Log In
USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes • Oct 13 2012
6
2.8
5.2
4.7
4.6
Light Rain, 49 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.8
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 34:35
2 Craig Etheridge Unattached 35:20
3 Daniel Porter e2 Cycling Team 35:32
4 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 35:35
5 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 36:24
6 Dave Harber 36:34
7 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 36:41
8 Carlos Casali gates carbon drive 36:46
9 Jake Salcone 36:53
10 Adam Prasise Central Iowa Cycling Club 36:59
11 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports 37:13
12 Anthony Iannacito Unattached 38:07
13 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 38:31
14 Justin Sheldon Unattached 38:37
15 Greg Heath HODALA! 38:40
16 David O'Brien 38:40
17 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 38:48
18 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 38:48
19 Corey Hanson 38:51
20 Brian Fornes Unattached 38:56
21 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 39:18
22 Ryan Friedman 39:29
23 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 39:38
24 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive 39:56
25 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 40:36
26 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 41:04
27 Andrew Bridgeman Orange State Cycling 41:06
28 Clay Chiles Faster Mustache 41:06
29 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling 41:35
30 Malcolm Tassi 41:47
31 Asher Attick 41:48
32 Dustin Jackson Primal - 1st Bank 41:48
33 Kristal Boni RapidRacing 42:10
34 George Mattison Unattached 43:24
35 Josh Hafner Building Solutions
36 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
37 Mike Higgins Unattached
DNF Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive
DNF Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Hannon Haggard Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Robin Guillaume
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht IC3 35:13
2 Brian Lehman GS Boulder 35:15
3 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 35:47
4 Eric Collins 35:54
5 Nicholas Lemke SCALO Veloce 36:13
6 William Nabours Unattched 36:16
7 Jay Strothman Rokkit racing 36:34
8 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts Izze 36:35
9 Logan Vonbokel Mercy Elite Cycling Team 36:39
10 Ryan Dromgoole PACC/Watt Posse 36:42
11 Chris Smithwick 36:54
12 Michael Shea ESC/Basalt BIke & Ski 37:01
13 Clint Mitchell Front Rangers Cycling Club 37:03
14 Brian Holcombe USC Cycling Team 37:05
15 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 37:18
16 Zach Bodhane Eriksen Cycles 37:23
17 Taylor Warren Rams Cycling Team 37:24
18 James Rowan Colavita SW 37:24
19 Andrew Templeton Team Cross 37:28
20 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 37:29
21 Christian Levy 37:31
22 David Morse Team Indy Bike 37:36
23 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 37:36
24 Braden Snead SRAM 37:37
25 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized 37:37
26 Stephen Quay 37:39
27 John Rokke Team Kaos/Alegant Health 37:49
28 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 37:50
29 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 37:54
30 James Ford Pedal Pushers Cyclery 38:03
31 James Walter Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle 38:04
32 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Racing 38:04
33 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse 38:11
34 Jason Hilimire The Gear Movement 38:14
35 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 38:16
36 Eric Fossell JVC/Michaels Cyles 38:16
37 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs 38:17
38 Kyle Miller Team CF 38:21
39 Simon Dembymyers Steamboat Velo 38:22
40 Christopher Ellefson 38:25
41 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 38:27
42 Michael Huisenga Rocky Mounts~Izze Racing 38:30
43 Heath Garvey E2 Cycling Team 38:31
44 William Colson Central Planes Cycling 38:31
45 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 38:34
46 Andrew Louiza EuroPRO Checklist 38:34
47 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise 39:04
48 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing 39:07
49 Paul Rahn Eco Products 39:08
50 Michael Goldberg polar bottle 39:08
51 Bryan Grace Service Course 1/WBR 39:12
52 Robert Thomas 39:20
53 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:21
54 Thomas Taylor Exigent Energy Cycling Team 39:25
55 Dylan Dearborn Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:37
56 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 39:42
57 Travis Chapman Unattached 39:50
58 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 39:50
59 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport 40:14
60 Sam Chovan Pabst/ Mafia Racing 40:31
61 Jordi Cortes California Giant Cycling 40:36
62 Matthew Jaeger Ronin Racing 40:49
63 J.d Vibert Brick Alley Bikes 41:17
64 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 41:30
65 Jerry Willis Team Type 1 Elite 42:07
66 Paul Adelsbach BCS 42:26
67 Nathaniel Swanberg Crossniacs 42:36
68 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 42:55
69 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera 42:59
70 Andrew Slater Cycleton
DNF Jarred Berger KAOS
DNF Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Dunn Unattached
