:11:09.0
25 Greg Awalt 0:11:09.0
26 Aaron Green 0:11:10.0
27 Euan Robertson Soft Like Kitten 0:11:11.0
28 Terry Davis Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:11:12.0
29 Dean Sabol McCleod Construction 0:11:13.0
30 John Mckay SCCA Starbucks 0:11:16.0
31 Chuck Kralovich 0 0:11:18.0
32 Josh Mcbee 0:11:18.0
33 Douglas Vaskas OTB 0:11:19.0
34 Mike Vanorden 0:11:29.0
35 Geoffrey Grosenbach 0 0:11:33.0
36 John Bennitt 0 0:11:35.0
37 Kevin Sayler 0:11:36.0
38 Craig Goodmansen McCleod Construction 0:11:36.0
39 Michael Ipsen 0:11:37.0
40 Ben Miller 0:11:39.0
41 Gavin Joughin 0:11:42.0
42 Tory Grant Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol O0:11:46.0
43 Craig Hetherington 0:11:48.0
44 Peter Barrett Bikesport 0:11:48.0
45 Daniel Stark Broadmark 0:11:49.0
46 Shawn Harrington Cucina Fresca 0:11:50.0
47 Ramey Harris 0:11:51.0
48 Simon Davies 0:11:53.0
49 Chris Pfeifle Soft Like Kitten 0:11:54.0
50 Brad Coston The 3 Must Drink Beers 0:11:54.0
51 Ian Horton 0:11:55.0
52 Jeremiah Clasen 0:11:57.0
53 Brad Loetel Bikesport 0:11:59.0
54 Alex Young 0:12:03.0
55 David Gudgel 0:12:04.0
56 Grant Collins 0:12:14.0
57 Roger Hutchison 0:12:15.0
58 Jason Bogan Cycle U 0:12:18.0
59 Scott Stevens Cucina Fresca 0:12:22.0
60 Wright Dickinson 0:12:24.0
61 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel 0:12:34.0
62 Casey Cramer Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol O0:12:44.0
63 Grant Harrington Endurance Sports NW 0:12:55.0
64 Dan Mcgrady 0:13:10.0
65 Ranady Larson 0:13:28.0
66 Sven Koehler 0:19:32.0
67 Hyun Lee Lake Wa Velo 0:19:42.0
DNF Joseph Krajcovic DNF
DNF Mark Ely Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C DNF
DNF Roger Burton DNF
DNF Kevin Markham Team Army-USAC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wood (free lunch) Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:09:46.0
