Log In
MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #4 • Oct 7 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 50 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
2 Shawn Hall
3 Jason Lewis Team Traveller
4 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Specialized
5 R Maitland jones Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Kyle Mcnamee
7 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
8 Chris Clary Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
9 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
10 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
11 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
12 Brian Archer
13 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
14 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
15 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Tri Cities Road Club
2 Zachary Harless MSG Cyclocross
3 Matthew Sand Crosstown Velo
4 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Joshua Cole
6 Dakota Smith MSG Cyclocross
7 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
8 Jered Kelley
9 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
10 Jake Dixon
11 Bret Pacheco
12 Brian Higgs
13 Ronald Trivette
14 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
15 Andy Mullins
16 Larry Tomlinson
17 Mark Spencer
18 Sean Wiggins
19 Adam Anderson Tri Cities Road Club
20 Josh Collins
21 David Lehn Rogues Racing
22 Gregg Marland
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
2 Levi Marland Boone Velo
3 Anthony Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
4 Charles Westbrook AYC
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
2 Sonni Dyer Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
5 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
6 Thomas Vandevender Asheville Cyclocross
7 Kevin Hessler Asheville Cyclocross
8 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
9 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 J Scott langford Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Dwight Wyatt
5 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
6 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Mark Harless MSG Cyclocross
8 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
9 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
10 Brian Archer
11 Bill Tellman
12 Glenn Taylor TVB Race/ Tomato Head
13 Mark Ledyard
14 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
15 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
16 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
17 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
18 Paul Paisant SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
19 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
20 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College
2 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
3 Eric Muehl Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
4 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
5 David Wood
6 Eric Marland Boone Bike/Specialized
7 Christopher Larsen Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
9 Cory Rimmer
10 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross
11 Andrew Hager INDUSTRY NINE / MANGLERMIXER.COM
12 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
13 David Thomas Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
2 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
3 Glenn Taylor TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew
2 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
3 Cara Applegate Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
4 Kim Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ohare
2 Grace Bishop MSG Cyclocross
3 Darcy Grimes Boone Bike/Specialized
4 Megan Archer
5 Jenna Carico Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5