DNF Korey Kreitman E2 Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Hill Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling/Panache 30:26
2 Cormac Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling/Panache 30:29
3 Daniel Schneider Team Type 1 30:32
4 Ryan Standish 30:42
5 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 30:53
6 Anthony Lenz Braaap Energy Bars/ Peloton Cyc 30:53
7 Nic Handy Groove/Alpha Bicycle Co 30:55
8 Jamie Kripke 30:55
9 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 31:04
10 Kyle Sweeney Revel Consulting RAD Racing NW 31:05
11 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers 31:15
12 Zack Jensen 31:16
13 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 31:16
14 Brad Fentress Local Velo 31:20
15 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 31:29
16 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 31:29
17 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 31:33
18 John Greig Unattached 31:40
19 Douglas Borg Primal Wear p/b 1stBANK 31:42
20 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 31:51
21 Robert Williams Central Plains Cycling/Prairie 31:51
22 Trevor Brooks 787 Racing 31:54
23 Stephen Downey 32:00
24 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 32:02
25 Christian Panozzo Breakaway Cycles 32:05
26 Brian Ernst Primal First Bank 32:13
27 Jesse Nie Unattached 32:20
28 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 32:23
29 Casey Skyberg Natural Grocers Cycling Team 32:25
30 Phil Maher 32:25
31 David Burns yetis grind coffee 32:33
32 Mike Dickinson 32:43
33 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 32:43
34 Milo Whitcomb Natural Grocers Cycling Team 32:45
35 Curtis Heideman E2 Cycling Team 32:48
36 Michael Colip Velo One 32:54
37 Eric Buxman Diamond Peak Racing 33:00
38 Jason Coble pedal pushers cyclery 33:02
39 Jason Trujillo 33:03
40 Matthew Fix 33:05
41 Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club 33:07
42 Joshua Schwiesow GS Ciao / HorizonOrganic / Pana 33:08
43 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers 33:11
44 Andy Bartosch 33:14
45 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder 33:14
46 Benjamin Torvik Service Course 33:14
47 Steven Philipps 33:23
48 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing 33:29
49 Dustin Folger Team Type 1 33:31
50 Shawn Gallegos E2 Cycling Team 33:35
51 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti / Happy Coffee 33:38
52 Stuart Braddock SonicBoom Racing 33:39
53 Lance Webster Colavita SW 33:40
54 Trevor Greenwood KUHL 33:40
55 Jason Gugelman 33:40
56 Jesse Euton 33:41
57 Michael Glicksman Colorado Singletrack 33:41
58 Keith Deluca 33:42
59 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 33:53
60 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 33:54
61 Tom Keller GS Boulder 33:57
62 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 33:57
63 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 34:01
64 Timothy Lynch E2 Cycling Team 34:03
65 Matt Ozvat Durango Wheel Club 34:10
66 Eric Lawrence 34:14
67 Dan Shaver 34:29
68 Bob Roman Unattached 34:30
69 Dave Jardinico 34:31
70 Lucas Behnke 34:35
71 Benjamin Zink 34:40
72 Chad Knight 34:41
73 Casey Campbell CYF 34:41
74 Robert Engelberth unattached 34:52
75 Jeff Daniels 34:56
76 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru Alpha Bicycle Com 35:01
77 Kevin Hoffman AeroCat Cycling 35:05
78 Andrew Chad Great Northern Cycles 35:15
79 John Kirkpatrick 35:20
80 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 35:21
81 Rick Vanderleek 35:22
82 Colin Yates Lee's Cyclery 35:38
83 David Riem 35:40
84 Joel Bass 35:47
85 Charles Clifford 35:57
86 Adam Johnson E2 Cycling Team 36:06
87 Kevin Batchelor Team Small Batch 36:11
88 Michael Gavagan Van Dessel Factory 36:20
89 Timothy Beard 36:36
90 John Arguello 36:42
91 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen 37:28
92 Adam Uhrich 37:28
93 Ric Stofflet HPM 38:28
94 Cory Mortensen 39:28
95 Bryan Templeton Team Cross - NM
96 Colin Alexander SRAM Factory Racing
97 Bill Heistermann Overland Mountain Bike Club
98 Robert Thompson
99 Erik Brunner
DNF Gregg Lulofs
DNF Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling
DNF Paul Franco Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 81   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Brendan Lock
3 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS
4 Corbin Skyberg Unattached
5 Jack Alessi BYRDS
6 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Jon Jon drain Jans/White Pine
8 Evan Clouse Cole Sport
9 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Nolan Herzog Vail Mountain Bike Team
11 George Smith
12 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
13 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling
14 Finn Gullickson
15 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling
16 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling
17 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling
18 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru / Alpha Bicycle C
19 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling
20 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling
21 Keaton Hodges International Christian Cycling
22 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling
23 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling
24 William Greig Boulder junior cycling
25 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling
