Log In
Colden Cross • Oct 14 2012
4.7
6.5
4.1
4.7
4.4
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
6.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Finn Optional 00:47:57
2 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling 00:48:22
3 Thomas Kapturowski 00:48:45
4 David Less 00:49:38
5 Robert Rimmer 00:49:49
6 Jon Chmielowiec 00:50:31
7 Alex Davies 00:50:48
8 Erik Hallmark 00:51:52
9 Benjamin Hauer 00:51:59
10 Kurt Rubeck 00:53:04
11 Thomas Orrange 00:53:53
12 Jamie Hallett Zippy Wheels 00:54:03
13 Walter Piffl 00:55:07
14 Rick Dalton 00:55:45
15 Dave Thornton 00:43:47
16 Benjamin Pecoraro 00:44:07
17 Keith Pellerin Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 00:44:27
18 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 00:44:42
19 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 00:45:00
20 Benjamin Strunk 00:45:14
21 David Kennedy 00:45:57
22 Karl Rubeck 00:46:29
23 Bob Warner 00:46:29
24 Jason Braley 00:47:16
25 Paul Kropovitch 00:48:45
26 Patrick Meszler Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 00:50:00
27 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks 00:50:14
28 Chris Lamb Team Competitive Gear 00:50:48
29 Ed Hutton 00:43:14
DNF Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycle Company 01:05:45
2 Andy August 01:06:57
3 Robert Schuler Minerva Design Cycling Team 01:08:02
4 Jason Hettenbaugh Solo Break Racing 01:08:59
5 John Roden Queen City Cyclists 01:09:36
6 Craig Mattern Nalgene 01:11:04
7 Craig Burbules 01:12:48
8 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies 01:08:13
9 Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 01:08:49
10 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 01:09:29
11 Graham Marsh 01:11:45
12 Brenden Conway Campus WheelWorks 01:11:58
DNF Michael O'Brien Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Steven Burget Queen City Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Cycling 00:43:15
2 Justin Gabreski 00:43:49
3 Brian Rohr TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 00:43:50
4 Thomas Emrich 00:44:39
5 Chuck Young Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 00:45:21
6 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling 00:45:50
7 David Valvo 00:46:04
8 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 00:46:30
9 Jeron Drew Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 00:47:48
10 Owen Wood Team ROG 00:48:09
11 Ted Graney Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 00:48:42
12 Chris De lancey Team ROG 00:49:39
13 Randy Rhoads Corning/NoTubes Race Team 00:51:05
14 Jeff Baase Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling 00:51:22
15 Patrick Capuson 00:51:22
16 Jim Gorman 00:51:50
17 John Poland Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 00:50:08
18 David Burnside Team Pedallers 00:51:43
DNF George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Trevor Harrison Nalgene
DNF Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team
DNF Joel Solly Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Skomra Element Cycles 01:14:54
2 Eric Ingalsbe 01:07:15
3 Kevin Tearle 01:07:50
4 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies 01:13:38
5 Dan Pierce 01:16:18
6 Eric Curtis Buffalo 51 01:09:38
7 David Ferrett 01:10:52
DNF Benjamin Willis Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
DNF Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks
DNF Dave Thornton
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 00:54:28
2 Bonnie Symes 00:43:23
3 Anne August 00:43:54
4 Kelly Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:44:26
5 Ari Cheremeteff 00:45:56
6 Alexa Harding 00:46:21
7 Sarah Hartman 00:48:35
DNF Amy Smith Team Competitive Gear
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1