Log In
The County Boy Cross Race • Oct 14 2012
5.8
3.1
2.8
1.2
2.1
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 22 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
3.1
Moisture
2.8
Accel
1.2
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
3 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
4 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
6 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
7 Jon Driskell Unattached
8 John Carr Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
3 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Chris Cooper Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5 C Jason richardson Unattached
6 Frank Hordos Treehouse Racing
7 Scott Ludwig Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
8 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club
9 Jameson Simms Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
10 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
11 Jonathan Womack Unattached
12 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing
14 Matthew Ockerman Unattached
15 Nathan Womack Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
16 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
17 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18 Sam Shilligs
19 Shane Stratton MOAB
20 Josh Palmer
21 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
22 Charles Faulkner Team 53X11 Coffee
DNF Aaron Braswell 123 Steelson
DNF David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Hagai Tavori Harpeth Bicycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenly Owen Unattached
2 Jameson Simms Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Jonathan Womack Unattached
4 Seth Bassett SVMIC Cycling
5 Nathan Womack Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
7 Triston Simms MOAB/Middle TN Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
2 Thomas Simmons Bikers Choice
3 Ed Jaramillo Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Troy Tucker Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
6 Alan Mittelsdorf Nashville Bicycle Lounge
7 David Farabaugh Harpeth Bicycles Racing
8 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
9 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
10 James Simms Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
11 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
12 Eddie Branch East Tennessee Bicycle Club
13 John Gore Eastside Cycles
14 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
15 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing
16 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
17 Brian Gant Road Less Traveled
18 Graham Gerdeman Road Less Traveled
19 Matthew Ockerman Unattached
20 Matt Hayes Unattached
DNF Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
2 Jacques Cartier Harpeth Bicycles Racing
3 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
4 Jeremy Chambers Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Simms Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
3 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
4 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 John Carr Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium
2 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
3 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
4 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium
5 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
2 Kelly Cleveland Treehouse Racing
3 Chrysa Malosh Team Type 1
4 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4