26 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling
27 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
28 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling
29 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling
30 Bennett Bachtel Boulder Junior Cycling
31 Cooper Lull Unattached
32 Leo Gullickson
33 Aaron Kelly Boulder Junior Cycling
34 Cooper Johnson International Christian Cycling Clu
35 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht IC3
2 Adin Baird UBikes / Skratch Labs
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
4 Brannan Fix
5 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Benedikt Toeldte Byrds
9 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Jackson Kahl
11 Stephen Haas Black Sheep
12 Jack Elmer
13 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
14 Hugh Alessi BYRDS
15 Ian Olivarez Get Out! NM
16 Justin Santistevan
17 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS
18 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling
19 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling
20 Aaron Elliott International Christian Cycling
21 Owen Sodetz
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling 39:54
2 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Junior Development cyc 40:09
3 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 40:19
4 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 40:19
5 Tyler Schwartz SDG/Felt 41:19
6 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Junior Development cyc 41:21
7 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 42:07
8 Anders Nystrom BYRDS 42:55
9 Max Toeldte BYRDS 44:07
10 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 44:29
11 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing 44:53
12 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Develo 45:08
13 Kyle Bloesser Pro Cycling of Colorado Springs 45:27
14 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru / Alpha Bike Co 45:50
15 Eric Botos B.Y.R.D.S. 46:40
16 Zack Jensen 46:50
17 John Curtis BYRDS 48:01
18 Zachary Woy 40:45
19 Chris Wahle international christian cycling 43:19
20 Izzy Krompegel 43:45
21 William Bernoudy CYF 43:54
22 Nicolas Seitz 45:09
23 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 46:38
24 Reese Patterson 48:33
25 Aston Woy 50:56
26 Taylor Squillaci Get Out ! New Mexico
27 Erik Carow
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton Unattached 39:37
2 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching 39:59
3 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 40:11
4 Dennis Farrell BCV/SCION 41:07
5 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:20
6 Dan Powell Panache Cyclewear 41:22
7 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 41:23
8 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 41:37
9 David Weber Team Kappius 41:49
10 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 41:56
11 John Verheul JBV Coaching 42:07
12 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers 42:13
13 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru Alpha Bicycles 42:26
14 Ronald Bollenberghe Rotor procycling 42:40
15 Darron Cheek crosspropzracing 42:49
16 Tim Godby enCompass Racing 43:01
17 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 43:11
18 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized 43:13
19 Waldek Stepniowski MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team 43:47
20 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 44:07
21 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 44:28
22 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 44:35
23 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C 44:49
24 Troy Krause Monkey Wrench/Inglis 45:04
25 Joe Burtoni Stans Notubes 45:07
26 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 45:35
27 Wade Wilderman Unattached 45:36
28 Kenneth Smith okc velo 45:51
29 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Racing Team 45:56
30 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 46:03
31 Russell Thorstrom Team ICO 46:04
32 Greg Thornton proVelo 46:04
33 Bill Reed Reed Cycle Racing 46:07
34 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Diamond Peak Racing 46:12
35 Brian Koeneman Trek/Wheel and Sprocket 46:15
36 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles 46:16
37 Albert Senft Colavita SW 46:17
38 Steve Carpenter Specialized - Peloton 46:19
39 John Brunner Unattached 46:21
40 Dan Miller Christiancycling 46:23
41 Brian Milnick routine leg works 46:25
42 Vernon Harris Justins 46:28
43 David Burns yetis grind coffee 46:35
44 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 46:41
45 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Tea 47:21
46 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo 47:46
47 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 47:51
48 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling 47:57
49 Bob Prieto blue sky velo 48:24
50 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 48:33
51 Joe Sullivan TLR 48:35
52 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
53 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport
54 Chris Velez RockyMounts~Izze Racing
55 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works
56 Neal Mendel Frites En Mayo Velo Club
57 Jeffrey Homan e2 Cycling Team
58 Darryl Beachy CP RACING TEAM
59 Christopher Shotwell
60 Robert Schrank Team Type 1
61 Bill Bottom Peloton-Specialized Cycling Tea