2 Michael Marlor JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:09:54.0
3 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity 0:09:56.0
4 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 0:10:11.0
5 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:10:18.0
6 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca 0:10:25.0
7 Jim Toye Endurance Sports NW 0:10:27.0
8 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic l0:10:28.0
9 John Bissell Avanti Racing Club 0:10:28.0
10 James Christensen 0:10:30.0
11 Gary Lardizabal Bikesport 0:10:38.0
12 Kempton Baker 0:10:39.0
13 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca 0:10:40.0
14 Sean Cissell Mr. Crampy's 0:10:42.0
15 Jimmy Vitelli 0 0:10:44.0
16 Donny Buchanan Old Town Bicycle 0:10:44.0
17 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:10:47.0
18 Mike Doherty JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:10:52.0
19 Steve Benson Snohomish Bicycles 0:10:54.0
20 Larry Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 0:10:56.0
21 Jeff Scott Promote Cycling 0:10:56.0
22 Kevin Stavang 0:10:58.0
23 Jay Loder La Bicletta 0:10:59.0
24 Thomas Capell Phil's Southside Cyclery 0:11:04.0
25 William Koonce Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:11:09.0
26 John Forstrom Red Truck 0:11:14.0
27 Robert Rice Bikesport 0:11:15.0
28 Dan Von seggern 0:11:18.0
29 Charles (jerry) logan 0 0:11:26.0
30 Derin Bluhm Tongue Racing 0:11:34.0
31 Peter Barrett Bikesport 0:11:37.0
32 Matt Muehlhausen JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:11:43.0
33 Mark Holzman 0:11:49.0
34 Pete Kern 0:11:55.0
35 Nigel Newby-house Motofish 0:11:55.0
36 Todd Cunnington 0:11:56.0
37 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles 0:12:00.0
38 Edward Holt Tacoma Cyclocross 0:12:00.0
39 Dan Arildson JE Velo 0:12:04.0
40 Bradley Karvasek 0 0:12:08.0
41 Timothy Knudson Old Town Bicycle 0:12:09.0
42 Guy Maddison 0 0:12:14.0
43 Jeffrey Coopersmith Seattle Super Squadra 0:12:23.0
44 Tom Peterson 0:12:29.0
45 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca 0:12:34.0
46 Bill Thordarson 0:12:39.0
47 Chris Klemczyk 0:12:42.0
48 Chris Fontecchio Poium Café 0:12:48.0
49 Dennis Fedore Old Town Bicycle 0:12:49.0
50 David Ray Fifth Gear 0:12:58.0
51 Will Mondzac 0:13:28.0
52 William Reid Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic l0:13:34.0
53 Mike Stevens 0:14:12.0
54 George De los santos 0:15:46.0
55 Patrick Linkae Slalom Consulting 0:17:04.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson 0:10:06.0
2 Scott Mckinley 0:10:33.0
3 Greg Heitman 0:11:17.0
4 Robert Milligan 0:11:18.0
5 Donald Heirman 0:11:18.0
6 Charles Vanzandt 0:11:22.0
7 Eric Mamroth 0:11:22.0
8 Dennis Stumpp 0:11:27.0
9 Frank Benish 0:11:32.0
10 Ian Searle 0:11:33.0
11 Kurt Johnson 0:11:47.0
12 Michael Marino 0:12:06.0
13 Robert Bradley 0:12:16.0
14 Timothy Mccormick 0:12:20.0
15 Scott Moore 0:12:20.0
16 Amos Galpin 0:12:20.0
17 Scott Holmes 0:12:23.0
18 Leonard Throop 0:12:28.0
19 William Peterson 0:12:39.0
20 Craig Burgess l0:12:48.0
21 Roland Goeckel 0:12:49.0
22 Mike Nelson 0:14:26.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicola Mann Jack's Bicycle 0:10:32.0
2 Naoko Forderer FischerPlumbing 0:10:41.0
3 Jill Ramsey Jet City Velo 0:11:13.0
4 Kim Birgh-pitkanen Team Group Health 0:11:41.0
5 Sabrina Hendrick FischerPlumbing 0:11:55.0
6 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:11:55.0
7 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 0:12:03.0
8 Catrena Sullivan 0:12:14.0
9 Lisa Miller Ragnarok 0:12:29.0
10 Deborah Driver Ragnarok 0:12:43.0
11 Kristen Crupi Ragnarok 0:12:50.0
12 Michelle Petrick Avanti Racing Club 0:13:10.0
13 Karen James SCCA/Starbucks 0:14:23.0
26 Sonia Powell Time N/A
