Log In
USGP #4: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes • Oct 14 2012
5
2.2
5.2
4.4
5.3
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.2
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Unattached 39:06
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 39:17
3 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 39:45
4 Daniel Porter e2 Cycling Team 40:36
5 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 41:23
6 Jake Salcone 41:40
7 Anthony Iannacito Unattached 41:50
8 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports 41:56
9 Brian Fornes Unattached 42:00
10 Corey Hanson 42:01
11 Nic Handy Groove/Alpha Bicycle Co 42:19
12 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 42:34
13 David O'Brien 42:42
14 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 42:45
15 Greg Heath HODALA! 43:46
16 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:09
17 Brian Milnick routine leg works 44:11
18 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 44:12
19 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 44:43
20 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 45:37
21 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling 45:40
22 Felix Naschold Rolland Cycling 45:48
23 Chris Martel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:05
24 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 46:06
25 Kyle Smith Cyclocrossracing.com 46:27
26 Andrew Bridgeman Orange State Cycling 46:36
27 Adam Moskowitz routine leg works 46:42
28 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 46:52
29 Asher Attick
30 Kristal Boni RapidRacing
31 George Mattison Unattached
32 Josh Hafner Building Solutions
33 Will Overbagh
DNF Craig Johnson
DNF Robin Guillaume
DNF Paul Eaton 400 Smith Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht IC3 33:26
2 Logan Vonbokel Mercy Elite Cycling Team 33:29
3 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 33:30
4 Brian Lehman GS Boulder 33:30
5 Nicholas Lemke SCALO Veloce 33:38
6 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 33:46
7 Brannan Fix 34:09
8 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 34:13
9 Michael Shea ESC/Basalt Bike & Ski 34:14
10 Ryan Dromgoole PACC/Watt Posse 34:20
11 Jarred Berger KAOS 34:22
12 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 34:59
13 James Rowan Colavita SW 35:01
14 John Rokke Team Kaos/Alegant Health 35:03
15 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 35:07
16 Stephen Quay 35:08
17 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized 35:08
18 William Colson Central Planes Cycling 35:08
19 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise 35:13
20 Zach Bodhane Eriksen Cycles 35:19
21 James Ford Pedal Pushers Cyclery 35:21
22 Andrew Templeton Team Cross 35:23
23 Richard Breininger Korte Hammer Down Racing 35:30
24 Clint Mitchell Front Rangers Cycling Club 35:31
25 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 35:32
26 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 35:34
27 Jeremy Dunn Unattached 35:36
28 Jason Hilimire The Gear Movement 35:49
29 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 35:53
30 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 35:54
31 Christopher Ellefson 36:01
32 Taylor Warren Rams Cycling Team 36:01
33 Paul Rahn Eco Products 36:04
34 Ciro Zarate foxtrot/ stan's 36:12
35 Dylan Dearborn Capital Bicycle Racing Club 36:15
36 Michael Huisenga Rocky Mounts~Izze Racing 36:17
37 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Racing 36:23
38 Scott Gordon CoMotion Sports 36:23
39 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera 36:27
40 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse 36:29
41 Eric Fossell JVC/Michaels Cyles 36:29
42 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs 36:34
43 David Morse Unattached 36:38
44 Jordi Cortes California Giant Cycling 37:09
45 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:16
46 Ashton Wischmeier DRT / Revolution Bike and Bean 37:26
47 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 37:30
48 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing 37:34
49 Isaac Dancy Unattached 37:38
50 Travis Chapman Unattached 37:39
51 William Allen Feedback 37:47
52 Brian Mccall Unattached 37:48
53 William Nabours Unattched 37:55
54 J.d Vibert Brick Alley Bikes 37:57
55 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Pe 37:59
56 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 38:25
57 Chad Headlee Boulder Cycle Sport 38:33
58 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport 38:45
59 Matthew Jaeger Ronin Racing 38:54
60 Tom Bondurant Fort Collins Cycling Team 39:09
61 Paul Adelsbach BCS 39:21
62 Christopher Crosby Boulder Cycle Sport 39:37
63 Gordon Hirsch Unattached 39:38
64 Jerry Willis Team Type 1 Elite 39:39
65 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 39:40
66 Chris Smithwick
DNF Christian Levy
DNF Andrew Louiza EuroPRO Checklist
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling/Panache 28:57
2 Liam Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling/Panache 29:05
3 Ryan Standish 29:07
4 Daniel Schneider Team Type 1 29:17
5 Anthony Lenz Braaap Energy Bars/ Peloton Cyc 29:27
6 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co. 29:42
7 Zack Jensen 30:09
8 Christian Panozzo Breakaway Cycles 30:13
9 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 30:15
10 Robert Williams Central Plains Cycling/Prairie 30:16
11 Douglas Borg Primal Wear p/b 1stBANK 30:17
12 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers 30:26
13 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 30:27
14 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 30:27
15 Brad Fentress Local Velo 30:37
16 Trevor Brooks 787 Racing 30:38
17 Casey Skyberg Natural Grocers Cycling Team 30:54
18 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 30:59
19 John Greig Unattached 31:03
20 Jesse Nie Unattached 31:05
21 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 31:12