62 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling
63 James Mathis SRAM Factory
64 Steve Capstick cross propz racing
65 Jim Reagan RealD Amgen
66 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
DNF Larry Linne Peloton Cycles
DNF Gregory Mueller Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Taylor Von Schnell Racing
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 38:50
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 39:34
3 Bret Wade E Mortgage Strategy 39:45
4 Wayne Gorry Hammer Nutrition 39:52
5 Thomas Haynes Pro Cycling 40:00
6 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 40:10
7 Brook Watts Michelob ULTRA - Big Shark Raci 40:46
8 Donald Bauder 40:57
9 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 42:18
10 Eric Perryman Schwab racing 42:31
11 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
12 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo
13 Shannon Fox Pro Peloton Boulder
14 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works
15 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycles
16 Ned Smith E2 Cycling Team
17 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
18 Richard Sweeney Christian Cycling CO
19 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club
20 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Tim Downing Louisville Velo
22 Eric Houck echelon energy
23 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling
25 Rodney Wilson
26 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
27 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
28 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing
29 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Erik Nordenson Unattached
31 Donald Haywood Local Velo
DNF Robert Balgley Pro Peloton
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 39:08
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 39:24
3 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:15
4 Steven Stefko E2 Cycling Team 40:19
5 Taylor Carrington Carmichael Training Systems 40:20
6 Michael Robson Moots 40:45
7 Craig Faulkner crossniacs 40:46
8 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs/Bicycle Fit Guru 40:48
9 Jesse Rients KUHL 40:49
10 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 40:58
11 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite CX 41:10
12 Ward Baker Kappius Racing 41:14
13 Glen Light Moots 41:20
14 Marc Gullickson 41:36
15 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 41:46
16 Russell Griffin Cycleton Cycling Team 41:47
17 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 41:48
18 Matt Tillinghast Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:52
19 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs 41:58
20 Jay Strothman Rokkit racing 42:03
21 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 42:06
22 Tim Matthews Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 42:09
23 Shawn Mitchell Volkswagen Boise 42:12
24 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & 42:13
25 Frank Overton FASCAT COACHING 42:22
26 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 42:25
27 Greg Krause Groove subaru alpha cycles 42:29
28 J Clark ProCycling/EnduroBites 42:43
29 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 42:53
30 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench/Inglis/Retrotec 42:56
31 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE PB ALCHEMY 42:58
32 Olivier Vrambout the bikery du nord 43:04
33 Jeremy Young trek bicycle store boulder 43:12
34 Michael Carroll Stans NoTubes Masters 43:14
35 Chad Totaro Sonicboom p/b Luckypie 43:25
36 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 43:32
37 David Sheek SDG/Felt 43:35
38 Patrick Gallegos 8-16 Racing Team 43:37
39 Jon Coln Rockymounts 43:38
40 Bo Pitkin COTBR 43:39
41 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 43:43
42 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 44:06
43 David Averill Monkey Wrench Cycles 44:14
44 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 44:24
45 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized 44:40
46 Ben Miller E2 Cycling Team 44:57
47 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 45:05
48 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team 45:06
49 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 45:13
50 Jay Zorn Fort Collins Cycling/E2 Racing 45:16
51 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 45:24
52 Dan Farrell BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 45:28
53 Greg Shoffner Real D / Amgen 45:30
54 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync/Pedal 45:38
55 Thomas Meiser Team Rockford 45:58
56 Arne Assor WilderNess sports 46:03
57 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 46:08
58 Jon Freckleton aspire perfomance 46:10
59 Jon Alegranti FasCat Coaching 46:20
60 J p Brocket Ethos Racing 46:26
61 Matthew Gates mix1 46:26
62 Carl Boni RapidRacing 46:26
63 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 46:41
64 Ed Oliver Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Pe 47:01
65 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters
66 Paul Krumrich GS Circo Azzurro
67 Jess Schaper Frites En Mayo Velo Club
68 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport
69 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling
70 Peter Lopez Frties En Mayo Velo Club
71 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C
72 Adam Devoe Frites en Mayo Velo Club
