Log In
MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #3 • Oct 6 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
2 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team
3 Samuel Massie Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
4 Kyle Mcnamee
5 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
6 Shawn Hall
7 R Maitland jones Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
9 Hugh Taylor Billy Goat Bikes p/b Mountain Khaki
10 Jason Lewis Team Traveller
11 Christopher Herndon
12 Matt Goddard Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
13 James Scott
14 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing
15 Michael Nichols Lees-McRae College
16 Casey Stallard King College
17 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
18 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto
DNF Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Tri Cities Road Club
2 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break- Mens
3 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
4 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Dakota Smith MSG Cyclocross
6 Josh Payne Carolina Masters
7 John Glover
8 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
9 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
10 Jamie Arnold
11 Tyler Sims Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
12 Josh Baker
13 Joshua Cole
14 Mark Peet Harper Auto
15 Jake Dixon
16 Ronald Trivette
17 Ben Rasnick
18 Zachary Harless MSG Cyclocross
19 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
20 Roger Payne
21 Andy Mullins
22 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
23 Brian Higgs
24 Toby Carpenter Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SC
25 Larry Tomlinson
26 Michael Thomas
27 David Lehn Rogues Racing
28 Mark Spencer
29 Nicholas Frazier Frazier Cycling
30 Eric Beeson
31 Josh Collins
DNF Daniel Hemp Boone Bike/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
2 Anthony Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
3 Charles Westbrook AYC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wondergem MSG Cyclocross
2 James Pittman
3 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
4 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5 Thomas Vandevender Asheville Cyclocross
6 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
7 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
8 Edward Moreadith Velosports Racing Asheville
9 Kris Bedsaul Asheville Cyclocross
10 John Glover
11 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
12 Sean O'connor
13 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
4 Dwight Wyatt
5 Mark Harless MSG Cyclocross
6 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
8 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
9 Steve Newton Tri Cities Road Club
10 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
11 Mark Ledyard
12 Ron Heninger
13 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
14 Brian Archer
15 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
16 Kerry Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
17 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
18 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
19 Ron Swenson
20 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
21 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
22 Paul Paisant SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
23 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
24 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
25 Tim Lonon
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
3 Eric Muehl Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
4 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College
5 David Wood
6 Cody Phillips
7 Noah Metzler Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
8 Andrew Hager INDUSTRY NINE / MANGLERMIXER.COM
9 Cory Rimmer
10 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
11 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross
12 Stefan Swecker KnoxVelo Club
13 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
14 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
15 Ben Reakema Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
DNF Eric White DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
DNF Noah Niwinski Boone Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
2 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
3 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
4 James Scott
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
2 Emily Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
3 Jane Burlew
4 Katherine Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
5 Cinthia Lehner
6 Nina Elliott Greenville Spinners
7 Cara Applegate Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
8 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race / Tomato Head
9 Kim Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
10 Addyson Albershardt NOW and Novartis for MS
11 Christy Keely Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
12 Hannah Arensman DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
13 Kaitlyn Lawrence Charm City Cycling LLC
14 Jamie Williams Tri Cities Road Club
15 Julie Paisant SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
16 Paula Lamberson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ohare
2 Grace Bishop MSG Cyclocross
3 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team
4 Megan Archer
5 Jenna Carico Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5