22 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 31:19
23 Phil Maher 31:23
24 Matthew Fix 31:26
25 Casey Campbell 31:26
26 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder 31:27
27 Milo Whitcomb Natural Grocers Cycling Team 31:30
28 Curtis Heideman E2 Cycling Team 31:34
29 Jeff Daniels 31:42
30 Robert Pickels 31:42
31 Matthew Shofner Rockwall Cycling 31:45
32 David Burns yetis grind coffee 31:50
33 Curry Deutsch The Natural Way Racing Team 31:54
34 Brian Lehfeltt 32:06
35 Eric Buxman Diamond Peak Racing 32:06
36 Benedikt Toeldte Byrds 32:18
37 Gregg Lulofs 32:22
38 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 32:23
39 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 32:28
40 Daniel Godard Unattached 32:30
41 Matt Ozvat Durango Wheel Club 32:31
42 Jason Trujillo 32:32
43 Joshua Schwiesow GS Ciao / HorizonOrganic / Pana 32:34
44 Hugh Alessi BYRDS 32:45
45 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 32:46
46 Andrew Fleming Boulder Junior Cycling 32:53
47 Michael Glicksman Colorado Singletrack 33:07
48 Tom Keller GS Boulder 33:10
49 Paul Nafeiger 33:16
50 Dustin Folger Team Type 1 33:23
51 Josh Cook 33:25
52 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 33:30
53 Lucas Behnke 33:38
54 Jason Gugelman 33:38
55 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru Alpha Bicycle Com 33:46
56 Nathaniel Zola 33:49
57 Lance Webster Colavita SW 33:52
58 Jason Coble pedal pushers cyclery 33:52
59 Robert Engelberth unattached 33:55
60 Timothy Lynch E2 Cycling Team 33:56
61 Adam Johnson E2 Cycling Team 33:58
62 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 34:10
63 Cody Baker Primal - 1st Bank 34:18
64 Clint Knight 34:24
65 Joel Bass 34:27
66 Joe Magner TLR Cycling 34:36
67 Michael Colip Velo One 34:37
68 Matthew Otero International Christian Cycling 34:52
69 Timothy Drain Unattached 34:55
70 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 34:56
71 John Kirkpatrick 35:02
72 Kevin Hoffman AeroCat Cycling 35:13
73 Coby Rowe Glacier Glove 35:21
74 David Armbruster 35:27
75 Jack Alessi BYRDS 35:30
76 John Arguello 35:38
77 Michael Gavagan Van Dessel Factory 35:47
78 Colin Yates Lee's Cyclery 35:48
79 Peter Zola 35:50
80 Timothy Beard 36:11
81 David Riem 36:19
82 Blair Snell BYRDS 36:21
83 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen 37:49
84 Brian Hronik 38:12
85 Scott Kleihege Unaffiliated 38:23
86 Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club 30:54
87 Erik Brunner 35:41
DNF Matt Sodnicar ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Joe Liberatores
DNF Ian Gowing Unattached
DNF John Morris Two Rivers Cycling
DNF David Claude High Peaks Masters
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 79   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 12:35
2 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 12:56
3 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 13:03
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 13:42
5 Jack Alessi BYRDS 13:43
6 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 13:44
7 Jon Jon drain Jans/White Pine 13:56
8 Corbin Skyberg Unattached 14:06
9 Nolan Herzog Vail Mountain Bike Team 14:17
10 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 14:26
11 Sam Brown Unattached 14:28
12 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 14:29
13 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 14:31
14 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 14:41
15 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 14:43
16 Finn Gullickson 14:43
17 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 16:04
18 Adam Casali P2P 16:06
19 Liam Sullivan international christian cycling 16:23
20 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:33
21 Alex Ellmer 16:38
22 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 16:52
23 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 17:10
24 Leo Gullickson 17:36
25 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 17:53
26 Broden Thielke IC3 18:19
27 Ben Johnson 18:30
28 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 18:54
29 Riley Williams 18:59
30 Adrian Klanjsek 19:06
31 Tayton Parker Scuderia Superleggera 19:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht IC3 17:36
2 Brannan Fix 17:38
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 17:52
4 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 17:59
5 Adin Baird UBikes / Skratch Labs 18:01
6 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 18:45
7 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 18:53
8 Maxl Freeman Blacksheep Cycling 19:02
9 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 19:07
10 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 19:19
11 Benedikt Toeldte Byrds 19:28
12 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 19:33
13 Hugh Alessi BYRDS 20:34
14 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:35
15 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:39
16 Ian Olivarez Get Out! NM 20:52
17 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:32
18 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling 21:58
19 Justin Santistevan 22:03
20 Aaron Elliott International Christian Cycling 23:14
21 Owen Sodetz 23:39
DNF Jack Elmer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling 38:44
2 Maxx Chance BJC / Panache 38:50
3 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 39:05
4 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Junior Development cyc 39:30
5 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Develo 39:52
6 Anders Nystrom BYRDS 40:00
7 Tyler Schwartz SDG/Felt 40:51
8 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling 41:09
9 Max Toeldte BYRDS 41:21
10 Kyle Bloesser Pro Cycling of Colorado Springs 41:35
11 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing 42:16
12 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 42:25
13 Eric Botos B.Y.R.D.S. 43:13