73 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs
74 Jamie Kilcoyne Justin's-Titus
75 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
76 Paul Tanguay E2 Cycling Team
77 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo
78 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club
79 Adam Mickiewicz Roubaix Bicycle Company
80 Chad Headlee Boulder Cycle Sport
81 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
82 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store
83 Anthony Thornton Handlebar Mustache
84 Troy Hachmann
85 Thomas Eng The Lapped Asian
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 58:21
2 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement 58:35
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 59:52
4 Daniel Summerhill UCI CT: Chipotle Development Te 59:52
5 Geoff Kabush SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:00:13
6 Mitchell Hoke 1:00:22
7 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:00:28
8 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:00:40
9 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:01:02
10 Christopher Jones RAPHA-FOCUS 1:01:25
11 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:01:34
12 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:01:34
13 Barry Wicks Kona 1:01:34
14 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 1:01:34
15 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 1:01:35
16 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:01:53
17 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 1:02:10
18 Tim Allen Niner Hayes Ergon 1:02:14
19 Adam Craig Giant Rabobank Team 1:02:22
20 Keegan Swenson Evol Elite Racing 1:02:25
21 Russell Finsterwald Subaru-Trek Mountain Bike Team 1:02:29
22 Allen Krughoff BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 1:02:37
23 Spencer Paxson Groove/Subaru 1:02:40
24 Aaron Schooler Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing 1:02:46
25 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 1:03:03
26 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:03:15
27 Jake Wells NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 1:03:15
28 Kevin Fish KCCX/Fuji 1:03:23
29 Bjorn Selander 1:03:33
30 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance 1:03:45
31 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:03:52
32 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:04:00
33 Jesse Goodrich Evol Elite Racing 1:04:03
34 Craig Richey SponsorConnected.com 1:04:03
35 Joachim Parbo Challenge 1:04:04
36 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com 1:04:06
37 Isaac Neff 1:04:27
38 Brian Matter RACC pb GG 1:04:33
39 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:04:35
40 Matt Shriver 1:04:48
41 Russell Stevenson Kuhl/ Velocity Wheels/BH bikes 1:04:55
42 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 1:05:13
43 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
44 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio
45 Mike Sherer SDG/Felt
46 Chris Jackson Clif Bar Development Cross Team
47 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
48 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise
49 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports
50 Jeff Kluck Primal 1st bank
51 Tobin Ortenblad Kona
52 Zane Godby enCompass Racing
53 Jason Siegle BikeHausDurango
54 Erik Hamilton University Bicycles
55 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca
56 Samuel Morrison California Giant Berry Farms
57 Andrew Reardon SRAM Factory
58 Bryan Mickiewicz The Gear Movement
59 John Klish Powerade-Independent Fabricatio
60 Nick Truitt BSM Cycling
61 Thomas Spannring Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs
62 Tyler Coplea BH/ Hammer Nutrition
63 Matt Lyons Feedback Sports
64 Brett Pirie Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Tea
65 Shawn Harshman HARSHMAN WEALTH / BOULDER CYCLE
66 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team
67 Ryan Travelstead Yeti/Pactimo Pro CX Team
68 Mike Friedberg PowerBar
69 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport
70 Michael Sampson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
71 Bill Street Cannondale Factory Racing
72 Scott Tietzel JBV Coaching
73 Ryan Dorsey Fort Lewis College
74 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
75 Brandon Curtis Boulder Cycle Sport
76 Kolby Preble Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
77 Connor Wilson Juventus Cycling Club
78 Ashton Wischmeier DRT / Revolution Bike and Bean
79 Chris Baddick The Gear Movement
90 Skyler Trujillo Niner/Stans/Erogn
DNF Robin Eckmann Peral Izumi shimano te
DNF Jesse Rients Team Alpine Clinic / POC
DNF Benjamin Sonntag Epic Endurance Cycling
DNF Brandon Cross cole sport
DNF William Iaia Castex Racing p/b Felt
Finishers: Cat 1: 55   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/The Trek Store 32:46
2 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 32:55
3 Michele Novosad Rocky Mounts Izze 32:57
4 Brianne Marshall No Tubes Endurance Racing 33:10
5 Ksenia Lepikhina Boulder Junior Cycling 33:19
6 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 33:33
7 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 33:39
8 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 33:39
9 Jj Laughor Team Rio Grande 33:59
10 Marta Morris Livetrainrace.com 34:04
11 Tami Reed Lost River Cycling Club 34:07
12 Cristienne Beam RMRC 34:13
