Log In
Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge • Oct 13 2012
5
2.8
4.8
3.9
3.9
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop 57:27.0
2 Tim Rugg Stanridge 57:56.0
3 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 58:14.0
4 Martin Kell 01:11.0
5 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experienc
5 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Rebecca Lowe
8 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
9 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Exper 43:33.0
2 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 43:58.0
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 44:38.0
4 John Mcgreevy Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt 45:00.0
5 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:05.0
6 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 45:11.0
7 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:17.0
8 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 45:23.0
9 John Macinnis 45:41.0
10 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 45:49.0
11 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 46:09.0
12 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 46:15.0
13 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 46:38.0
14 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 46:39.0
15 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 47:36.0
16 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 47:42.0
17 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:10.0
18 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc 48:23.0
19 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 48:25.0
20 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 49:47.0
21 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:45.0
22 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:08.0
23 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
24 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 45:38.0
2 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 48:03.0
3 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters 49:33.0
4 George Lowe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 50:09.0
5 Kyle Novak Kind Human Sports presented by 00:00.0
6 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 00:00.0
7 Alex Tieu BBC 00:00.0
8 Michael Boorstein 00:00.0
9 Charles Swain 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rabadi Christopher Rabadi p/b Pamela 58:18.0
2 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 59:53.0
3 Raul Rojas DCMTB 59:54.0
4 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 59:56.0
5 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing 01:29.0
6 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 03:37.0
7 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 04:06.0
8 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00.0
9 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00.0
10 Erik Leaver NCVC 00:00.0
11 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00.0
12 Dustin Manotti Earl's Bicycle Store 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 44:41.0
2 Carla Williams Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:22.0
3 Mary Tyson The Bike Lane 46:01.0
4 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:42.0
5 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 47:37.0
6 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 47:46.0
7 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Serving 47:54.0
8 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:16.0
9 Dori Buckethal Your Ad Here 00:00.0
10 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00.0
11 Mj Redman 00:00.0
12 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00.0
13 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1@aol.com 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc. 46:24.0
2 Nick Sears 46:27.0
3 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling 46:30.0
4 John Glodek Twin Six 46:37.0
5 Scott Myers Team BBC 46:38.0
6 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 46:40.0
7 Joseph Dickerson 46:43.0
8 Ethan Frey Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 47:23.0
9 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 47:48.0
10 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 47:50.0
11 Nathan Ong iwonthisRaphaskinsuitsoi'mwear 47:53.0
12 Danny Gibney Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV 47:57.0
13 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 48:01.0
14 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 48:07.0
15 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 48:09.0
16 Jake Thompson HPC/List 48:12.0
17 Robert Freeman tarckbike.com 48:21.0
18 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 48:35.0
19 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 49:19.0
20 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 49:31.0
21 John Rohrer Team BBC 49:32.0
22 Charly Hermanson 49:38.0
23 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:42.0
24 Jack Cheng V-Day 49:59.0
25 Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:06.0
26 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:14.0
27 Varreece Berry 50:15.0
28 Chris Dobroth 50:19.0
29 William Verbarg 50:20.0
30 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 50:42.0
31 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 50:51.0
32 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:03.0
33 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:04.0
34 Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 51:21.0
35 Corey Kropp Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 51:49.0
36 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 53:02.0
37 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT 54:27.0
38 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 55:35.0
39 Robert Helms Prince William Elite Racing (P 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino Team Yacht Club 32:55.0
2 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Shop 33:11.0
3 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works 33:20.0
4 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 33:23.0
5 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 33:26.0
6 Bryan Jones NCVC/United Healthcare 33:34.0
7 Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 33:52.0
8 John Percer 34:12.0
9 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:27.0
10 Doug Steele Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 34:46.0
11 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 34:53.0
12 John Murray Double X Endurance 34:58.0
13 Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors 34:58.0
14 John Mead The Bike Lane 35:04.0
15 Michael Perdek 35:13.0
16 Christopher James Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 35:15.0
17 Eric Ivey 35:31.0
18 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 35:49.0
19 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 35:58.0
20 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:59.0
21 Jan Grajkowski 36:00.0
22 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 36:05.0
23 Craig Terry Team Integrity 36:34.0
24 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 36:40.0
25 Carter Schultz Carpe Bike 36:45.0