14 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 43:26
15 Zack Jensen 44:17
16 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling
17 Sam Chamberlain CYF
18 John Curtis BYRDS
19 Zachary Woy
20 Nicolas Seitz
21 William Bernoudy CYF
DNF Erik Carow
DNF Aston Woy
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton Unattached 39:00
2 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching 39:27
3 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 39:48
4 Dennis Farrell BCV/SCION 39:48
5 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:10
6 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 40:12
7 Darron Cheek crosspropzracing 40:12
8 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:15
9 John Verheul JBV Coaching 40:35
10 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:41
11 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 40:46
12 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized 40:50
13 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 40:53
14 Brian Koeneman Trek/Wheel and Sprocket 40:54
15 David Weber Team Kappius 40:54
16 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers 40:58
17 Ronald Bollenberghe Rotor procycling 41:17
18 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru AlphaBicycles 41:31
19 Troy Krause Monkey Wrench/Inglis 41:32
20 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C 41:33
21 Russell Thorstrom Team ICO 41:43
22 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 42:09
23 Albert Senft Colavita SW 42:11
24 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 42:20
25 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 42:22
26 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:51
27 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Racing Team 43:07
28 Bill Reed Reed Cycle Racing 43:16
29 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Diamond Peak Racing 43:19
30 Joe Burtoni Stans Notubes 43:24
31 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 43:26
32 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 43:27
33 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 43:31
34 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo 43:31
35 Kenneth Smith okc velo 43:39
36 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 43:40
37 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles 43:54
38 Steve Carpenter Peloton - Specialized 43:59
39 Mike Bonenberger Unattached 44:05
40 Andrew Wacker team body sync 44:18
41 Greg Thornton proVelo 44:30
42 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 44:30
43 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 45:15
44 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport
45 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru
46 Jeffrey Taylor Von Schnell Racing
47 Christopher Shotwell
48 Justin Green Team Kappius/Orthoprp
49 Joe Sullivan TLR
50 Steve Capstick cross propz racing
51 Jeff Stephenson
52 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport
53 David Burns yetis grind coffee
54 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling
55 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
56 Bill Bottom Peloton-Specialized Cycling Tea
57 Chris Velez RockyMounts~Izze Racing
58 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Tea
59 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
DNF Jeffrey Homan e2 Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Seybold team evergreen racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 43:25
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 43:34
3 Bret Wade E Mortgage Strategy 44:25
4 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 44:56
5 Donald Bauder 45:17
6 Brook Watts Michelob ULTRA - Big Shark Raci 45:17
7 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 45:35
8 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works
9 Jon Mcclurg RockyMounts~Izze Racing
10 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo
11 Ned Smith E2 Cycling Team
12 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
13 Eric Houck echelon energy
14 Eric Perryman Schwab racing
15 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club
17 Larry Grossman Rudy Project
18 Roger Caldwell Unattached
19 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
20 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
21 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing
22 Erik Nordenson Unattached
23 Donald Haywood Local Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:20
2 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 44:26
3 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 44:47
4 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs 44:53
5 Christopher Case Feedback Sports 44:53
6 Taylor Carrington Carmichael Training Systems 44:53
7 Steven Stefko E2 Cycling Team 44:55
8 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 44:56
9 Craig Faulkner crossniacs 44:56
10 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 45:18
11 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 45:31
12 Shawn Mitchell Volkswagen Boise 45:32
13 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite CX 45:45
14 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 45:45
15 Jesse Rients KUHL 45:45
16 Matt Tillinghast Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:51
17 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs/Bicycle Fit Guru 45:56
18 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 46:00
19 Jay Strothman Rokkit racing 46:02
20 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 46:04
21 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 46:04
22 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 46:10
23 Ward Baker Kappius Racing 46:16
24 Jon Coln Rockymounts 46:17
25 Marc Gullickson 46:17
26 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 46:17
27 Glen Light Moots 46:19
28 Chad Totaro Sonicboom p/b Luckypie 46:25
29 Tim Matthews Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 46:26