27 Marja-lusa Magnuson Kimetic Cycles DNF/DNS?
28 Alexandria Luschen JL Velo Elite / Ambassadors DNF/DNS?
DNF Soma Powell DNF
DNF Rachel Mclain-rollins Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Emsky CX Racing.com 0:12:02.0
2 Andrea Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic l0:12:15.0
3 Jill Langley NWCC DIMENSIONAL 0:12:23.0
4 Cheryl Batty Jodi's Homegrown 0:12:27.0
5 Marne Fox-barrow Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic l0:12:31.0
6 Sarah Martin Seattle Cyclocross Association 0:12:39.0
7 Lori Sledge Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:13:07.0
8 Rebecca Nelson 0:13:07.0
9 Emily Norland Stramanti 0:13:11.0
10 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW 0:13:15.0
11 Alyson Indrunas Jack's Bicycle Center 0:13:19.0
12 Erin Alving 0:13:19.0
13 Ellen Butzel Blue Rooster 0:13:28.0
14 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:13:40.0
15 Shannon Cortez 0:14:40.0
16 Claire Kline Team Double Check 0:15:11.0
17 Krissey Tucker 0:15:35.0
18 Frances Marquart 0 0:18:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Redline 0:08:10.0
2 Gian Dalle angelini Dun Walker 0:08:17.0
3 Benji Perin Second Ascent/Step Down Racing 0:08:24.0
4 Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com 0:08:27.0
5 Toby Swanson Eatonville Outdoor 0:08:28.0
6 Loren Hanson Kryki Sports 0:08:31.0
7 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol O0:08:40.0
8 Eric (space boy) atwood Voler Bicycle Centre 0:08:43.0
9 Jason Williams Team Stanley 0:08:44.0
10 Kevin Noiles Cyclocrossracing.com 0:08:46.0
11 Nolan Brady Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:08:54.0
12 Darren Marino Voler Bicycle Centre 0:09:01.0
13 Randy Bott HSP 0:09:08.0
14 Conrad Kornmann Slalom Consulting 0:09:10.0
15 Cory Simpson Team Me 0:09:13.0
16 Chris Ellis Voler/Bicycle Centers 0:09:14.0
17 Aaron Huebuer Hodala 0:09:14.0
18 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 0:09:20.0
19 Leif Olson Team O&E 0:09:32.0
DNF David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Evan Renwick Cycle U-PopCap DNF
DNF Matthew (cougar bait) Hangens Berman DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rusty Dodge 0:08:58.0
2 Justin Romesburg Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:08:58.0
3 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional 0:09:00.0
4 Noah Trescott Soft Like Kitten 0:09:06.0
5 Tyson Lashbook Mafia Racing NW 0:09:07.0
6 Theo Arden (was 155) JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:09:11.0
7 Linden Klein LOSST 0:09:14.0
8 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street )0:09:14.0
9 Kelly Nowels 0:09:21.0
10 Patrick Leonard 0 0:09:21.0
11 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel 0:09:22.0
12 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:09:22.0
13 David Volkert Team Double Check 0:09:23.0
14 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 0:09:24.0
15 Paul Young 0 0:09:30.0
16 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:09:31.0
17 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles 0:09:32.0
18 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:09:35.0
19 John Whitenack Soft Like Kitten 0:09:36.0
20 Nicholas Moroz-koops Fischer Plumbing 0:09:36.0
21 Franck Stanbury Mr. Crampy 0:09:37.0
22 Brian Howard Recycled Cycles 0:09:37.0
23 Liam Bradshaw Recycled Cycles 0:09:38.0
24 Alden Kroll Blue Rooster 0:09:45.0
25 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:09:48.0
26 Avi Mahan Revel/Rad Racing 0:09:52.0
27 Allen Butler Second Ascent 0:09:55.0
28 Josh Mitchell Cog Natives 0:09:59.0
29 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing 0:10:04.0
30 Brandon Schumacher JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:10:09.0