26 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 36:46.0
27 Alex Currie 36:56.0
28 Ross Klinedinst 37:13.0
29 Matthew Malloy 37:34.0
30 Jared Trinkaus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 38:06.0
31 Geoff Silberman 38:08.0
32 Levi Magyar CMI/BST Trilogy Group 38:23.0
33 James Mortson The Bike Lane 38:32.0
34 Richard Mcilroy Hup United 38:42.0
35 Michael Borbacs 38:47.0
36 Simon Robinson ------- 38:59.0
37 Michael Defferding 39:06.0
38 Tark Essawi Velocipede 39:11.0
39 Barnaby Nygren 39:23.0
40 Jay Westcott Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 39:26.0
41 Jeff Lutton Cardio Canine 39:35.0
42 Richard Kennedy A B R T 39:40.0
43 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:16.0
44 Alven Williams 40:24.0
45 Brian Gossett 40:33.0
46 Frank Neugebauer Team Gillette 40:42.0
47 Aj Kray Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 40:53.0
48 Stuart Wright 41:12.0
49 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 41:14.0
50 Austin Reed 41:18.0
51 Marc Amick www.MapItPronto.com 41:50.0
52 Erik Whitlock 42:22.0
53 Dave Ruff 42:42.0
54 Guy Montgomery 00:00.0
55 Jeff Bowers 00:00.0
56 Nilit Muley 00:00.0
57 Michael Parks 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shauna Sweet 47:35.0
2 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics 47:41.0
3 Melanie Brown 00:00.0
4 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 00:00.0
5 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00.0
6 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
7 Kristin Goodwin 00:00.0
8 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts 00:00.0
9 Julie Borsetti 00:00.0
10 Jenn Sears Bike Line 00:00.0
11 Victoria Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
12 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 00:00.0
13 Cassandra Bowen 00:00.0
14 Iva Maxwell AABC 00:00.0
15 Pamela Parks 00:00.0
16 Shreya Mehta 00:00.0
17 Denise Clearwater 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 18:42.0
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 19:08.0
3 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 19:26.0
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:05.0
5 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 21:25.0
6 Sebastian Silberman 21:59.0
7 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 23:30.0
8 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 23:39.0
9 Dustin Goodwin 23:51.0
10 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 27:25.0
11 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:04.0
12 Liam Amick MapItPronto 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 49:28.0
2 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 49:48.0
3 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 49:54.0
4 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo 53:15.0
5 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
6 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
7 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
8 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
9 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Whitlock 25:34.0
2 Zoe Wolfe Route 1 Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Montgomery 24:25.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 39:17.0
2 Sean Easley Cham City Cycling/Seven Cycles 39:36.0
3 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 39:39.0
4 Daniel Proulx 39:56.0
5 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 40:09.0
6 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 40:33.0
7 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:39.0
8 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 40:42.0
9 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport 40:45.0
10 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 40:48.0
11 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b B 40:54.0
12 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:04.0
13 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:08.0
14 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 41:19.0
15 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 41:28.0
16 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 41:43.0
17 Albert Greene DCMTB 41:53.0
18 Bryan Jones NCVC/United Healthcare 42:00.0
19 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 42:08.0
20 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 42:08.0
21 Marc Klein HPC/List 42:22.0
22 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:23.0
23 Doug Steele Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 42:25.0
24 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 42:32.0
25 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 42:42.0
26 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 42:42.0
27 Ian Palmer ABRT 42:48.0
28 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 42:55.0
29 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 43:03.0
30 Ron Edwards DCMTB 43:26.0
31 James Wright Hilton WorldWide 43:53.0
32 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 43:58.0
33 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 44:08.0
34 Todd Hardin 44:11.0
35 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 44:20.0
36 Michael Hoffman Hup United 44:26.0
37 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:31.0
38 Monte Munoz 44:39.0
39 Eric Ivey 44:42.0
40 Brian Flynn Team BBC 44:43.0
41 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 44:43.0
42 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 44:49.0
43 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 44:51.0
44 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:13.0
45 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:43.0
46 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:59.0
47 Corey Twyman DCMTB 46:19.0
48 Ted Blake 46:19.0
49 Richard Goldberg C3 - Twenty 20 46:43.0
50 Mike Krawczel Red Lantern Racing 46:54.0
51 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 47:09.0
52 Brian Dalton 47:19.0
53 Dennis Dodson 47:36.0
54 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 47:47.0
55 William Haley 00:00.0
56 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 00:00.0
57 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com 00:00.0
58 Sol Schott Crosshairs 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 43:41.0
2 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 44:00.0
3 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 44:40.0
4 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 45:02.0
5 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:25.0
6 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 45:53.0
7 David Wolfel Arrow Bicycle 46:18.0
8 James Wilson Team CF 46:19.0
9 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club 46:32.0
10 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 47:32.0
11 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:42.0
12 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00.0
13 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 00:00.0
14 David Webber David Webber 00:00.0
15 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00.0
16 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
17 Gary Guzy 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1