30 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench/Inglis/Retrotec 46:44
31 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE PB ALCHEMY 46:53
32 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 46:58
33 Patrick Gallegos 8-16 Racing Team 47:07
34 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 47:14
35 Jeremy Young trek bicycle store boulder 47:16
36 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 47:24
37 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 47:30
38 Olivier Vrambout the bikery du nord 47:42
39 Daniel Fry Fort Collins Cycling Team 47:55
40 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized 47:57
41 Ben Miller E2 Cycling Team 47:57
42 David Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 47:58
43 Ophir Sefiha Primal - 1st Bank 48:14
44 Michael Carroll Stans Notubes Masters 48:23
45 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 48:26
46 Bo Pitkin COTBR 48:26
47 David Averill Monkey Wrench Cycles 48:39
48 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & 48:50
49 Josh Petrucci www.timeforcake.com 48:57
50 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 49:06
51 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team 49:09
52 Paul Krumrich GS Circo Azzurro 49:28
53 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C 49:40
54 Heath Garvey E2 Cycling Team 49:45
55 Dan Farrell BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 49:45
56 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 50:03
57 Jon Alegranti FasCat Coaching 50:06
58 Jon Freckleton aspire perfomance 50:07
59 Paul Rapinz Rockymounts/Izze 50:13
60 Carl Boni RapidRacing 50:22
61 Jay Zorn Fort Collins Cycling/E2 Racing 50:35
62 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 50:48
63 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 50:52
64 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 50:57
65 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 51:07
66 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:14
67 Paul Tanguay E2 Cycling Team 51:29
68 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing 51:40
69 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plan 51:44
70 Eric Jones Unattached
71 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store
72 Joel Budacki EBO
73 Adam Devoe Frites en Mayo Velo Club
74 Sean P. malone Frites en Mayo Velo Club
75 Adam Mickiewicz Roubaix Bicycle Company
76 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velp
77 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
78 Anthony Thornton Handlebar Mustache
79 Troy Hachmann
80 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
81 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing
DNF Michael Robson Moots
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 1:00:10
2 Christopher Jones UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 1:00:17
3 Geoff Kabush SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:00:21
4 Daniel Summerhill UCI CT: Chipotle Development Te 1:00:49
5 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 1:00:50
6 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:00:50
7 Adam Craig Giant Rabobank Team 1:00:50
8 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:01:04
9 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:01:04
10 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:01:19
11 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement 1:01:38
12 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 1:01:45
13 Allen Krughoff BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 1:01:54
14 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:01:56
15 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 1:01:56
16 Jake Wells NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 1:02:11
17 Brian Matter RACC pb GG 1:03:11
18 Russell Finsterwald Subaru-Trek Mountain Bike Team 1:03:12
19 Isaac Neff 1:03:14
20 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 1:03:28
21 Mitchell Hoke Team CLIF BAR 1:03:35
22 Chris Jackson Castex Racing p/b Felt 1:03:50
23 Aaron Schooler Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing 1:03:53
24 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:03:54
25 Spencer Paxson Kona 1:03:54
26 Barry Wicks Kona 1:04:01
27 Jesse Goodrich Evol Elite Racing 1:04:10
28 Chris Baddick The Gear Movement 1:04:11
29 Bjorn Selander 1:04:25
30 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com 1:04:29
31 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:04:30
32 Benjamin Sonntag BikeHausDurango 1:04:33
33 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 1:04:34
34 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:04:44
35 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:04:48
36 Tim Allen Feedback Sports 1:04:49
37 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 1:04:52
38 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports 1:04:54
39 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:04:54
40 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:04:55
41 Jeff Kluck Powerade-Independent Fabricatio 1:05:19
42 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:05:19
43 Mike Sherer Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:05:20
44 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 1:05:24
45 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:05:38
46 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise 1:05:41
47 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 1:05:59
48 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 1:06:06
49 Erik Hamilton University Bicycles 1:06:13
50 Skyler Trujillo Niner/Stans/Erogn 1:07:12
51 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle
52 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team
53 Keegan Swenson Cannondale Factory Racing
54 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca
55 Bryan Mickiewicz Feedback Sports
56 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