31 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:10:09.0
32 Kevin Hansen (quiter) Second Ascent 0:10:23.0
33 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing 0:10:29.0
34 Matt Maylon Eatonville Outdoor 0:10:30.0
35 Micah Middelton Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:11:05.0
36 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:11:31.0
DNF Bill Craven Methow Cycle Sport/ Blue Star DNF
DNF Dan Granross Steed Cycles DNF
DNF Chris Baker 0 DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bressler PainCave Cycling 0:09:03.0
2 Ben Shaklee Jacks Bicycle Center 0:09:18.0
3 Mike Foster SCCA Starbucks 0:09:18.0
4 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:09:24.0
5 Richard Arnopol Audi 0:09:24.0
6 Aaron Griffith Farestart 0:09:30.0
7 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 0:09:32.0
8 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 0:09:34.0
9 Stewart Bowerman 0:09:41.0
10 Rory Jack Husky Cycling 0:09:43.0
11 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 0:09:45.0
12 Matt Kregen 0:09:50.0
13 Raymond Tse 0:09:52.0
14 Nick Stiritz 0:10:00.0
15 Dieter Laskowski 0 0:10:05.0
16 Tim Hubner BFF 0:10:06.0
17 Will Muehlhausen JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:10:07.0
18 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles 0:10:08.0
19 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:10:12.0
20 Kyle Watson Mr. Crampy's 0:10:13.0
21 Jacob Little Audi 0:10:15.0
22 Mark Fry Bicycle Centres 0:10:17.0
23 Benjamin King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:10:17.0
24 Max Shalitmontagne Max 0:10:20.0
25 Sam Dodd SCCA Starbucks 0:10:20.0
26 Cody Young 0:10:29.0
27 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing 0:10:34.0
28 Dan Hoeppner 0:10:40.0
29 Alex Rice Bikesport 0:10:45.0
30 Colin Ferguson Paincave 0:10:49.0
31 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 0:10:49.0
32 Tyler Wilson PLU 0:10:49.0
33 Marcus Williams House Wine Racing 0:10:49.0
34 Sam Dollar Old Town 0:10:54.0
35 Ryan Stucky 0:10:55.0
36 Aaron Mcadie 0:10:59.0
37 Andrew Laughlin Experto Crede 0:11:00.0
38 Kyle Howlett 0 0:11:01.0
39 Jim Maddcok Husky Cycling 0:11:10.0
40 Anders Pederson JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 0:11:12.0
41 Eric Delacorte Old Town 0:11:13.0
42 Mathew Johnson 0:11:17.0
43 Mark Villegas 0:11:18.0
44 Jeff Feligno The 3 Must Drink Beers 0:11:28.0
45 Theodore Choi 0 0:11:29.0
46 Michael Mclane 0 0:11:36.0
47 Garrett Charlson Audi 0:11:39.0
48 Dave Bandstra 0:11:49.0
49 Paul Sage 0:11:54.0
50 Joseph David 0:12:03.0
51 Mario Rivas 0:12:13.0
52 Jesse Keating Tacoma Cyclocross 0:12:14.0
53 Adam Ales Helios 0:12:33.0
54 Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:12:35.0
55 Nick Mcdonald 0:13:43.0
56 Ryan Brown 0:13:55.0
57 Mike Nelson 0:14:40.0
58 Aaron Lkast Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:15:04.0
59 Justin Claussen valid Cycles 0:18:05.0
60 Dyame Lemming Step Down Racing Time N/A
61 Jeremaih Reiner Time N/A
62 Matt Wilkinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW Time N/A
63 Richard Macgregor Time N/A
DNF Brandon Savini DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Connolly Blue Rooster 0:08:39.0
2 Brian Myers 0 0:08:53.0
3 Joseph Mullan Experto Crede 0:08:54.0
4 Travis Keen Audi 0:09:10.0
5 Seth Davis Alki Rubicon 0:09:19.0
6 David Stonick Aliki Rubicon 0:09:23.0
7 John Stambaugh Aliki Rubicon 0:09:28.0
8 Jim Wood Aliki Rubicon 0:09:32.0
9 Kenton Berg Cyclocross Magazine 0:09:34.0
10 Peter Hall 0:09:34.0
11 Josh Cohen Soft Like Kitten 0:09:41.0
12 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 0:09:44.0
13 Erik Rath Soft Like Kitten 0:09:45.0
14 David Studley Mafia Racing NW 0:09:48.0