13 Elizabeth Cobb Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 34:14
14 Anne Whetzel RockyMounts~Izze Racing 34:25
15 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribel 34:28
16 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts Izze 34:30
17 Cynthia Milnick e2 Cycling Team 34:54
18 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBel 35:08
19 Tara Vessella Eco Products 35:11
20 Ali Flis VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl 35:33
21 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen 35:35
22 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing 35:36
23 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports 35:36
24 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 35:57
25 Susan Prieto Unattached 36:08
26 Marina Lepikhina 36:15
27 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 36:26
28 Anne Hudson Rocky Mounts/Izze 36:28
29 Beth Ross 36:32
30 Sandy Noble Base 36 36:40
31 Kristina Adams National Velo Racing Club 36:45
32 Eva Wilson Unattached 37:44
33 Matilda Field Get Out! 37:46
34 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribel 37:55
35 Sue Semaszczuk PSIMET Racing
DNF Keri Hatley Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlijne Cook Unattached 34:17
2 Judy Harlton 35:17
3 Dana Horne-dalton 35:56
4 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Junior Cross 36:03
5 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 36:07
6 Justine Boddy 36:19
7 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:27
8 Izzy Krompegel 36:28
9 Errin Vito 36:40
10 Arianne Harris caporiccio Pro Design 36:47
11 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing 36:55
12 Haley Fortin Get Out! NM 37:34
13 Suzie Livingston CSU 37:34
14 Sarah Bauer Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle 37:46
15 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 37:47
16 Shelby Katz Wattie Ink 37:55
17 Jennifer O'Brien 38:01
18 Wendy Guilbeau Local Cycling 38:02
19 Lauryn Andre Unattached 38:12
20 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 38:12
21 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen 38:22
22 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport 39:05
23 Michelle Maxwell Team Primal Racing 39:21
24 Shauna Sledge 39:42
25 Sheila Senft Colavita SW 39:45
26 Lori Antolec Outdoor Divas 40:23
27 Nicole Swan 400 Smith 40:37
28 Tiffany Ankrum E2 Cycling Team 40:48
29 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sports 40:54
30 Amy Latendresse Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cyclin
31 Hannah Caproon SRAM Factory
32 Bridget Arguello
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Junior Cross
2 Abby Youngwerth BYRDS
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Tori Brocket KCOI U20
5 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany
6 Rosemary Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM)
7 Audrey Wells International Christian Cycling
8 Korrin Wells International Christian Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 37:07
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 37:40
3 Teal Stetson-lee Luna Pro Team 38:40
4 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 38:52
5 Julie Krasniak Rapha-FOCUS 39:03
6 Carmen Small Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 39:04
7 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 39:17
8 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise Cycling 39:22
9 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes 39:32
10 Kaitlin Keough Exergy Twenty 12 39:55
11 Nicole Duke Raleigh / Clement 40:07
12 Courtenay Mcfadden Peterson Racing p/b Spokesowome 40:21
13 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 40:34
14 Amanda Miller Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 40:42
15 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 40:47
16 Alice Pennington Kona 40:49
17 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue C 40:50
18 Judy Freeman Crank Bros. Race Club 40:51
19 Ashley James KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 41:09
20 Rebecca Gross TOUGH GIRL 41:22
21 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 41:22
22 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 41:32
23 Serena Bishop gordon 41:37
24 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:38
25 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 41:42
26 Lara Kroepsch BOO bicycles 41:50
27 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 41:52
28 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 41:58
29 Anna Dingman Real Wheels 42:11
30 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing 42:23
31 Kelly Goodwin BOO bicycles 42:37
32 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 42:45
33 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 43:00
34 Margell Abel Natural Grocers 43:05
35 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 43:08
36 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 44:01
37 Corey Coogan-cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 44:17
38 Lauri Webber Van Dessel Factory Team 44:40
39 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 44:58
40 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 45:26
41 Kate Powlison The Service Course | WBR 46:05
42 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
43 Lynn Bush Tough Girl / SCOTT
44 Sydney Fox Summit Velo
45 Deidre York The Gear Movement
DNF Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6