57 Ian Holt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle
58 Ryan Travelstead JBV Coaching
59 Thomas Spannring Epic Endurance Cycling
60 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team
61 Mike Friedberg PowerBar
62 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance
63 Zane Godby enCompass Racing
64 Brett Pirie Groove/Subaru
65 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
66 Bill Street Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs
67 Brandon Curtis Boulder Cycle Sport
68 Nick Truitt Yeti/Pactimo Pro CX Team
69 Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing
70 Michael Sampson Team Alpine Clinic / POC
71 Connor Wilson Juventus Cycling Club
72 Kolby Preble Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Tea
73 Olivier Vrambout the bikery du nord
91 Robin Eckmann Peral Izumi shimano te
DNF Nathan Brown Superfly Cycles
DNF Matt Lyons Primal 1st bank
DNF Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Kevin Fish KCCX/Fuji
DNF Tyler Coplea BH/ Hammer Nutrition
DNF Joachim Parbo Challenge
Finishers: Cat 1: 53   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianne Marshall No Tubes Endurance Racing 31:30
2 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/The Trek Store 31:51
3 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 31:58
4 Marta Morris Livetrainrace.com 32:29
5 Tara Vessella Eco Products 32:42
6 Jj Laughor Team Rio Grande 33:12
7 Anne Whetzel RockyMounts~Izze Racing 33:36
8 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing 33:39
9 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen 33:42
10 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 33:46
11 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 33:56
12 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 34:03
13 Cristienne Beam RMRC 34:06
14 Ali Flis VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl 34:08
15 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBel 34:11
16 Kristina Adams National Velo Racing Club 34:20
17 Susan Einberger Rocky Mt/Izzy 34:39
18 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 34:43
19 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 35:07
20 Beth Ross 35:29
21 Matilda Field Get Out! 35:37
22 Sandy Noble Base 36 35:38
23 Elizabeth Boese Unattached 36:20
24 Rachel Couch Rocky Mt/Izzy 36:48
25 Sue Semaszczuk PSIMET Racing 39:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Junior Cross 32:50
2 Judy Harlton 33:21
3 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 33:53
4 Dana Horne-dalton 33:59
5 Heather Roach 34:35
6 Izzy Krompegel 35:06
7 Haley Fortin Get Out! NM 35:09
8 Suzie Livingston CSU 35:50
9 Wendy Guilbeau Local Cycling 37:18
10 Cynthia Dywan Unattached 38:35
11 Tiffany Ankrum E2 Cycling Team 38:36
12 Ashlee Weimar 39:13
13 Sheila Senft Colavita SW 39:40
14 Bridget Arguello
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Youngwerth BYRDS 14:42
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Junior Cross 15:57
3 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:09
4 Tori Brocket KCOI U20 17:13
5 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 17:58
6 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 19:06
7 Rosemary Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 21:05
8 Audrey Wells ICCC 21:57
9 Korrin Wells ICCC 26:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 39:12
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 40:20
3 Julie Krasniak Rapha-FOCUS 40:31
4 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocross World 41:04
5 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 41:19
6 Teal Stetson-lee Luna Pro Team 41:24
7 Nicole Duke Raleigh / Clement 41:27
8 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 41:31
9 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 41:31
10 Carmen Small Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 41:43
11 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 41:45
12 Courtenay Mcfadden Voler/Clif Bar 41:51
13 Alice Pennington Kona 41:59
14 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes 42:09
15 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise Cycling 42:24
16 Judy Freeman Crank Bros. Race Club 42:40
17 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 42:49
18 Serena Bishop gordon 43:00
19 Rebecca Gross TOUGH GIRL 43:02
20 Lara Kroepsch BOO bicycles 43:04
21 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 43:07
22 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue C 43:12
23 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 43:21
24 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 43:24
25 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 43:24
26 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 43:36
27 Ashley James KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 43:37
28 Anna Dingman Real Wheels 43:47
29 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:00
30 Kelly Goodwin BOO bicycles 44:00
31 Amanda Miller Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 44:01
32 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing 44:27
33 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 44:55
34 Corey Coogan-cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 45:00
35 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 45:14
36 Kate Powlison The Service Course | WBR 45:25
37 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 45:36
38 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 45:47
39 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 45:47
40 Lauri Webber Van Dessel Factory Team 46:10
41 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 46:24
42 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 46:31
43 Magen Stevens Parkburger
44 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing
45 Lynn Bush Tough Girl / SCOTT
46 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
DNF Sydney Fox Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 6