15 Anthony Mallory Husky Cycling 0:09:50.0
16 David Loetterle RCR 0:09:50.0
17 Bill Huggins Stanley 0:09:51.0
18 Raymond Tse Stanley 0:09:55.0
19 David Cook Old Town Bikes 0:09:57.0
20 Zack Phillips Team Stanley 0:09:59.0
21 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 0:10:01.0
22 Tim Hubner BFF 0:10:20.0
23 Charly George voler/bic 0:10:23.0
24 David Mathews Bikesale.com 0:10:30.0
25 Seth Howard Soft Like Kitten 0:10:31.0
26 "jason Bavuso" Bikesport 0:10:35.0
27 Lawrence Jobe suck it 0:10:39.0
28 Reese Lindblad Phils Southside 0:10:43.0
29 Cole Meckle Stanley 0:10:52.0
30 Colin C. ferguson Pain Cave 0:10:52.0
31 Heiko Stopsack Corposono 0:11:05.0
32 Eric Comeau Tad Hughes Custom 0:10:56.0
33 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca 0:10:59.0
34 Robert Kirkwood Evil 0:11:09.0
35 Justin Delong 0:13:04.0
DNF Bart Hawkinson blue Rooster DNF
DNF Jason Williams Stanley DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Connolly Blue Rooster 0:10:43.0
2 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:11:01.0
3 Tamara Donnelly Greggs Trek 0:11:14.0
4 Hidi Cramer Soft Like Kitten 0:11:20.0
5 Wanda Howlett 0 0:11:27.0
6 Marcy Sutton 0 0:11:58.0
7 Monica Dewald Cucina Fresca 0:12:04.0
8 Shellie Matthews PSCC 0:12:41.0
9 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 0:13:16.0
10 Amara Edwards Greggs Trek 0:13:32.0
11 Marta Medcalf Cycle U 0:15:11.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Studley Team Redline 0:09:53.0
2 Kristen Kelsey Cycle U-PopCap 0:10:07.0
3 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 0:10:19.0
4 Marsa Daniel Group Health 0:10:19.0
5 Julie Robertson-zivin Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street 0:10:20.0
6 Melanie Lewis Cycle U-PopCap 0:10:23.0
7 Andi Zolton Kirkland Bicycle 0:10:28.0
8 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster 0:10:34.0
9 Jamie Schoenborn Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street 0:11:34.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Wood Alki Rubicon 0:10:57.0
2 Laura Newman Alki Rubicon 0:11:07.0
3 Andrea Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 0:11:09.0
4 Hidi Cramer Soft Like Kitten 0:11:16.0
5 Elsa Sargent Team LOSST 0:11:20.0
6 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:11:21.0
7 Alexandra Mckay SCCA / Starbucks 0:11:25.0
8 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:11:28.0
9 Joanne Amderson Rubicon 0:11:31.0
10 Alexie Montaland Peterson P/B 0:11:40.0
11 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster 0:11:44.0
12 Whitney Anderson Greggs 0:11:48.0
13 Molly Martin Mafia Racing NW 0:12:04.0
14 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 0:12:09.0
15 Eva Wong Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:12:25.0
16 Katie Ellis Voler / Bicycle Centre 0:12:26.0
17 Lisa Picard Cognatives 0:13:00.0
18 Kathryn Meckle CBC Racing 0:13:34.0
DNF Katherine Reinhart Greggs DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory Fanatic 0:11:01.0
2 Adrienne Moore TEAM GROUP HEALTH 0:11:27.0
3 Anne-marije Rook Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin 0:11:30.0
4 Hannah Neubeck 0:11:36.0
5 Leina Tani team Group Heatth 0:11:50.0
6 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA Starbucks 0:11:55.0
7 Carla Brock Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin 0:11:59.0
8 Christie Fix Mafia Racing NW 0:12:24.0
9 Rebecca Carew Recycled Cycles 0:12:26.0
10 Kelly Purnell team Group Heatth 0:12:33.0
11 Nicole Denamur 0 0:12:38.0
12 Megan Dihon SCAA Starbucks 0:12:46.0
13 Heather Mckain ROR 0:13:01.0
14 Stacey Giuffre Cycle U 0:13:48.0
15 Julia Soejko Rivet Sportsgarage 0:14:38.0
16 Vicky Labuguen 0:16:50.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7